Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003)Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) " War Deeds" Dave McGary. Rotating Base. Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Thumbprint. Dated 1990. Numbered 47/50. Measures 28 1/4 inches high x 14 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Short Bull, (Maquette), 1993Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Short Bull, (Maquette), 1993 bronze, 46/50 28 x 11 x 7 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1993 46/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown, War Shirt Belonging to Dave McGaryUnknown War Shirt Belonging to Dave McGarycolor photographimage of a Plains War Shirt that was used as a model in several of Dave McGary's (1958 - 2013)bronze sculptures.26 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. (67.31 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996 bronze, 38/50 22 x 18 x 9 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1996 38/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 2006 painted bronze The Honor DressMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), The Honor Dress, Maquette, 2006 (Native American Woman’s Series), painted bronze, 23 x 18 x 13 inches, cast signature and numbered 1/60.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 1995 painted bronze American HorsesMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), American Horses (From the Warrior Series), Maquette edition, 1992-1995, lost wax cast and painted bronze, 31 x 18 x 8 inches, cast incised signature, date and numberSee Sold Price
2019HAROLD SHELTON Native American Bronze dave mcgaryHAROLD SHELTON (AMERICAN, 1918-1999) "War or peace," bronze statue from the collection of billionaire and NFL owner Bud Adams jr. This is and original masterpiece numbered 49/76. This is a large heavySee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVE MCGARY BRONZE "FREE SPIRITS AT NOISY WATERS"Dave McGary (American,1958-2013 ), 1995, bronze and polychrome maquette for the larger than life size Arabian horse which is part of "Free Spirits at Noisy Water" instillation in the permanent collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary, "Battle Of Two Hearts"Bronze, cast 2/50, 46 inches overall height (Shipping Dimensions: 46x16x25 inches - 83 lbs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
2023CROW KING - BRONZE SCULPTURE BY DAVE MCGARYDave McGary (American, 1958–2013) - Crow King. Medium: polychrome bronze. Size: 23 x 30 x 10 in. Dave McGary's sculptures are bronze WITH staggering realism. McGary sculpted proud historicallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary 'Trophies of Honor' MasterworkDave McGary, American (1958-2013). 'Trophies of Honor' (Kangi Yatario) polychrome bronze sculpture first part of trilogy called the 'Crow King'. Incredible attention to details. Signed, numbered (7/30See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw, edition 2/40, 1998 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base) height 23 x width 14 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989 bronze, 22/30 32 x 22 x 18 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1989 22/30 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Symphonies of the Heart by Dave McGaryMcGary, Dave, polychromed bronze 11/60, 26 x 25 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's HeirloomDave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's Heirloom2001, Native American Women’s Series, bronze with hand-detailed patina and polychrome, edition number 78/100, with artist signature and fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004 bronze (piece unique) 22.5 x 30.5 x 14.5 inches inscribed on wood base: "Crow King" Dave McGary PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Maquette for Architectural Screen, 1956US$5,000
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984US$20,000
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984US$60,000
13 hrs LeftBonhamsCHARLES GINNEVER (1931-2019) Maquette for Kitsune, 1985 (This work is from the edition of two, p...US$3,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1985 Photo Henri Rousseau, Oil on Canvas, "War, at Museum of Modern ArtUS$250
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Join the Waves Poster by John Falter 1943 Share the Deeds of VictoryUS$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'US$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo "Barracoon" by Andrew Wyeth at The Museum of Fine Arts, HoustonUS$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1982 Photo Fidel Castro of Cuba shown in 1955 and 1960 photosUS$250
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography. Portrait Drawing by Marie Laurencin.US$450