Sold2019Picasso Portrait of Paul as Pierrot By NYGSAfter the 1929 "de Paul en pierrot" painting by Pablo Picasso. NYGS became the world's largest publisher of color art reproductions after World War II, Time, Inc. purchased NYGS in 1966 as it became tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLEX Montre bracelet pour dame en acier modèle OysterROLEX Montre bracelet pour dame en acier modèle Oyster Speeking Précision, cadran en acierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Serneels, Belgian, La Dame en Noir, O/COil on canvas work featuring woman dressed in black titled "La Dame en Noir" by Belgian/South African artist Clément Edmond Theodore Marie Serneels (1912 - 1991). Signed lower left as well as on versSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROLEX Montre » Oyster Perpetual date » pour dame enROLEX Montre » Oyster Perpetual date » pour dame en acier , cadran noir Etat d'usage (à réviser)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif deBracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif de boucle de ceinture cachant le cadran et orné de brillants 0,70 ct P : 35,2 g Bracelet montre pour dame en or jaune 14k , motif de boucle de ceintuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Auscher - La Dame en VertArtist: Jean Auscher Title: La Dame en Vert Year: 1926 Dimensions: 8 1/4in. by 10 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Le Baccara MedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine - Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys - XXMadeleine (XX) Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys (XX) Description (FR): Encre sur papier. Très belle reproduction d'une toile classique de Louis Icart. Description (EN): Ink on paper. Beautiful rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin lithograph "La Dame en vert"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1954 by the atelier of Mourlot Frères in an edition of 2000. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; 315 x 245mm (total sheet size, including marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Sonia DELAUNAY: "Dame en Bleu 1924"1969 restrike, unsigned pochoir of a fashion print, framed in plexiglass. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 8.5" H x 5.5" W; Frame: 12.5" H x 12" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Bonnart Dame en Falbala à la Promenade Hand-Colored EngravingR. Bonnart Dame en Falbala à la Promenade Hand-Colored Engraving. On laid paper. Measures approx 8" x 12" Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PAPER DOLL BOOK "BELLE DAMES EN GRAND TOILETTE" ILLUSTRATED BY JOB52. FRENCH PAPER DOLL BOOK "BELLE DAMES EN GRAND TOILETTE" ILLUSTRATED BY JOB. 12 1/4" x 10" hardbound book with 14 hand-drawn and water-colored fashion plates featuring costumes and/or famous peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER PASHA. REF. 2397. Montre-bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants sur cuir. BOITIER : rond à attaches avec lunette sertie de diamants. Protège-couronne pavé de brillants, retenu aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHOPARDCHOPARD HAPPY SPORT. REF. 4144. Montre bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec anses ponctuées chacune d'un diamant. Lunette bombée en or jaune sertie d'une double rang&#See Sold Price
Sold2021CELIN, RenatoDescription française CELIN, Renato Bracelet de dame en or 18K, composé de rangées de maillons articulés satinés, incluant des motifs géométriques en or blanc et rosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piaget. A lady's 18K white gold and diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Piaget. Montre bracel...Piaget. A lady's 18K white gold and diamond set manual wind bracelet watch Piaget. Montre bracelet de dame en or blanc 18K (750) sertie de diamants mouvement mécanique Reference: 921 Date: CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL/LADYDescription Française: MONTRE DE DAME MOVADO OR 18K DIAMANT & ÉMAIL Montre de dame en or jaune 18K (boitier et bracelet) bracelet de type cote de maille, le diamant d'environ 3,3mm de diamètre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK FRANCAISE. REF. 1820. Montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18K sur satin. BOITIER : carré CADRAN : argenté avec index chiffres romains peints et aiguilles glaive en acier bleui.See Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGAOMEGA VERS 1970 Montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18K. Travail anglais. BOITIER : rond avec épaisse lunette rectangulaire à coins arrondis en or jaune guilloché. Non signé, poin&See Sold Price
Sold2021BAUME & MERCIERDescription française BAUME & MERCIER GENEVE 18K, DIAMANTS & EMERAUDES / BAUME & MERCIER GENEVE 18K GOLD, DIAMOND & EMERALDS Montre bracelet BAUME & MERCIER de dame en or 18K de 20mm, orné dSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGAOMEGA ANNEES 70 Montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec remontoir au dos. Lunette sertie de diamants sur or gris. CADRAN : doré avec index bâton. MOUVEMENT:See Sold Price
Sold2016Anfosso, Pierre (France, 1928-2004) o/c Oil PaintingAnfosso, Pierre (France, 1928-2004) Oil painting. “Dame En Vert Sur La Plage”. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Anfosso. Titled and signed on reverse Dame En Vert Sur La Plage Pierre AnfSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Vue De Perspective Optique EtchingsVue d'optique représentant l'Hotel de ville d'Amsterdam, printmaker:Jean-François Daumont; Prife et Pillage de la Ville de Bergop-zoom; Vue perspective des illuminations du Pont Notre Dame en rejouiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LELONG (French. 1908-1984)“La Dame En Retard”. Signed l/r. Verso signed and titled. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 23 3/4” by 11 1/2”. Framed. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER WATCH "TANK" MUSTCARTIER ''TANK'' Must de - Montre bracelet de dame en argent 925 millièmes plaqué or, cadran noir. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon stylisée en métal doré. Numérotée 6 1See Sold Price
236 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetHenri NOCQ (1869-1942) pour la manufacture Emile MULLER : Buste de Pierrot en gres emaille blanc€800
358 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisLarge Charles dix mantel clock , 19th century, black marble with ormolu decorations and seated lady€200
268 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetNECESSAIRE DE DAME en metal emaille bleu et semis de fleurs a decor polychrome de bouquets de fleurs€300
129 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT BUREAU MAZARIN pour dame en noyer patine noir. Il repose sur huit pieds tournes reunis par une€600
2 days LeftJasper521599 L'HISTOIRE MEMORABLE DE NOSTRE DAME DE LORETTE antique VELLUM in FrenchUS$360
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBernard BUFFET (1928-1999), print-multiple Notre Dame Paris, signed and dated ?63 in the plate€140
251 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
36 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la fin du XVIIIeme siecle : Portrait de dame de qualite a la rose. Toile a vue€1,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200
196 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE de TRIC TRAC en acajou presentant deux tiroirs lateraux, deux bougeoirs en metal argente.€1,000
264 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetRECHAUD en argent a decor ajoure et cisele de godrons et de mouchettes reposant sur un pietement€300
204 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPENDULE VASE en bronze en bronze a double patine brune et doree, mouvement a fil. Cadran surmonte€300
226 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEvgeni Alexandrovich LANCERAY (Saint-Petersbourg, 1848-1886) Retour de labour, le modele cree en€2,000
126 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisVal Saint Lambert red and clear cut crystal pique-fleurs and red and clear cut crystal bowlSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1610: ILLUSTRATED LATIN AMERICA BY CHARLES V. MEXICO CONQUESTS ANCIENT PERUUS$50
444 Lots AwayMaison Jules Veilinghuis2 Dupont pens with original box and certificate and 2 Dupont lighters, marked€200(1 bid)
147 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetAIGLE dite des grilles du chateau des Tuileries en bronze a patine medaille evidee a l'arriere,€800
328 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisLot miscellaneous, Sevres pill box, nacre box, fla?ons with silver lid, tea strainer and drip holder€140
4 days LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320