Sold2023Alcario Otero, Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994Alcario Otero(b. 1951)Nuestra Senora del Dolores en Nicho Bulto, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underside base: Nuestra Senora / de / Los Dolores / Alcario Otero / "94"26 1/4 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022IBÁÑEZ DE SEGOVIA PERALTA Y MENDOZA (GASPAR, MARQUÉS DE MONDÉJAR ) Examen ch...IBÁÑEZ DE SEGOVIA PERALTA Y MENDOZA (GASPAR, MARQUÉS DE MONDÉJAR ) Examen chronologico del año en que entraron los moros en España, title within border of typographicalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUEMELIN, ALEXANDRE OLIVIER Piratas de la America, y luz a la defensa de las costas de IndiasEXQUEMELIN, ALEXANDRE OLIVIER Piratas de la America, y luz a la defensa de las costas de Indias Occidentales. Traducido del Flamenco en Espanol... Madrid: Ramon Ruiz, 1793. Third edition in Spanish, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chilean broadside printed in gold, 1879Heading: (South America - War of the Pacific) Author: Title: Cazadores del Desierto en la Ciudad de "San Bernardo" departmento de la Victoria, Provincia de Santiago, Chile,... Place Published: SantiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019"En busca del sol" By Flora FONG (1949).En busca del sol By: Flora Fong. Classification: Original Type: Painting Year: 2010 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Dimensions: 67.00 X 70.00 cm (26.13 X 27.3 in) Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cook (James) Viaje al Rededor del Mundo, hecho en los anos 1768, 69, 70 y 71, 6 vol., first editionCook (James) Viaje al Rededor del Mundo, hecho en los anos 1768, 69, 70 y 71, 6 vol., first edition in Spanish, 6 engraved frontispieces (vol. 2 browned and spotted), some titles, vol. 6 a few pages aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare document from Mexico, 1833Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Habiendo cesado los motivos que ocasionaron la division del Eje?rcitoNacional en libertador y federal restabeci?dose el orden constitucional, legitimaa?dose el supremSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julius Shulman William F. Cody Photographs (5)Group of five photographs of the William F. Cody designed Del Marcos Hotel by Julius Shulman, 1946. All photos retain photographer's stamp en verso. Del Marcos Hotel awarded Cody a Certificate of MeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)La Lineo en funcion del planoEstrutura obra N°716, 1972Technique mixte sur papier, signée en bas à droiteTitrée, datée en bas à gauche5See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravureArtist: Robert Frank (Swiss/American, b.1924). Title: "U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Clara y sucinta exposicion del pequeño catecismo impreso en el(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Clara y sucinta exposicion del pequeño catecismo impreso en el idioma mexicano. [3], 66, [1] leaves. 8vo, early vellum, moderate wear; minor wear and minimal dampstainiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, TexasArtist: Robert Frank Title: U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, Texas, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Size: 5.3x8.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Robert Frank (1924 - 2019) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberanPeru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberan suscribir los devotos de Maria Santisima al tiempo de alistarse en la religiosa Hermandad del tiÌtulo dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCINE DEL PIERRE (1917-1968)FRANCINE DEL PIERRE (1917-1968) Bol en faïence sur talon, pièce modelée en terre rouge, décor végétal émaillé gris sur fond gris pâle. Signature du cachet monogramme. An earSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyLA FABULOSA HISTORIA DEL CIRCO EN MÉXICO by JULIO REVOLLEDO CÁRDENASUS$60
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(VUES d'OPTIQUE.) Group of 15 hand-colored engraved European vues.US$300
1 day LeftJasper52Coste Orientale d’Afrique…' South Africa. Mozambique channel. BELLIN 1746 mapUS$25
2024DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRégence Bronze Mounted Kingwood Inlaid Commode en Tombeau 18th CenturySee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & ClosesUS$80(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent BroochUS$90(4 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Featured2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate ofUS$350(4 bids)