Sold2017DANZIG 1915-1928 JEWISH SYNAGOGUE BATHING CARDSIncludes four (4) different types of “Frauenbad” bath cards denominated 2Mk and 3Mk, pinholes, Very Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, FOREIGN, B/W, USED WITH POSTAGE. 16 CARDS IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, FOREIGN, B/W, UNUSED. 22 CARDS IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, FOREIGN, B/W, UNUSED. 22 CARDS IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, UNITED STATES, COLOR, USED WITH POSTAGE. 20 CARDS IN THE LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, UNITED STATES, B/W, UNUSED. 16 CARDS IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, FOREIGN, COLOR, USED WITH SOME POSTAGE. 15 CARDS IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, FOREIGN, B/W, USED WITH POSTAGE. 15 CARDS IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSUNITED STATES, USED WITH POSTAGE. 18 CARDS IN THE LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, UNITED STATES, B/W, USED WITH POSTAGE. 9 CARDS IN THE LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, FOREIGN, COLOR, UNUSED. 13 CARDS IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF JEWISH SYNAGOGUE POSTCARDSEARLY 20TH CENTURY, UNITED STATES, COLOR, UNUSED. 18 CARDS IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF 65 SYNAGOGUE AND OTHER JEWISH SITE POSTCARDS60. A COLLECTION OF 65 SYNAGOGUE AND OTHER JEWISH SITE POSTCARDS. United States and Europe, early 20th century. Features many rare cards of European and American synagogues and other sites. Some pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, "Card" 1971, Offset lithographHelen Frankenthaler (Am. 1928-2011) "Card" 1971 Offset lithograph on Jeff Goodman handmade paper, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r., "Helen Frankenthaler: "Card" Published and copyright © 19See Sold Price
Sold202214k Gold & Jade Art Deco Card Case 192814k Gold & Jade w/ 2 Small Diamonds Art Deco Card Case, dated 1928, approx 82.5g - Approx .3" h x 2.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Weissbort (British, 1928-2013)George Weissbort (British, 1928-2013), "Playing Cards", 1972, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 36 in. x 48 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Rothko born Markus Yakovlevich Rothkowitz was anMark Rothko born Markus Yakovlevich Rothkowitz was an American painter of Latvian Jewish ... In 1928, with a group of other young artists, Rothko exhibited works at the Opportunity Gallery. His paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Silver Compacts and AccessoriesIncludes a monogrammed sterling card case with floral decoration; a monogrammed English silver cigarette case - Birmingham, J. Gloster Ltd., 1915; a monogrammed sterling card case with chain handle; aSee Sold Price
Sold2023October 27, 1928-Postmarked First Flight Graf Zeppelin Dirigible U.S. to GermanyHistoric Americana "First Flight Graf Zeppelin" Dirigible Flight From the United States to Germany Flown Fully Postmarked Card October 27, 1928-Postmarked, Flown Postal Card, "First Flight Graf ZeppelSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Christmas Card: Ornamented Christmas TreeArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Christmas Card: Ornamented Christmas Tree". Medium: Original vintage color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1960. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1915 VOTES FOR WOMEN - PLAYING CARDS FULL DECKSuffragette c. 1915 "VOTES FOR WOMEN" Playing Cards Complete Deck of 52 Cards, Plus Joker with the Original Box Rarity c. 1915 "VOTES FOR WOMEN" PLAYING CARDS by the Women's Political Union, Image ofSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Head $2 1/2 Gold SetIndian Head $2 1/2 Gold Set (15) coins including: 1908, 1909, 1910, 1911, 1911-D, 1912, 1913, 1914, 1914-D, 1915, 1925-D, 1926, 1927, 1928, and 1929 Property from: an Estate, Madison, Wisconsin CategoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol full card portfolio, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Offset lithograph Measures: Measures: 7 x 5 1/2 inches Each card signed in black marker by Andy WaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1928 Complete Set of 36, Godfrey Phillips Cigarette Cards titled, Olympic Champions Amsterdam 1928US$120
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT whist-cards No. 150, 52 cards, without indexes, gold corners, nearly unused, in€20
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMissouri Pacific RR Handlan Switchmans LanternUS$70(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsJACOBSEN, Zani (American, 1928 – 1993). Collection of Ephem...US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJewels For You, Inc.1928 RARE Ogdens Ltd Pugilists Action Complete 50 Card Boxing Set Tobacco Cards 100% Authentic, AllUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928)]. Collection of Po...US$250
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT Swiss traditional costumes whist No. 189, from 1908, 52 cards, 50 x 75 mm, gold€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT patience cards No. 163 (Baronesse) doubles game in a slipcase, 2 x 52 cards +€20
6 days LeftThriftiques of IowaVintage 14K Gold Masonic Past Masters medal. Enamel decorated.US$40(6 bids)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPFLEGE, A. Dir. A. Pflege. Palast der Illusionen. Frankfurt...US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCUMMINGS, e.e. (1895-1962). Christmas Tree. New York: National Chromium Corporation/American BookUS$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. Tess of the D'Urbervilles. 1892. FIRST EDITION, revised second impression.US$300