Sold2019Waltham Model 1908 Open Face Pocket WatchWaltham model 1908 open face pocket watch, 10K gold filled, Grade 645, 16s, 21j, ruby screw set, railroad grade having blued steel spade hands, black Arabic numerals, subsidiary seconds dial at six. ISee Sold Price
Sold201718S 21J Illinois “Bunn Special” Tu-Tone Pocket Watch18 size, 21 ruby jewels adjusted. Wadsworth “Torpedo” gold filled open-face screw-down case. Rarer “tu-tone” gilt/nickel movement finish. Lever-set movement. Double-sunk gothic script dial witSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENT'S POCKETWATCHGent's open face 18k gold key wind/key set pocketwatch by Jules Hugenin, #19016. Ruby jeweled engine turned case with floral design. Original box and key. 2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, key wind, inside of caseGold Open Face Pocket Watch, key wind, inside of case marked "K18", the inside case marked "Ruby Cylinder Escapement, Ten Holes Jewell'd, Independent Seconds, No.1755", and has hand chased hunting dogSee Sold Price
Sold202318K J. F. COOPER OPEN FACE WATCHJeweled lever movement, key wind, key set, signed J.F.Cooper, London. Gilt dial with etched picture of a village by the water with boat sailing. 18k gold case with coin edge. 1.8in (48mm). Total watchSee Sold Price
Sold201518K Gold and Gemstone Ring Watch, Universal GenevaDomed top, set with two round cut emeralds, two rubies, two sapphires and a central round cut diamond. Hinged top opens to reveal watch, face signed, "Universal Geneva", and "SWISS MADE", with side stSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.W. Benson London 9K Gold Open Face Pocket Watch9K yellow gold J.W. Benson London "Ludgate" open face pocket watch. Measures 50mm in diameter. Comes in good used condition with a couple light hairlines on the face, missing crystal and chain loop, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. English French Cooper and Co., CornhillLondon 18kt Gold Pocket Watch. An English French Cooper and Co., Cornhill London 18kt yellow gold open face pocket watch - stamped, "AC 2048" with an illegible pictorial mark. This watch feaSee Sold Price
Sold201614K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Lever set ladies open face watch. 12 DWT including movement.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SMITH 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH London, 19th CenturyCHARLES SMITH 14KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHLondon, 19th CenturyFusee movement numbered 21168. Case with illegible hallmark. Includes watch key and display dome. In a removable gold-filled case withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton Watch Co. Pocket WatchHamilton Watch Co. Pocket Watch. Model 936, circa 1895. 17 jewels, 18 size, open face lever set. 11073. Gold filled/5282254, engraved JB. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hampden Pocket Watch in ClocheHampden Pocket Watch in ClocheWinds, sets and runs at time of listing. Lever set, open face movement configuration, gold filled swing front case from Philadelphia Watch Co. Movement numbered 1991476.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Pocket WatchGold Pocket Watchcirca 1921, stem wind and set, the gold cushion shaped open face swing-out case featuring scrolled and chevron engraving, the gold dial with black Arabic hour markers and blue BreguetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Model 575 Rolled Gold Open Face Pocket WatchElgin Model 575 pocket watch in 10K rolled gold plate, 15j, 4 adjustments, stem set time open face. Back interior twist off cover engraved 3355/CASED AND TIMED BY ELGIN NATIONAL WATCH CO/10K ROLLED GOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 14K Rose Gold Open Face Pocket WatchFace and works marked "Chas. D.P. Gibson New York"; 2" dia.; having a chain with a expandable pencil from Chicago Pneumatic Tool Co. at the end; approx. 113.5g total weight watch only.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies Rolex 18k Gold Ruby Diamond PresidentialLadies Rolex Presidential wrist watch. Crafted out of solid 18k gold. Features a Diamond set face with Ruby and Diamond bezel. Comes with the original punched certificate circa 1984. Case measures 33mSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. CHILD heavy 18k gold open face pocket watchS. CHILD heavy 18k yellow gold open face pocket watch, England according to hallmark London 1902, smooth case dent, dedication engraving on the Cuvette, two piece construction enamel dial, constant seSee Sold Price
Sold202214kt White Gold Pocket Watch from Waltham with Attached White Gold Chain14kt White Gold Pocket Watch from Waltham with Attached White Gold Chain Winds and sets at time of listing but does not run. Movement numbered 24399045, pendant set, open face movement configuration,See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO CONTINENTAL GOLD POCKET WATCH REPEATERSA four bodied hunter case, the cover with ornamental champleve enamel monogram, stem wound and pin set, Swiss, gold mark. Three bodied open face, stem wound and stem set, inscribed cuvette, unidentifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hamilton 992B Railway Special 21J Pocket WatchThis is a vintage Hamilton Railway Special pocket watch dating to circa 1956. The grade 992B has 21 jewels and is adjusted for temperature and 6 positions. The large dial is set in an open face gold fSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ELGIN POCKET WATCHESOPEN FACE TWO COLOR GOLD FILLED, SET STONES AND ENAMEL ORNATE FACE WORKING AND OPEN FACE MONOGRAM GOLD FILLED WATCH CHAIN WORKING Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Republic Pocket WatchRepublic Pocket WatchWinds, sets and runs at the time of listing. Movement numbered 955964, lever set, open face movement configuration, gilt movement finish, 3/4 plate, gold-filled screw case, manufaSee Sold Price
BonhamsJohn Forrest, London. A 9K gold key wind open face pocket watch Chester Hallmark for 1910£550(2 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55096: Hamilton Retro Diamond, Ruby, Covered Dial GoldUS$2,400
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] SWISS. AN 18K GOLD, DIAMOND AND GEM SET KEYLESS WIND OPEN FACE WATCHc. 1910sUS$550(5 bids)
BonhamsSir John Bennett Ltd, London. A lot of two 18K gold keyless wind open face pocket watches (2) Lo...£950(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] VACHERON CONTANTIN. AN 18K GOLD, TURQUOISE, WHITE ENAMEL AND DIAMOND SET MANUAL WIN...US$2,000
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] RETAILED BY TIFFANY & CO. A GOLD FILLED, BLONDE ENAMEL AND DIAMOND SET KEYLESS WIND...US$170(3 bids)
BonhamsH. Connell, Glasgow. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1871£650(2 bids)
BonhamsRode Watch Co. An 18K gold keyless wind open face pocket watch London Import mark for 1926£550(3 bids)
3 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Fraone Milano Vintage Ruby 18K Yellow Gold Collar Choker Cuff NecklaceUS$19,750
5 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA 9ct gold aquamarine pendant and a 9ct gold ruby and seed pearl pendant,£95