Sold2022Dalí, Salvador (1904 - Figueras - 1989) - "Alexandre le Regarda", Kaltnadelradierung aufDalí, Salvador (1904 - Figueras - 1989) - "Alexandre le Regarda", Kaltnadelradierung auf Pergament, aus der Folge "Roi, je t'attends à Babylone", 1973, unten rechts in Blei signiert, unten lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali, Salvador: AlhambraSalvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Figueras/Spanien Alhambra Color etching with aquatint on paper; H 590 mm, W 440 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Dali 1964''; numbered lower left ''8/100''See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Dali Modern Art Poster Musee FiguerasDali, Salvador 1904 - 1989Musee Figueras TheatreLithograph 197433 x 47.2 in. (84 x 120 cm)Printer: Grapholith, ParisCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and very minimal creasing and staining at the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "Cavalier cosmique" (Kosmischer Reiter). Originaltitel Kaltnadelradierung mit Pochoir und Goldstaubauflage/Papier, 1982. Bez. u. nummeriert 215/300. SurrealistischeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Inaguracion Teatro PosterSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) rare vintage plate signed poster " INAGURACION TEATRO MUSEO DALI FIGUERAS ESPANIA SEPTEMBER1974". Good condition. Standing approx. 40.5" tall by 22.25" wide. Note: gSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Char...[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland. New York: Maecenas Press - Random House, 1969See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Alice In Wonderland Illustrated Portofolio BookSalvador Dali, Alice In Wonderland Illustrated Portfolio Book. Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Dodgson, Charles Lutwidge ("Lewis Carroll") (1832-1889) Alice's Adventures in wonderland, New York: Maecenas PSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Toreador hallucinogène" (1977) Bronze à patine dorée, brune et noire sur socle en marbre noir veiné Signé, numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Time and Immortality" Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas à gauche: AP 6/75 Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Set of 6 SNCF Posters.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Set of 6 SNCF Posters. 1969/70. Complete set of six offset lithograph posters for French National Railways (SNCF), comprising: Alpes; Paris; Alsace; Auvergne; Normandie; anSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989)DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989) Spanish Surrealist Painter. A very good vintage signature with drawing by Dali. Attractively and flamboyantly signed 'Dali´, with his typically large signature, to a 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ARTIST’S BOOKS]. DALI, Salvador (1904–1989). Catalogue Rai...[ARTIST’S BOOKS]. DALI, Salvador (1904–1989). Catalogue Raisonné. Edited by Ralf Michler and Lutz Löpsinger. Munich and New York: Prestel, 1994–95. 2 volumes, 4to. IllustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Series of 6 SNCF posters. 1969....DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Series of 6 SNCF posters. 1969. Paris: Draeger. Offset lithograph posters for various destinations along French National Railways, including Alpes, Alsace, Auvergne, NormanSee Sold Price
Sold2017[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)] -- Giacomo CASANOVA[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)] -- Giacomo CASANOVA (1725-1798). Dalì illustra Casanova. Roma: Delfino, 1980. Esemplare in condizioni perfette n. 301 di un'edizione di 1500. La carta a mano con bordi inSee Sold Price
Sold2020DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989)DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989) Spanish Surrealist Painter. An excellent signed `Dali´, limited edition 20 x 26 print (50cm x 66cm), drypoint etching coloured with stencil, being Dali´s work entitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), after. Cheval Allegre (Happy Un...DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), after. Cheval Allegre (Happy Unicorn). 1977. Color lithograph printed on Arches paper depicts a unicorn rendered in blue against a blue background with golden stars rainingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali, Salvador - "Sodomized Entrees" - 1971Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) "Sodomized Entrees" (1971) Description: Color lithograph hand-signed on lower right by Dali and numbered 25/50 on the left, from the series "Les Dîners de Gala. AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989) Spanish Surrealist Painter.DALI SALVADOR: (1904-1989) Spanish Surrealist Painter. A vintage printed slim 4to souvenir programme for An Evening with Salvador Dali held at The Gallery of Modern Art, New York, on 19th December 196See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI' Adam and Eve.DALI' SALVADOR (1904 - 1989) Adam and Eve. 1971. Etching and stencil. Cm 56,00 x 75,00. 88/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: cm 56,5x36. Little strain lower right. At the back: GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les montres molles demi sommeil, deDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les montres molles demi sommeil, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph onSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Salvador Dali Head of Woman in Form of Battle-SignedUS$100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,US$250
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30US$2,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
16 hrs LeftBK Auctions139) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Neptune" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate SignedUS$70
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali "Spectre of Sex Appeal" - Framed Colored Lithograph After on Arches - 31x38US$2,000