Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS Tel-el-Amarna vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile glass Tel-el-Amarna vase, New York, 1913 5043H L.C. Tiffany - Favrile 11 1/2" x 4 1/2" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum French cameo rain scene vase, diminutive cabinetDaum French cameo rain scene vase, diminutive cabinet size, rectangular, flat sided body featuring a cut and enameled rain scene motif, signed on underside "Daum Nancy L", 1 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Petit vase cylindrique en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir mat à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Majorelle Daum French Art Deco Glass VaseLouis Majorelle (1859-1926). A French Art Deco glass vase in an iron frame. Blown mottled orange glass molded to frame. Produced circa 1920. Signed L. Majorelle Daum Nancy.Dimensions: 9.5 X 11.5 X 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM PATE-DE-VERRE AMBER VASE WITH FIGS & LIZARDSDaum (French), 20th century. Pate-de-verre vase with fruit, large leaves and lizard decoration in amber glass with amethyst and green inclusions. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, Egyptian Collar Favrile Glass VaseProperty Of A Private Gentleman Tiffany Studios circa 1913 Fine Egyptian Collar Tiffany Favrile Glass Vase Engraved L.C. Tiffany-Favrile, 2029H Height 6 3/4 in. (17.14 cm.) Base width 2 5/8 in. (6.66See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle & Daum, Hand-Blown Glass & Wrought Iron Art Deco VaseLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926)Daum (French, founded 1875)Art Deco Vasecirca 1920hand-blown glass, wrought ironsigned "L. Majorelle" and "Daum, Nancy" with the Cross of Lorraine and13 1/4 x 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 15.5" x 5.25", White, Yellow, Pink And Orange Mottled Ground With Green And Orange Cameo Cutback Overlay Of Fruit Branch Decor, This Vase Is Genuine DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humbert L. Howard (1905/15 - 1990), oil on board, still life with watermelon on pink tabletop,Humbert L. Howard (1905/15 - 1990), oil on board, still life with watermelon on pink tabletop, with other fruits, vase of flowers and small lidded jar at left, signed top right and bottom right, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Daum Nancy glass Rain vaseA Daum Nancy acid etched and enameled glass Rain vase circa 1900 Black enameled Daum Nancy , Cross of Lorraine and artists initials L.W. . height 3in (7.7cm); diameter 3 3/4in (9.5cm) Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Daum Nancy Marquetry French Art Glass VaseA rare signed Daum Nancy French art glass vase with multiple layers and colours. The marquetry design has bright orange fruit hanging from dark brown branches. The body has colours of green and orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINTONDescription Français: MINTON Vase dans le goût de Louis Marc Emmanuel SOLON (1835 - 1913) à décor d'émaux bleus en pâte sur pâte; et dorures sur fond vert olive. L'avers présenSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP GUSTON (1913-1980) ABSTRACT STILL LIFE PAINTINGAttributed Philip Guston - American New York 1913-1980 - Abstract representational still life oil painting on gold sheet metal panel depicting fruit near a bottle. Signed lower left bottom. H 11" x LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum vaseDaum Bats vase Nancy, France cameo cut glass signed 10.5"h x 4"dia Provenance: a Los Angeles collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Vase with fruiting vineDaum Vase with fruiting vine France, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass, applied glass 10.75 h × 3.5 w × 3.25 d in (27 × 9 × 8 cm) Cameo signature to body 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery Charles S. Todd Carved Vase 1913Rookwood Pottery Charles S. Todd Carved Vase 1913. Signed. Perfect condition. 7.25"d x 5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White 'Flower& Fruit' VaseA Blue And White 'Flower& Fruit' Vase. The bottom is painted in deep cobalt blue with a band of upright blades. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Yongzheng Six-Character Mark. Size:31.5cmx21.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Small vase with violetsDAUM Vase with black violets, France, ca. 1900 Acid-etched, padded, and wheel-carved cameo glass Etched Daum Nancy 7 1/8" x 3 1/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2020FLEMISH SCHOOL, 18th CENTURY - Still life with ceramicFLEMISH SCHOOL, 18th CENTURY Still life with ceramic plate with fruit, vase of flowers and little monkey Oil on canvas, cm. 85x117. Framed PROVENANCE: Private collection, Rome.See Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsPercier, Charles \ Léonard, Pierre François - Recueil de décorations intérieures - 1812CA$150
Oct 19Time ArtSet of porcelain fruit trays, Shoushan stone carving, Fu Lu Shou lantern vase, Pea green glazeCA$100
2 days LeftBK Auctions491) Pack 2017A $2 Federal Reserve STAR Notes SF Fr.1941-L* PCGS Choice Uncirculated 64PPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions424) Pack 2017A $2 Federal Reserve STAR Notes San Francisco Fr.1941-L* PCGS Gem UNC 66PPQUS$1
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, FramedUS$260
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales13" Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Forest VaseUS$10(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Vase In Bronze BaseUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vaseUS$925(7 bids)