Sold2016'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, white and ligh yellow, orange and pink powder inclusions, dark green marbled auburn enamel fusions (Vitrifications). EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes GlasVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes Glas mit purpurfarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, geätzter und vergoldeter, hängender Blätterdekor. Bezeichnet: Daum Nancy mit Lothringerkreuz. H 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2022A small art nouveau glass vase, Nancy, Daum Frères, circa 1900A small art nouveau glass vase, Nancy, Daum Frères, circa 1900Farbloses Glas mit violettem Unterfang. Umlaufend geätzter Dekor im Relief: Blattzweige mit Trauben. Binnenzeichnung in flacherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit VeilchenVase mit Veilchen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit flockiger Pulvereinschmelzung in Dunkelviolett und Weißopal. Reliefiert geätzter und in buntem Email bemalter Dekor: VeilchenblütenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vase mit InsektSeltene Vase mit Insekt Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, hellgrün unterfangen, blau überfangen. Auf rauhem, schuppigem Grund umlaufender, flach reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Distelzweige uSee Sold Price
SoldDAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vasecirca 1900acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, s...DAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vase circa 1900 acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, signed in gilt 'Daum Nancy' with Cross of Lorraine height 5in (12.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Signed Vase 1920sDaum Freres, Nancy Vase Clear glass with fused powders ,blue, brown .SIGNED DAUM NANCY... Cross of Lorraine, Nancy H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900 INTERNALLY DECORATED, GILT,ENAMELED AND ACID ETCHED GLASS "Serpent and Pheonix" VASE Circa 1900. Signed Daum Nancy with the Croix de Lorraine. Height 11 in. (27.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Langhalsvase mit holländischer LandschaftLanghalsvase mit holländischer Landschaft Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit Weißopal unterfangen. Auf dem schlanken Hals drei langgezogene tropfenförmige FadenauflageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Langhalsvase mit KornblumeKleine Langhalsvase mit Kornblume Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit Pulvereinschmelzung in Grün und hellrosa Opal. Reliefiert geätzter und mit buntem Email bemalter Dekor: Blüten, KnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Väschen mit GlockenblumenVäschen mit Glockenblumen Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit mehrfarbigem ein- und aufgeschmolzenem Pulver in Hellgelb, Orangebraun und Violett. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter und buntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henkelkrug mit OleanderHenkelkrug mit Oleander Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, verlaufend grün unterfangen. Tief ausgeätzter, eisglasartig strukturierter Grund. Dekor: Blütenzweige mit KnospeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schale mit WalderdbeerenSchale mit Walderdbeeren Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit nach unten auslaufendem rubinrosa Überfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter, in Poliergold und rotbraunem Email bemalter Dekor:See Sold Price
Sold2019Tall Daum Nancy Cameo Vase, Circa 1900Tall Daum Nancy Cameo Vase, Circa 1900. Having an orange body with dark red external layer, cut and polished bellflower decor, signed "Daum Nancy" with cross of Lorraine, very good condition, MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, blue, purple and green powder inclusions, green and yellow enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NASee Sold Price
Sold2015'M_res' vase, 1909Daum Freres, Nancy. 'M_res' vase, 1909. H. 11.9 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, ruby and brown powder inclusions, dark blue and green enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NANCY, crossSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Paysage lacustre' vase, c1905Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Paysage lacustre' vase, c1905. H. 8.2 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange powder inclusions, red powder fusions. Etched pattern, Grisaille paint. Landscape at sunset. Signed: DAUM NANCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c.1900Daum Nancy cabinet vase, c.1900. 5"H x 1.75"W.Daum and Galle were the leading producers of cameo glass in France, in the region of Nancy.Their factories are considered the best for the time period ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Vase, Circa 1900.French Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Vase with Red Tulips, Circa 1900. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: H-11". Provenance: From a New York City Estate, 5th Ave., NY. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Cameo "Blackberry" Vase, Circa 1900Daum Nancy Cameo "Blackberry" Vase, Circa 1900. Conical Cut on a pedesatal banded at the top purple, with cross of lorraine. Measures H: 8" W: 5"See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé , Miniature vase 'Pluviose' - 'Une Pluie', c. 1900€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Miniature vase 'Pluviose' - 'Une Pluie', c. 1900€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsDAUM FRERES Vase CrocusCirca 1900Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de LorraineVerre à d...€4,800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Coquelicots', c. 1900€400(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Coquelicots', c. 1900€500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne à l'Automne', 1903-04€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Emile Wirtz, Vase 'Primevères', 1919€1,200
BonhamsDaum, Nancy. Petit vase oignon à décor de chardons Verre polychrome légèreme...€30(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
2 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000