Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra.DALI, Salvador (1904-1989). Biblia Sacra. Milano: Rizzoli editore, 1967. Esemplare n. 759 dall'edizione di 1499 copie completo di tutte le 105 litografie di Salvador Dalì, in perfette condizioni e coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Lago di GardaSalvador Dalì "Lago de Garda". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Salavdor Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2017[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)] -- Giacomo CASANOVA[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)] -- Giacomo CASANOVA (1725-1798). Dalì illustra Casanova. Roma: Delfino, 1980. Esemplare in condizioni perfette n. 301 di un'edizione di 1500. La carta a mano con bordi inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet"SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet" 1973 10 acquaforti colorate cm 38,5x28,5 esemplare 120/145 firmate e numerate certificati di autenticità a cura di Editions d'art Les Heures Claires, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Fuente de vidaSALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Fuente de vida 1988 piastrella smaltata cm 41x30,5 esemplare 1017/1500 firmato in basso a destra numerato sul retro Italcambio Italia Fuente de vida 1988 glazed tile 16,14x1See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 50x65 cm BFK Carta Cover signed in Pencil Stamp ArtistSalvador Dalisize 50x65 cmPencil signatureJoplin France editionMM numbering in Roman numeralsTimbro G Dali FranceBFK FERGS FIRS INFINITYcertificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 50x65 cm BFK Carta Cover signed in Pencil Stamp ArtistSalvador Dalisize 50x65 cmPencil signatureJoplin France editionMM numbering in Roman numeralsTimbro G Dali FranceBFK FERGS FIRS INFINITYcertificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 50x65 cm BFK Carta Cover signed in Pencil Stamp ArtistSalvador Dalisize 50x65 cmPencil signatureJoplin France editionMM numbering in Roman numeralsTimbro G Dali FranceBFK FERGS FIRS INFINITYcertificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - Lago di GardaSalvador Dalì "Lago de Garda". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Salavdor Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LSee Sold Price
Sold20211949 SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH V$7,000TITLE:"La Madonna di Port Lligat"/MINT CONDITION, FRAMED AND MATTED/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 20 inches high and 16 inches wide./"in the style of"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i DomÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Char...[DALI, Salvador (1904-1989), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland. New York: Maecenas Press - Random House, 1969See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis,Dali (Salvador).- Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis, 5 vol., number 423 of 1499 of the 'Editionis "Luxus"', 105 offset colour lithographs after gouaches by Salvador Dali, some heightened with gold,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali, Salvador "The Divine Comedy: Complete suite of 100 Woodcuts"Dali, Salvador "The Divine Comedy: Complete suite of 100 woodcuts," 6 Volumes. 100 woodcuts in colors, comprising: "Enferno" (34), "Purgatory" (33), and "Paradise" (33) in slipcases, with French Text.See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Les Diner de Gala" Portfolio of12 Signed Lithographs. On Japon Paper; from an edition of 195. Housed in original cardboard case. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 58/195 lower left. Accompanied by original march 15, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). “Manhattan Skyline”. 1...DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). “Manhattan Skyline”. 1976. Lithograph on paper. One of 150 copies (#99) signed by Dali. Visible area: 29 x 21” Matted, framed, and glazed (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, SALVADOR, LE TRICORNE COMPLETE SUITE, 1958Salvador Dali (France, Spain, 1904-1989) Le Tricone 1959 The folio of twenty color plates engraved on wood by Bracons-Duplesis is complete with text translated by Michael Deon, published by Editions dSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Ace of Diamonds" Lithograph onJapon Paper. From Playing Cards. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed E.A. lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). - Dimensions: Sight - 22.5" high x 16.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Toreador hallucinogène" (1977) Bronze à patine dorée, brune et noire sur socle en marbre noir veiné Signé, numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2017After DALI, Salvador. "Tristan and Isolde /"Le Philtre D'Amour" (Cup of Love). Lithograph on white Rolux with color Rolux collage, 1972. Signed lower right, numbered 9/500 lower left. Accompanied by a Rowland Development Corp signed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali, Salvador: AlhambraSalvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Figueras/Spanien Alhambra Color etching with aquatint on paper; H 590 mm, W 440 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Dali 1964''; numbered lower left ''8/100''See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Time and Immortality" Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas à gauche: AP 6/75 Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDALÌ. Signed dedication to his friend Max Gerard. In Catalog of the Booklet 'Campings Europ' in€350
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersPARADISE 17 CACCIAGUIDA SEES DANTE'S EXILE IN GOD by Dali, SalvadorUS$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersPARADISE 4 BEATRICE RESOLVES DANTE'S DOUBTS by Dali, SalvadorUS$1
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILEUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Tearful Soft Watch Bronze Sculpture after DaliUS$1,275(1 bid)