Sold2020Darrel Rizzo. Dive.Darrel Rizzo. Dive. Signed and titled. Natural wood construction. Great condition. 49.5" h x 11" d x 3.25" w. Proceeds from this sale will benefit the Art Institute of ChicagoEst. $100-300. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1900 A.J. Morse 5 Bolt USN Mark 1 Diving Helmet Dive ReadyOne of the most desirable and rare American diving helmets is the 5 bolt pattern made by the A.J. Morse company in Boston, Massachusetts, aka the US Navy Mark 1. This style of helmet was used by the USee Sold Price
Sold2022PIPPO RIZZOCorleone 1896 ; Palermo 1964 Barche in regata, 1926-27 Olio su cartone, cm 40 x 80 Firmato in basso a destra Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Storico dei Futuristi SicilianiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deep Dive by Amy RingholzDeep Dive by Amy Ringholz, 36 x 36, ink and oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Rizzo,Set di otto sedie mod. SQ con struttura in metallo ottonato e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Atelier Willy Rizzo, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 48 x 44 x 76See Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Seamaster professional Ploprof 600 dive wristwatch: Darker blue D3 dial.Omega Seamaster professional Ploprof 600 dive wristwatch: Darker blue D3 dial.See Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss). Houdini – Daring DiveHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss). Houdini – Daring Dive Into the Edgbaston Reservoir. Birmingham: Parker & Groves, Printers, 33, Coleshill Street, ca. 1910s. English letterpress broadside for Houdini��See Sold Price
Sold2024Willy RizzoCoffee Bar Table, 1970s.Openable with bottle compartments inside, 44 x 121 x 136 cm, wood frame covered in black laminate, steel sheet, Plexiglas interior, slight abrasion to edge of base with minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLY RIZZO Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. Steel, Alcantara. Cm 94,00 x 195,00 x 121,00. 1970s. Table: 88 x 135 x 65 cmStool: 83 x 40 x40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Willy Rizzo Chrome-Plated Steel, Copper and Brass "Love" Table Lamps Circa 1975Each of geometric form, five light sockets, signed Willy Rizzo. Height 27 1/2 inches, width 13 3/4 inches. Purchased by Veere Greeney from Mallet, New York, 2007. each lamp appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Universal Geneve Polerouter Sub Original Dial Compressor Dive Watch First GenerationDescribed by:Rachel HFA DT25426 NGDDD Title:Universal Geneve Polerouter Sub Original Dial Compressor Dive Watch First Generation in Stunning Condition Fresh From Florida Estate. Dial is original and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Dive" An Oil Painting by Vadim Chernoff"The Dive, Coney Island Circus, 1934. An oil on canvas painting by Vadim Chernoff (1888-1954) Russian. Exhibited at the Wadsworth Museum Of Art. Coney Island: Visions of an American Dreamland, 1861–See Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Rizzo Cocktail Revolving TableWilly Rizzo TRG revolving stainless cocktail/ coffeetable 50'' diameter, 14'' h. lower level: 11.25'' h, inset diameter: 15.75''See Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Rizzo, Dining TableWilly Rizzo Dining table, 1970s Travertine, glass. One side of base with designer's signature. 29.25" H x 94" W x 47" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY RIZZO Sei sedie, anni '70. LegnoWILLY RIZZO Sei sedie, anni '70. Legno laccato, metallo nichelato spazzolato. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 50, profondità 50.See Sold Price
Sold2016Willy Rizzo game tableBrass and chrome. Italy 1970s. Top converts from gaming to backgammon. 29.5" H x 34" W x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wyland- Original Painting on Canvas "Ocean Dive"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Painting on Canvas. Title: Ocean Dive. Size: 24" x 36". Measures approx. 33" x 43" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Rizzo,Tavolo basso girevole con pozzetto mod. TRG. Struttura in legno laminato, metallo e acciaio spazzolato. Prod. Atelier Willy Rizzo, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 127x36See Sold Price
Sold2019Willy Rizzo (Italian, 1928-€“2013) Bar Table, ciWilly Rizzo (Italian, 1928–2013)Bar Table, circa 1970Laminate, wood, brass, PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy Rizzo,Tavolo basso girevole con pozzetto mod. TRG. Struttura in legno laminato, metallo e acciaio spazzolato. Prod. Atelier Willy Rizzo, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 127x36, Bibliografia Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy Rizzo, Coffee table / Drinks cabinet 'TRG', c.Willy Rizzo, Coffee table / Drinks cabinet 'TRG', c. 1970, H. 32.5 cm, D. 115.5 cm. Made by Mario Sabot, Manzano Udine (attributed). Wood, partially varnished black, polished stainless sheet steel, blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willy Rizzo Suede Chrome Flip Top Backgammon Game TableWilly Rizzo Suede Chrome Flip Top Backgammon Game Table. This game table is signed by Willy Rizzo. It has a straight leg chrome frame, signed on one side, with a brass upper tier that contains the gamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Rizzo, Love table lampWilly Rizzo Love table lamp Italy, 1965mirror-polished stainless steel, brass, copper27¾ h × 13¾ w × 13¾ d in (70 × 35 × 35 cm) This work will ship from WrighSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35021: Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954) Spouge DiveUS$750(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA frigo-bar from the 1970s in chromed steel, plexiglas dome and wheels, Willy Rizzo (style)€500
9 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsANTHONY RIZZO 1st NYY RECORD RBI IN 1st 6 GAMES TOPPS NOW BLUE PARALLEL CARD 614US$76
10 hrs LeftBidhausTudor Black Bay 79230N-0009 - Heritage Black Bay Swiss Dive Steel Automatic Black Dial Men's WatchUS$10