Sold2021Henry Fernandez Aloma b. 1979 Cuban Folk Art GroupHenry Fernandez Aloma (Cuban, born 1979). Group of three signed Cuban Modern Abstract works, two original pen drawings on paper, and one Limited Edition art lithograph print. Each artist signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Two Original Works onCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) Two Original Pencil Drawings: Leaf Progression, Pencil; Flying Insects, Pencil. Each Size: 8" x 5.25", 20 x 13 cm (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Two Original Works onCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) Two Original Pencil Drawings: Cityscape Study, 1942, Crayon and pencil, Size: 16.5" x 10.5", 42 x 27 cm (sight); MenacingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Two Original Works onCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Pencil Drawing: Doodles on a Wyeth Press Envelope, Pencil. Size: 8.25" x 9.5", 21 x 24 cm (sight); Doodle: WymSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Original Works by Varying ArtistsArtists include Judy Glantzman, Roxi Marsen, Bugallo, Felipe Sanchez, Anon, and two drawings on paper by M.J. Lisboa. Largest size: 11" ht. x 14" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original (3) Art Work [People]Three (3) paintings / drawings two (2) artist signed. Measure 21-26 in. x 15-20 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. If lot is absent ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES HENRY SYKES (AMERICAN, 1882-1942)Charles Henry SykesAmerican, 1882-1942Opportunity and PSHAW! Just Fuss and Feathers!!Original drawings, signedTwo political illustration works. "Opportunity" depicts a man titled "TurSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES HENRY SYKES (AMERICAN, 1882-1942)Charles Henry SykesAmerican, 1882-1942Good-Bye! and Once AgainOriginal drawings, signedTwo political illustration works. "Good-Bye!" depicts "The Government" represented by a ratSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES HENRY SYKES (AMERICAN, 1882-1942)Charles Henry SykesAmerican, 1882-1942Still A Serious Case and Passed AlongOriginal drawings, signedTwo political illustration works. "Still A Serious Case" depicts a sickly Europe dealingSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES HENRY SYKES (AMERICAN, 1882-1942)Charles Henry SykesAmerican, 1882-1942Let It Blow and The Free-For-All StateOriginal drawings, signedTwo political illustration works. "Let it Blow" depicts former Prime Minister of the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Cat Drawings and Studies of CatsLarge portfolio of Gladys Emerson Cook's work with cats to include two illustrated books, two original drawings of a book cover and inside cover drawing of the two books. More than two dozen drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Plastic 1963 Big Loo Friend From Mars Robot.This iconic toy from 1963 has two original chest darts; the right side works, and left side will not catch. Original missile fires from base and has repaired tip. There are two original balls which fiSee Sold Price
Sold201914 Pcs Fine Art: Kenneth Frazier, Cries of London14 Pcs Fine Art: Kenneth Frazier drawing , antique Cries of London engraving, two New Orleans etchings by Willie Lucille Reed, Emil Nolde repro print, other original works. Dimensions: framed sizes frSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: SEWING MACHINES BY GUHL AND HARBECK.Two great sewing machines in all original condition. Works. Condition (Very Good). Dimensions Larger: 12" x 12 - 5/8" x 8 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20211950'S 25¢ DOUBLE HORSE KIDDY RIDE.This is a rare version of the classic kiddie ride with a pair of horses allowing for two riders. Complete with timer and original patina paint. Works and in restorable condition. This is not a standarSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: ORIGINAL ROCK-OLA WALL SPEAKER BOXES.This lot is two original Rock-Ola wall speakers, wood construction with veneered front. Plastic grill with no interior speakers. Original boxes could easily be retro-fitted with speakers to work withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolverine Tin Litho Wind up Xylophone Player.Comes with two original records. One is "My Old Kentucky Home" and the other is "Farmer in the Dell". Does work well. Some scratching, fading and oxidation. Condition (Good-Very Good). Size 9" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo H. Salazar 1974 Original Drawings (2)Two original Ricardo H Salazar (Mexican) graphite drawings on paper depicting women at work. Unframed and adhered to blue matte board, drawing on papers approx 11" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018JÁNOS VASZARY (HUNGARIAN, 1867-1939) OOCJÁNOS VASZARY (HUNGARIAN, 1867-1939) ORIGINAL UN-TOUCHED WORK ON CANVAS F: 21 x 26" S: 18 x 23" After two years at the Pattern Drawing School he went to Munich in 1887, where he spent divided his timSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: WILLIAM TELL AND TEDDY AND THE BEAR BANKS.Lot of two mechanical banks. First is a William Tell mechanical bank in very good condition with touch up to black paints, original trap, works well. The second is a Teddy and the Bear mechanical bankSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: NORTHWESTERN 33 PEANUT VENDING MACHINES.This is a lot of two Northwestern Model 33 peanut machines, one in white porcelain and one in red. Both machines show light chips to the base edges. Both work, have original barrel locks and keys. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: BAD ACCIDENT AND 'SPISE A MULE BANKS.Lot of two mechanical banks. First is a Bad Accident mechanical bank in very good condition with original trap, boy, brush, works well and no damage to cart, but with one wheel cracked. Second is a 'SSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: STUMP SPEAKER AND LION AND TWO MONKEYS BANKS.Lot of two mechanical banks. The first is a Stump Speaker in very good condition, works well with original trap, but top platform is cracked. The second is a Lions and Two Monkeys mechanical bank in vSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Richardson (Charles J.), Attributed to. Five original plans and drawings, [c.£200
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MIDLAND MFG. ELECTRICITY IS LIFE COUNTERTOP ELECTRIC SHOCK MACHINEUS$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade Studios, 'Superman Original Drawings on Verso Man Of Steel', S/NUS$2,400
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton and Charles O. Weir, Lamb/BaaBaa boxes, set of threeUS$4,000
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAN COLEN & HARMONY KORINE (B. 1979; 1973) Group of two works on paper, 2013US$1,600