Sold2021Salvador Dali "Gala, Mon Seul Desir" Etching, 1965Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Gala, Mon Seul Desir - La Dame a la Licorne," 1965, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition number: XXXV / LXXV. Image: 16.5" H x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Dali Etching "Gala Mon Seul Desir"SALVADOR DALI, (Spanish 1904-1989) GALA, MON SEUL DESIR (LA DAME A LA LICORNE), 1965, from the Roman numeral edition of 75, numbered in pencil lower left XXVII/LXXV; Etching and aquatint with gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Field 74-8-K; see M&L 675)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1974, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les Dîners de Gala, Les je mange GalaDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Description: Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les Dîners de Gala, Les CapricesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Description: Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali, Salvador - "Sodomized Entrees" - 1971Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) "Sodomized Entrees" (1971) Description: Color lithograph hand-signed on lower right by Dali and numbered 25/50 on the left, from the series "Les Dîners de Gala. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les montres molles demi sommeil, deDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les montres molles demi sommeil, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les entre-plats sodomisés, de LesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les entre-plats sodomisés, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) "The Christ of Gala" c. 1978Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) Subject: Christ on the cross Medium: Lithograph Date: 1978 Size: Image: 17" x 17" Paper: 21" x 29" Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Salvador. COSMIC HORSEMAN 1982 Original Artist Proof Framed LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "Cosmic Horseman" original pencil signed and editioned "E/A" framed lithograph. Approx. sight size 20" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20171957 DALI - GALA MY SISTINE MADONNA1957 "Gala, My Sistine Madonna" edition #2 from Chosen Pages of Don Quichotte of La Mancha by Spanish Surrealist Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Authenticated and accompanied by binder from Peter B. Lucas,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ''The Resurrection'' 1979 LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''The Resurrection'' 1979 Lithograph in Colors 27.5''x17.5'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 20 of 250 edition lower margin. Gala Publishers, Los Angeles. Framed 38See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les SpoutniksSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Spoutniks Astiques Elasticots'' 1977 Photolithograph with Etching on Rives 20.5''x24.5'' Sight. From the Les Diners de Gala suite. Pencil signed and numbered 17See Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) For Fundacio Gala, Ophelia Pendant-Brooch, 2001, L 29" 34gAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) For Fundacio Gala, Ophelia Pendant-Brooch, 2001, L 29" 34g | Marked on reverse "Dali JoIes FG SD 2091". Suspended on a 14kt yellow gold chain. Total weight: 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Salvador Dali(lot of 2) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Crucifixion (Christ of Gala)," lithographs in colors on Arches, one pencil signed lower right, one with embossed stamped signature lower right, each ediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Les Diners DeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Les Diners De Gala" cookbook, 1973, hard cover cookbook with dust jacket, printed and bound in France by Draeger, Imprimeurs, Paris, 1973, has inscription readingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed lithographArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Trois jeunes femmes surréalistes tenant dans leurs bras les peaux d’un orchestre Year: 1982 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 18 X 23 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989) HC LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) "Gala's Dream (Dream of Paradise)" pencil signed Hors Commerce lithograph depicting a girl approaching a structure. Pencil signed to lower right and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Salvador Dali Battle of Tetuan 1980 LithographAfter Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Battle of Tetuan, 1980, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 291/350, from a total edition of 1500 impressions, published by Gala PublicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Aquatint Etching, Gala…Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989). An aquatint etching titled "Gala, Mon Seul Desir". Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 160/175. Mat opening: 19 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Dali Lithos from Series 'Les Diners de Gala'Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) 4 Color lithographs from 'Les Diners de Gala' series, signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Titles include: 'Les Chairs Monarchique', 'Sodomized Entrees', 'Les DelicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 (Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 24 Provenance: Private Collection France Acquired in 1982 Paris. The Painting is framed. Lived between (11 May 1904 23See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Cosmic Athlete," 1982SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Cosmic Athlete," 1982, lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," numbered L/L, "48/75 AP," with a blind stamp at LSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali "Spectre of Sex Appeal" - Framed Colored Lithograph After on Arches - 31x38US$2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-SignedUS$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30US$2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000