Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj (Milano 1924 - Vergiate 2003)Figura e animale acquaforte, es. 48/59, cm 22,5 x 24,5, (cm 50 x 37,5 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2018AA.VV.Hommage à Marcel Duchamp, 1970 a) Enrico Baj (Milano 1924 – Vergiate 2003)acquaforte acquatinta, es. 48/125, cm 29,5 x 24Firma a matita in basso a destrab) Raoul Hausmann (Vienna 1886 – Limoges 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille (Cornelis Guillaume Beverloo)(1922 Liège/Belgien - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise/Frankreich) Komposition mit weiblichem Kopf und fliegendem Fisch in Landschaft Farbserigraphie/Lwd., 1998. Sign. u. dat.; Verso nummeriert 9/85. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj "Untitled"Enrico Baj (Milan, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003) "Untitled" silk-screen printing on paper, with original interventions by the artist on frame 104x75 cm signed lower right numbered 73/120See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962 and 1969 etchings each signed and numbered in pencil out of 100 Largest: 19 x 15 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille, Liege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCorneilleGuillaume Cornelis van BeverlooLiege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCofounder of the group CoBrALyrical landscapeAcrylic on canvas30 x 40 cmSigned bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Ganne French, b. 1931 Auvers-sur-Oise, 1963Yves Ganne French, b. 1931 Auvers-sur-Oise, 1963 Signed Y. Ganne. (uc); signed Y. Ganne., dated 63, and inscribed Auvers s/oise on the reverse Oil on canvas 25 x 32 inches (63.5 x 81.3 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille large Vase BleuCorneille (Corneille Guillaume Beverloo), (Dutch, 1922-2010) large Vase Bleu Paris, France, 1999 glazed ceramic incised on body "Corneille ’99", bottom stamped "F. Delille Paris Atelier J.M. FoubertSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE GUILLAUME BEVERLOO SCULPTURE SIGNEDCorneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) A wood sculpture of a female figure, signed to left side Corneille 329/999. Ht: 9.5" Wd: 9.75" Dpth: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Sans titre, ca. 1975 MineHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003)Sans titre, ca. 1975Mine de plomb sur papier 50 x 37 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche Provenance: -Collection privée, France ; -Collection privée, Allemagne Graphite on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999 cast, laminated, and frosted glass signed 'Pavel Hlava 1999' H 13 1/4 x W 22 3/4 x D 2 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin soSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Leaded and Stained Glass Windows byA Pair of French Leaded and Stained Glass Windows by Theophile-Hippolyte Laumonnerie (French, 1863-1924) 1922 signed T. Laumonnerie and dated. Height of each frame 87 x width 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI - AN OCCASIONALTABLE BY F. ALBINI -Tavolino servo muto Cicognino, Poggi dal 1952. Legno di teak - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 29 - cm 81x40See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGA SIDEBOARD BY F. ALBINI & F. HELG - Credenza MB15, Poggi 1957. Legno di palissandro - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Voli I, p. 53 - cm 77,5x183x47See Sold Price
3 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupVAN GOGH **A MEADOW IN THE MOUNTAINS LE MAS DE SAINT-PAUL** GICLEEUS$20
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsLeon Uris, Jill Uris: Jerusalem, 1981 Signed First EditionUS$50
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYoshikawa Kanpo: The Geisha Hinazo 1922 Woodblock NRUS$800
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la DordogneUS$1,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000