Sold2021Dale Tiffany Desk LampDESCRIPTION: A "Dale Tiffany" stained glass desk lamp with scalloped floral leaf design. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Continental DIMENSIONS: H:24" x D:18" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Desk Lamp With Favrile ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, patinated bronze desk lamp, adjustable central socket supported by two harps, supporting a favrile glass shade, base signed "Tiffany Studios New York 419", shade signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany desk lampLouis Comfort Tiffany desklamp New York, NY decoratedFavrile glass applied glass to base shade and base signed 14"h x 7"dia Provenance: Literature: Similar lamp is shown page 64 in Tiffany LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Tiffany Lamp with Stained Glass ShadeLamp measures approx 21"h. It has the original "Dale Tiffany" hang tag and is unused. This is a quality contemporary piece.See Sold Price
Sold2017A DALE TIFFANY LAMP WITH STAINED GLASS SHADEA late 20th century Dale Tiffany reproduction boudoir lamp with water lily shade in the style of Tiffany Studios. Measures 13.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A76-21 DALE TIFFANY LAMPMeasures 16" x 11" diameter. Estimate $50 - $100 Starting Bid $10See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Dale Tiffany Lamps With Stained Glass Shades And Heavy Metal Base New With TagsPair Of Dale Tiffany Lamps With Stained Glass Shades And Heavy Metal Base New With TagsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Tiffany Dragonfly Stained-Glass Table LampA signed Dale Tiffany stained glass table lamp with a bronze tree trunk base and an iridescent art glass dragonfly with jeweled eyes. This multicolored dragonfly Dale Tiffany lamp is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2020DALE TIFFANY LEADED GLASS LAMP, H 25", DIA 17"DALE TIFFANY LEADED GLASS LAMP, H 25", DIA 17" A Dale Tiffany lamp. Having a domed leaded glass shade covering two pull chain lights.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY TURTLEBACK DESK LAMP"Turtle-Back" shade with gold and pearl iridescent glass. Hobnail design on a verdigris patinated bronze base with iridescent cabochons and floral stem motif, signed Tiffany Studios New York #29743. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMP New York, Circa 1910 Height 19".TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPNew York, Circa 1910 Base marked "Tiffany Studios New York 613". Favrile glass shade is marked at the collar “L.C.T. Favrile“. Height 19". Provenance:Estate of RevSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPPatinated bronze harp base, marked # 419 with Favrile pulled-feather art glass bell shade, circa 1910, 13 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIffany Studios Desk LampTiffany Studios desk lamp. Base underside stamped "Tiffany Studios". The iridescent glass shade in tones of yellow with white interior, height 5 1/2", diameter 4", the green brown patinated bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Desk LampDecorated favrile 5 3/4" diameter x 5" high shade, 2 1/4" aperture on bronze gooseneck base with adjustable angle and leaf terminal, marked Tiffany Studios New York 637, base is 6" diameter x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Counter-Balance Desk Lamp with a Favrile Glass Decorated ShadeUS$1,800
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionAntique Emeralite Bankers Desk Lamp With Emerald Glass ShadeUS$200