Sold202274451: A Wood & Hughes Angelo Pattern Partial-Gilt SilvA Wood & Hughes Angelo Pattern Partial-Gilt Silver Small Punch Ladle, New York, designed 1878 Marks: W&H, STERLING, PAT 1878 12-1/4 inches (31.1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) STERLING SILVER LADLES, (1) WOOD & HUGHES(lot of 2) American sterling silver ladles, including: (1) Wood & Hughes "Angelo" soup ladle, personalized 'Pope,' approx 12.25"l, (1) Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. ladle, approx 9"l; 8.18ozt total StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood & Hughes Sterling Silver Ladle 6.1 oztWood & Hughes Sterling Silver Ladle 6.1 oztSize: 13 1/2 x3 5/8 in. Weight: 6.105 ozt. #4944See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WOOD & HUGHES COIN SILVER PUNCH LADLEAmerican coin silver punch ladle, Jacob Wood and Joseph Hughes, New York, late 19th c., in the "Humboldt" pattern, angular handle, shaped bowl with remnants of gilt wash, housed in fitted case, ladle:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Warner Sterling Silver Punch LadleAn antique Warner sterling silver punch ladle.Size: 12 inches long x 3.4 inches wide (at bowl)Weight: 3.95oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOOD & HUGHES STERLING ICE CREAM SERVING SETRare Wood and Hughes antique sterling silver 12 piece Ice cream serving set with original box. Dated Oct.13th 1875 with hallmark "W&H Sterling" can be used for serving a myriad of foods. The shaped blSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wood & Hughes 1878 Angelo Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is a WOOD & HUGHES 1878 "Angelo" Sterling Silver Ladle with a issue Date of 1878. This is from the Aesthetic Movement so the decoration concentrates on nature. Angelo has a beautiful floral displSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmarked Sterling Silver & Baleen Punch Ladle, Condition Noted, 12 1/2" length.Hallmarked Sterling Silver & Baleen Punch Ladle, Condition Noted, 12 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Cactus pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAVADOR DE LA SERNA MEXICO STERLING PUNCH LADLESterling silver punch ladle, Salvador De La Serna, Mexico, approx 12.25"l, 7.39ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEXICO STERLING & SILVER PUNCH LADLES(lot of 2) Silver ladles, including: (1) sterling silver punch ladle, Salvador De La Serna, Mexico, approx 12.25"l, (1) punch ladle, with unmarked sterling silver end, stainless stem and bowl, approxSee Sold Price
Sold201516" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE16" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE EMBOSSED "PAN" WITH GRAPEVINE, FLUTE AND RAM'S HEAD HIGHLIGHTS - GOLD WASH BOWL - OVER 12 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLES & SCOOP(lot of 3) American sterling silver ladles and scoop/ server, including: (1) "Venetian" pattern ladle, Wood & Hughes, retailed by J.L. Schweizer, handle engraved Mrs. W.W. Brame, approx 11.5"l, (1) "LSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Tiffany Sterling Silver Punch LadleJP Patent 1860. Approx. 12 1/2" L. Approx. 8.1 ozt (253 grams). (6117)See Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEELABORATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE W/ GOLD VERMEILLE INTERIOR 'BOWL' - 9.41 TROY OUNCES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - NEEDS POLISHING - 12 1/2" LONG, 4 1/4" WIDE 'BOWL' - 9.42 TROY OZSSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER WOOD & HUGHES ANGELO PATTERN LADLESTERLING SILVER WOOD & HUGHES ANGELO PATTERN LADLE Sterling silver Wood & Hughes Angelo pattern ladle. Size: 13.5" Weight: 188.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Saratoga Punch LadleCrafted of sterling silver. Features the Saratoga pattern first introduced in 1870. Swirl design bowl. Signed TIFFANY & CO Sterling Pat 1870. Fancy monogram engraved initials. Measures 12 1/2" x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleUnited States; 20th century. Ornate Baroque design. 6.75 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 12 1/2" (31.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Four American sterling silver spoons & ladlesincluding: pair of Wood & Hughes shell bowled sauce ladles, Gorham cocktail stirrer, and a lily of the valley handled serving spoon, 6.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three silver serving piecesincluding Dutch spoon (833 silver standard) with figural finial, German Jugendstil ladle (800 silver standard), and a Wood & Hughes sterling ladle with monogram and scrolling floral terminal, longestSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 WOOD & HUGHES *MARGUERITE* PATTERN STERLINGSET OF 12 WOOD & HUGHES *MARGUERITE* PATTERN STERLING SILVER FORKS MEASURING 7 1/8 INCHES LONG. 16.40 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion aka Diana by Wood & Hughes Sterling Soup Ladle GW Shell c1869 12 1/2"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Flat Handle AS GW 12 1/2"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrecian by Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Shell Bowl 12 1/4" ServingUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedallion by Wood & Hughes Sterling Preserve Spoon GW Fluted & w/Beading 6 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCashmere by Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle BC Pie Crust Edge 7 3/8"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWood and Hughes Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Gold Washed Large Fluted 8 1/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Marquise by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Soup Ladle w/Flowers GW 12 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle GW 5 1/2" ServingUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKenilworth by Albert Coles Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle GW Bright-Cut 6 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelo by Wood and Hughes Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GW BC fluted shoulder 9"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausDutch Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Pcd Strainer Date Mark 1893 Bird 3-D Face 12"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChinese Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Hand Made Chrysanthemums 17 1/2" Hung ChongUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW with Applied Lacing 12 1/2"US$10