Sold2023SALVADOR DALI' Lady Godiva. .Lady Godiva. . 1969. Engraving with etching and dry point. Cm 55,50 x 73,00. 55/125. Edition and signature lower in pencil. BFK Rivers filigree, Plate size: 49,5x37 cm. Published by Jean Schneider andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Lady Godiva" Limited Edition LithographSALVADOR DALI "LADY GODIVA" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 Dalà was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Lady Godiva" Limited Edition LithographSALVADOR DALI "LADY GODIVA" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 Dalàwas a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Lady Godiva Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Lady Godiva Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Lady Godiva Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Lady Godiva Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (After) - Lady GodivaItem Details Description Salvador dali (After) Lady Godiva Lithograph Facsimile Signed, Lower Right Pencil numbered from the edition of 500 lower left, please note the edition number will be differentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed etchingArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Lady Godiva Entering the Paranoic Village Year: 1984 Medium: etching Image Size: 18.0 x 22.0 inches Sheet Size: 21.6 x 29.5 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed etchingArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Lady Godiva Entering the Paranoic Village Year: 1984 Medium: etching Image Size: 18.0 x 22.0 inches Sheet Size: 21.5 x 29.5 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvadore Dali. Ltd. Ed. Lithograph Sgd"Lady Godiva" Numbered 62/300, Inscription bottom left. Year: 1985. Signed bottom right. Certificate of authenticity Editions D'Arts Joyart Condition Good. Slightly stained due to age 92.5 cm. x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robin Platzer - Mick Jagger, Bianca Birthday, Studio 54ROBIN PLATZER Mick Jagger, Mikhail Baryshnikov, Lady Godiva at Biana Jagger's birthday party, Studio 54, NYC, 1977 Photo-litho 11" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eileen Parnell (Irish, 1897-1987) Lady GodivaEileen Parnell (Irish, 1897-1987) Lady Godiva Signed at base bottom right, also with 'ROMAN BRONZE WORK N.Y.' foundry mark on the rim of the base verso to the left, bronze with golden brown patina.heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Lady Dulcinea Color Etching Hand Signed Don Quixote Surreal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Lady DulcineaMedium: EtchingSize: 27.5" x 21"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2016Cybis Lady Godiva FigurineDESCRIPTION: Cybis Lady Godiva Figurine. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Lynn Brown, Cybis sculptor at Cybis Art Studio in Trenton, New Jersey from 1964 to 1990. She was the sculptor on this piece.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - Lady BlueArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Lady Blue Year: 1979 Dimensions: 29.5in. by 21in. Edition: H.C. 61 from the limited edition of 65 Publisher: DALART MediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Litho'Lady Resting Head On Her Hand' by Barbara WoodLitho'Lady Resting Her Head On Her Hand' by Barbara Wood, 19x18. Frame: 29x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton International Notable Namesakes, Lady GodivaMatte finish. Young girl with short blonde hair, covering herself with a white blanket. Doulton International backstamp. Weight: 6.2 oz #doultoninterational #frederickjackson #ladygodiva Artist: FredeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)Lady Godiva oil on canvas board 20 x 25 cm (7 7/8 x 9 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 29.5 x 34.5 cm (11 5/8 x 13 5/8 in.) signed lower right; titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eighty Eight English Tokens, Condor and OthersEighty eight English tokens, Condor and others, including: 1795 Poole penny. Waterloo half penny 1816. Newgate 1795. Bath token/Botanic Garden 1794, Lady Godiva- Coventry half penny 1792. Birmingham cSee Sold Price
Sold2021VEGGIE WOMAN W/BONNET CANDY CONTAINER1179. VEGGIE WOMAN W/BONNET CANDY CONTAINER | This German composition lady looks as if she has just seen a ghost. Provenance: Kelly Verhelle Collection. | 4.5" h. | (Exc. Cond.) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lady Godiva" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withUS$500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, FramedUS$90
14 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsLouis Vuitton | Marc Jacobs Design Two Piece Cream EnsembleUS$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480