Sold2024PINO DAENI DANCING IN BARCELONA 31"DANCING IN BARCELONA BY PINO DAENI -31" X 24.5" APPROX TO FRAME SIGNED LITHO PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 62/ 295 -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, NO GLASS TO FRAME -DP51324 Bidders may pick up their itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pino (1939-2010), "Dancing In Barcelona" Hand Signed Limited Edition with Certificate ofDancing In Barcelona is a limited edition giclee on paper by Pino (1939-2010), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approximately 22" x 16" (image). RSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL "SATYR AND MAENAD DANCINGTwo high reliefs in painted and stuccoed wood after models of Hellenistic items.69 x 69.5 x 4.5 cm.Similar items in Museo del Prado with inventory number E-90.Reference literature: S. Schrëder; MusSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARCELONA SILVER INKSTAND, LATE 19TH CENTURY - EARLYHallmarks by the jeweller Domingo Galtes, by the contraster B. and R. and with the coat of arms of the city of Barcelona.Engraved.19 x 36.5 x 23.5 cms.911 grsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terry Venables's neck tie collection, Spurs x 3 (1Terry Venables's neck tie collection, Spurs x 3 (1 boxed Farewell to the Lane Ceremony) Euro '96, QPR x 2, tie by Dave Mackay, Chelsea, England x 4, Barcelona x 2, Rangers FC and two others (17)See Sold Price
Sold20183 PIETRA DURA PLAQUES. Woman Dancing 10" x 7"3 PIETRA DURA PLAQUES. Woman Dancing 10" x 7" including the frame. Monk in oak frame. 11" x 9" including the frame. The back is exposed on this piece. Clown 15" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Messi Signed Barcelona 35.5" x 43.5" CustomCustom frame measures approximately 35.5" x 43.5" in size and features a jersey which has been hand-signed in black felt-tip pen by Lionel Messi (Argentina).The lot / autograph(s) includes an officialSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LEGUEY Elche, Alicante (1951) "Paris", 2015Mixed media and collage on paper.Signed and dated in the lower right corner. On the back label of the Sala Dalmau in Barcelona.. 39 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willy Pogany (1882 - 1955) Oil on CanvasWilly Pogany (American 1882 - 1955) Unframed Oil on Canvas of Hungarian man & woman dancing. 60" x 48". Audrienne Toomey Estate, Harrisonburg, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ticket Lionel Messi debut at Dragão StadiumTicket Lionel Messi debut at Dragão Stadium Inauguration FC Porto x FC BarcelonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Lalique Patinated Glass Shot Cups in the 'Figurines' PatternSet of Six Lalique Patinated Glass Shot Cups in the 'Figurines' Pattern Signed in etch. no. 3400. 4 x 1 5/8 in. diam. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, CuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Govezensky- Original Acrylic with Hand Painted Frame "Love Dancing"Artist: Patricia Govezensky. Medium: Original Acrylic with Hand Painted Frame. Title: Love Dancing. Size: 24" x 30". Measures approx. 33" x 39" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carles Fontsere (1916-2007) Donnes! Treballeu (Women!Carles Fontsere (1916-2007) Donnes! Treballeu (Women! Work) original Spanish Civil War poster, printed for the P.S.U./U.G.T. by Ultra Barcelona 1936 - 138 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanCABEZA EN VERDE (P.142), 1973, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 72/75 in white pencil, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, sheet 30 x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Mies Van Der Rohe-Style Barcelona ChairsPair of mid-20th century modern vinyl and chrome Mies van der Rohe-style "Barcelona" chairs. [28 x 29 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches; 16 1/2 inches to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Reth (Budapest, 1884 - Paris, 1966)"Composition"Oil and mixed media on panel. Signed and dated in 1942. Provenance: Michel Boutin collection, Paris. Private collection Barcelona. Flaws. 31 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Russian-French, 1892-1990) "Flames of Love" Bronze SculptureArtist: Erte (Russian-French, 1892-1990) Medium: Bronze Title: Flames of Love Subject: Woman dancing Size: 19H x 14W Date: N/A Edition Size: 320/350 Signature: Signed Provenance: Merrill Chase GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barcelona Chairs After Mies van der RoheAfter Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, pair of red leather upholstered and metal Barcelona style chairs30 x 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Mies van der Rohe for Knoll, Barcelona tableLot 40 Mies van der Rohe for Knoll, Barcelona table 16 x 40 x 40 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. Smith Literature: Knoll Furniture: 1938-1960, Rouland and Rouland, pg. 114 chrome-plated steel,See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE 4 DANCERSLarge 20th century bronze sculpture of 4 exotic women dancing. 20 in x 24 in wide. Very heavy, unsigned, solid bronze.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Dancing In Barcelona" Hand Signed Limited Edition with Certificate ofUS$150
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Dancing In Barcelona" Hand Signed Limited Edition on Canvas with Certificate ofUS$190
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Dancing in Barcelona" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (48" x 34"),US$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFirst edition Joan Miro Lit?grafo (1969-1972), Vol. IV, 1982, Ediciones Pol?grafa: Barcelona 13"H xUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOVIET ERA THEATER POSTER OF JEWISH INTEREST. Promoting the Troupe Tumanova singing and dancing.US$100
301 Lots AwayKCM GalleriesDr. Lakra Original Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered Ltd. Ed. 50US$2,200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Long Day Giclee Signed Mother Children Portrait Framed ArtworkUS$250