Sold2021Charles Daubigny etching "La Moisson"Medium: etching. Etched by Karl Daubigny after Charles Daubigny. Although not as famous as his father, Karl Daubigny (1846-1886) was considered a talented artist in his own right. Printed on laid papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Daubigny etching "Le Village pres Bonnieres"Medium: etching. Etched by Karl Daubigny after Charles Daubigny. Although not as famous as his father, Karl Daubigny (1846-1886) was considered a talented artist in his own right. Printed on laid papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl DAUBIGNY: River Scene - Oil on BoardKarl Daubigny (French, 1846-1886) oil on board of a river scene. Signed lower right. [12" H x 19 1/2" W x 1" D]. Losses to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOUL (NÉE en 1981)STOUL (NÉE en 1981) « Oru Switch I », 2020, Peinture spray acrylique et enduit pierre sur Dibon. Acrylic spray paint and stone coating on Dibon. H 120 x L 40 cm - H 47 1/4 x L 15 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCINE DEL PIERRE (1917-1968)FRANCINE DEL PIERRE (1917-1968) Bol en faïence sur talon, pièce modelée en terre rouge, décor végétal émaillé gris sur fond gris pâle. Signature du cachet monogramme. An earSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CABINET ON STANDFrench Renaissance Revival walnut cabinet on stand, La Pierre, Paris, late 19th c., molded cornice, central arched niche housing male figure with pointed beard, flanked by side cabinets with male andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE, Marie (1867-1934). Pierre Curie. Paris: Payot, 1924. PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED BY CURIE TOCURIE, Marie (1867-1934). Pierre Curie. Paris: Payot, 1924. 8vo. (Margins browned and brittle, single wormtrack in lower margin of last third of text.) Contemporary half morocco gilt, upper cover withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Cardin Paris 1970 By Dinh Van Minimalist Bracelet In 18Kt Yellow GoldVery unusual and modernist bracelet, created in Paris France by Jean Dinh Van for the Parisian fashion Maison of Pierre Cardin, back in the 1970's. This geometric links bracelet has been crafted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Boudet, Paris Street ScenePierre Boudet (France, 1800-1883), pointillist Paris street scene with a view of cafe LeFouquet's, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 36 in., frame: 36 x 44 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clown with Vanishing Head Automaton. Paris, PierreClown with Vanishing Head Automaton. Paris, Pierre Mayer, ca. 2006. Handmade wooden automaton with exposed works. A clown holds a fan in front of his head momentarily; when he pulls it away, his headSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laetitia Princess of the Air Automaton. Paris, PierreLaetitia Princess of the Air Automaton. Paris, Pierre Mayer, ca. 2012. A small wooden figure levitates in front of a mirror, and her hands and arms extend as she rises. Handmade from wood and metal wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873].VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873]. 8vo. (Some browning.) Contemporary quarter calf (corners and edges restored, recased, spine repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Conjurer Automaton. Paris: Pierre Mayer, ca.Japanese Conjurer Automaton. Paris: Pierre Mayer, ca. 2004. Handmade wooden automaton with exposed works. As the crank is turned, the cup in the conjurer’s hands descends, and the magician wavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre «chrysanthème» sur une base en bois 'Chrysanthemum Stone' on Wooden BasePierre «chrysanthème» sur une base en bois 'Chrysanthemum Stone' on Wooden Base Permian Oixia Formation, Hunan, China Named for its unique flower-like patterns formed of calcite, celestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gagneau 115 Rue Lafayette Paris Pate Sur Pate LampBeautiful French gilt bronze and celadon pate sur pate porcelain table lamp, has foundry makers mark, 19th Century, measuring 21 1/2". Estimate $2,000 - $3,000 Starting Bid $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Meryon (1821-1868), Eaux-Fortes sur Paris, complete portfolio, Edition Mazarene, Paris,Charles Meryon (1821-1868), Eaux-Fortes sur Paris, complete portfolio, Edition Mazarene, Paris, 1926, pencil numbered from the limited edition of 611, containing 20 plates including the portrait of MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLead sheeting.- Remond de Saint-Albine (Pierre) Mémoire sur le Laminage du Plomb, first edition,£320
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSubmarine telegraph cable - Antilles, Guyana. ALYPE. Amendement au projet de loi portant approbation€200
7 days LeftPiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea – Congo. FLOQUET. Chambre des Deputes. Projet de loi portant ouverture... de credits€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe railway in Senegal. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture au€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. GREVY – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture... d’un€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. ROCHE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee€250
24 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
7 days LeftPiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique-Guadeloupe-La Reunion. ISAAC. Rapport sur le projet de decret concernant les€250
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLauters (Paulus) Souvenir du Sacré-Coeur de Jette St Pierre près Bruxelles, Brussels, [c.1846] &£260
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles – La Reunion - French colonies. DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€200
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSComoros islands. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles - La Reunion. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Decret portant€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin submarine telegraph cable. GREVY – AUBE – GRANET – CARNOT. Projet de loi€250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500