Sold2017Daniel Hodermarsky (1924-1999) Vacationers II, Oil onDaniel Hodermarsky (1924-1999) Vacationers II, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. H: 30 W: 30 in. Exhibited at the Cleveland Museum of Art, 1964-65, 37th Traveling Exhibition of Work by Artists of the Western RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Hodermarsky gouache and watercolorDaniel Hodermarsky (American 1924-1999)- Seated Male- gouache and watercolor on paper, 1966, signed D. Hodermarsky 66 lower right, very good condition. 20 1/2 x 15 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016William Sartain (American, 1843-1924), oil on canvas,William Sartain (American, 1843-1924), oil on canvas, Sunset, 12" x 16-1/4" stretcher, 18" x 22" overall, relined , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924-1999)DESCRIPTION: Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924-1999). Oil on canvas. Untitled. Signed and dated lower right. 1986. Back of canvas inscribed "Original by Clara Ledesma". From the Collection of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Paul Jones, (1924-1999), Untitled, Oil on canvas, 40" H x 30" WJohn Paul Jones(1924-1999)UntitledOil on canvasInitialed lower left: JPJ40" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Sunflower," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 38"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 45"h x 35"w. Provenance: Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Clara LedesmaClara Ledesma (Dominican/American, 1924-1999), "Sailor," oil on canvas, signed verso, overall (with frame): 19"h 17"w. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (Oakdale, California). Ms. Martin-StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert Aaron FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "The Oil Lamp," 1970, oil on canvas, signed lower center, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 18"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 19.75"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "Consolation II"Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "Consolation II", Oil painting on canvas. Size: 25" x 30", 64 x 76 cm (stretcher); 26" x 31", 66 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH WOLINS "DUET II" OIL ON CANVASJoseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "Duet II" oil on canvas, National Academy of Design Exhibition tage en verso. Image size: 30" x 36" Ht: 31.5" Wd: 38" (framed) Provenance:Property from the family oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Beach Tules," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas: 24"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 33.25"w. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Robert FrameRobert Frame (American, 1924-1999), Sunflower Bouquet, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 40"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 45.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, William WheelerWilliam Wheeler, "Irises II," 1999, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (George Krevsky Gallery, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 12"h x 8.25"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louisianne St. Fleurant painting WomanSt. Fleurant, Louisianne (Haitian 1924-2005), Woman, 1999, oil on canvas, 10 x 8 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Macondo Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.; The Collection of Dr. Charles GratzSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Levee (1924-2017): March IIJohn Levee (1924-2017): March II Oil on canvas, 1957, signed 'Levee' and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 15 x 18 in., 15 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. (frame). Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Paul Jones, 'Bronze Woman' Oil PaintingJohn Paul Jones (American, 1924-1999) 'Bronze Woman,' 1967 Oil on canvas. Signed "J. P. J." to lower right. Back with title, artist name, size and date. Overall: 34" H x 44" W x 1.5" D Canvas size: 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), "Summer Terrace," 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 36"h x 42"w, overal (with frame): 44"h x 50"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Bernard ChaetBernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012), "Granite," 1999-2002, oil on canvas, gallery label (David Findlay, NY, NY) with title and date verso, canvas: 34"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 25.25"w. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Robert Aaron FrameRobert Aaron Frame (American, 1924-1999), Abstract Still Life, oil on canvas, signed upper left, sight: 16.5"h x 20.25"w, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Fabien (1924- , French), "Repos Estival," 1999,Louis Fabien (1924- , French), "Repos Estival," 1999, oil on canvas, signed l.r., signed and titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Paul Jones, Am., "Greenfield Rider", O/CJohn Paul Jones, American, 1924-1999, "Greenfield Rider", 1967, oil on canvas, initialed lower left, verso graphite titled along with gallery label. Provenance: Felix Henry Landau Gallery American artSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA LEDESMA (1924 – 1999) Dominican, 20th Century, Untitled, Oil on paperCLARA LEDESMA (1924 – 1999) Dominican, 20th Century, Untitled, Oil on paper, Signed lower right- Clara Ledesma. H. 11.5 x W. 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sEDWARD WILKINS WAITE (United Kingdom, 1854-1924), Autumn creek., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". FramedUS$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsDaniel Gerhartz Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Landscape Signed FramedUS$2,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrederick Hart 'Contemplation' Acrylic Sculpture, Signed & NumberedUS$1,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ABLADE GLOVER (Ghana b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Woman in Profile," 1999US$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesAdam Lehr (American/Ohio, 1853-1924) Oil on Canvas, 1898, "Still Life with Apples", H 16" W 24"US$450(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Shapes (Untitled)," 1999US$200
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryWouterus Verschuur II (Dutch,1841-1936) oil painting antiqueUS$260(8 bids)