Sold2019Pr DAUM France SALVADOR DALI Pate de Verre Plates. 1) "Pr DAUM France SALVADOR DALI Pate de Verre Plates. 1) "Triomphale" 2). Ceci N'est pas une Assiette. Gold painted details on molded pate de verre forms. Come with original boxes & Sleeves. -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Daum Pate De Verre Plate Signed Cese Est Pas Une Assiette SurrealThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Ceci Est Pas Une AssietteMedium: Daum Pate De VerreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by DaumTwo Salvador Dali Pate de Verre Plates by Daum France, Circa 1970 comprising Ceci n'est pas une assiette and Triomphale, each signed Daum Made in France to the underside, the first example further numSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr DAUM Pate de Verre SALVADOR DALI Chargers. 1)Pr DAUM Pate de Verre SALVADOR DALI Chargers. 1) SALVADOR DALI "TRIOMPHALE" Plate #523/2000. 2) DALI "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Plate #523/2000. Both with signed Daum Limited Edition Certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Daum France "Ceci N'est.." Glass PlateSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) limited edition "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" Daum France pate de verre glass plate, no. 00266, circa 1970s. Comes with information sheet, box (with number label) anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, 'Phonographe Antediluvien'Daum, 'Phonographe Antediluvien'designed by Salvador Dali, pate de verre glass, limited edition 16 of 300, signed in relief 'Dali ' and 'DAUM', incised '16 / 300', 18"h x 12"w x 7"d. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Calice 158 CoupDaum, Calice 158 Coupdesigned by Salvador Dali, pate de verre and ruby glass, limited edition 141 of 2950, engraved 'Dali' and 'Daum France 0141/2950', 8.5"h x 11.75"w. Provenance: Property of a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali for Daum, Pate de Verre Sculpture1980. "Phonographe Antediluvien." Stamped Daum and signed Dali. Approx. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'designed by Salvador Dali for Daum, pate de verre glass and bronze, limited edition 55 of 850, engraved 'Dali, Daum France, 55 / 850', 18"h x 13.5"w 4.75"d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum X Salvador Dali "Phonographe Antediluvien" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali X Daum pate de verre glass sculpture titled: "Phonographe Antediluvien" with display plaque. Signed in mold: "Dali" at front and "Daum" at reverse. Numbered out of 300 underSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlastikPlastik Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Daum Pâte de verre in Orangebraun, Gelb und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Maske geklebt. Auf vergoldetem Metallsockel montiert. In Gravur bez.: Dali - Daum France 138/175See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Pate de Verre, circa 1970Salvador Dali Pate de Verre for Daum, circa 1970-1980.Estate of Leo Kaplan, world famous glass dealer in NYC.Titled:"Phonographe Antediluvien" or "Antediluvian Phonograph".17.5" high by 10"wide.FullySee Sold Price
Sold2021''Rhinocerotype Chippendale''''Rhinocerotype Chippendale'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1972 Pâte de verre in Gelb- und Brauntönen, formgeschmolzen. Bez.: Dali - DAUM MADE IN FRANCE - 123/150 (erhaben foSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Bande de Moebius''''Bande de Moebius'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1970 Pâte de verre in Grün und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Spannungsriß im Bereich der Metallmontierung. Bez.: Dali - DAUM FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI: Daum "Pegasus" PlaqueSalvador Dali for Daum limited edition, #21/250 high-relief plaque in pate de verre, depicting Pegasus, the flying horse, in turquoise and white, signed "Dali / 67" in glass upper right, numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI / DAUM: "ANTEDILUVIAN PHONOGRAPH"pate-de-verre; signed "Dali" and "DAUM / France" to foot; numbered 130 / 300; 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM GLASS "CALICE FLUTE NO 17"circa 1988 etched signature "Dali" to bowl, etched mark "Daum France" to base, each with red bowl on a purple pate de verre stem formed as a surrealist interpretation of Mae West's nose and lips LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM GLASS "CALICE VERRE NO. 2"circa 1988 etched signature "Dali" to bowl, etched mark "Daum France" to base, each with red bowl on a purple pate de verre stem formed as a surrealist interpretation of Mae West's nose and lips LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM "CALICE NO. 157" VASE/CENTERcirca 1988 etched signature 'Dali' to bowl, etched mark 'Daum France' to underside of base, numbered '45 / 2950 the lobed red glass bowl on three purple pate de verre supports formed as a surrealist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM "CALICE NO. 156" CANDLEcirca 1988 etched signature 'Dali', etched mark 'Daum France' to underside of base, numbered '6 / 2950" and '9 / 2950' respectively with red glass bowl suspending three purple pate de verre glass elemSee Sold Price
Sold2017''Maternité''''Maternité'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf) für Cristallerie Daum, 1978 Pâte de verre in Farblos und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Bronzemontierung. Bez.: Dali (erhaben formgeschmolzen), DAUM FRANCE, 174/200See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar Salvador DaliDaum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar by Salvador Dali. Limited edition 8 / 150. 24 inches L x 12 W x 6 deep. Marked on side, France. Stamped Daum on left edge, Dali on right.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) and Daum "Vert d'Espagne", 1976.Two-bodied vase made of green glass paste (pâte de verre). Edition 127/ 200. It is engraved "Daum" and bears the signature of Salvador Dalí on the mould. The vase is in very good conditioSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd EdUS$1,500
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Caramel Brown Glass Sculpture ITAI by Philippe DruilletUS$500
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird FigurineUS$500
Jun 13DuMouchellesDaum (French) Pate De Verre Art Glass Coupe Bowl, Pear And Leaf Motif, H 5.5" Dia. 9"US$150
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJean Daum Original Pate De Verre Glass Elephant Sculpture Signed French ArtworkUS$250
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDaum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture Reflet Orange by Vial Ltd Ed/388US$1,200
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150US$500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWLUS$125(3 bids)