Sold2016DAVID A. LEFFEL (American b.1931) A PAINTING, "TeaDAVID A. LEFFEL (American b.1931) A PAINTING, "Tea Roses and Plums," oil on board, signed L/R. 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019David A. Leffel (American, b. 1931) Apples and Pitcher,David A. Leffel (American, b. 1931) Apples and Pitcher, 1969 oil on panel initialed DAL and dated (lower right) 8 x 10 5/8 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Kenmore Galleries Inc., Philadelphia, PA PuSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID A. LEFFEL (AMERICAN, b. 1931).'Portrait Study of a Woman with Dark Hair'. Oil on canvas. Initialed signed and dated '80' lower left. Property of a Westside Manhattan, NYC estate. Dimensions: 18" h x 16" w. (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2021David Leffel, Melon and Still LifeDavid Leffel(b. 1931)Melon and Still Lifeoil on canvasinscribed lower stretcher bar: Melon & Still Life David Leffel18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 24 3/4 x 31 3/4 x 2 1/4 in. (62.87 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021David A. Leffel (b. 1931), "Red and Pink Fairy Roses"David A. Leffel (b. 1931), "Red and Pink Fairy Roses", oil on canvas Sight: 9 x 7.5", frame: 15.5 x 14" Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, Texas) We haSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID C. DRISKELL - WoodcutDavid C. Driskell (American, b.1931). "King David". Woodcut. 2009. Signed, titled, dated, numbered in pencil, lower margin. Edition of 15. Full margins. Fine impression. Condition: fine. At auction, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931)MALCAH ZELDIS (American-Israeli, b. 1931), ''David and Saul'', 1982, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil on paper verso. Paper 12''h, 9''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura FisSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN GICLEE PRINT STILL LIFE BY DAVID LEFFELDavid A. Leffel (American, born 1931) giclee on canvas, Apricot and Dragonfly, 1991. Hieroglyphs calligraphy lower left. Signed lower right. The American painter David Leffel knows as a portrait paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Holden, "Gull Cove Surf II"(American, b. 1931) 2000, watercolor on paper, signed and dated l.l.c. Overall: 16-1/2"h x 20-1/2"w Sight: 7"h x 10-3/8"w Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester CouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorenzo Ghiglieri (American, B. 1931) American Patriot.Lorenzo Ghiglieri (American, B. 1931) American Patriot. Polychrome painted bronze sculpture, mounted to a stone base. Signed, dated 2006, and numbered 'Rev 15/777' With base: 41" x 34" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Erik Gronborg (b.1931 American) Man & Woman ChargerErik Gronborg (b.1931 American) Man & Woman Charger 15''x14''. An early hand built funk ceramic charger with multi-colored acrylic glazes. Incised signature on verso. Excellent condition. Circa 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Dotson (b. 1931) American, Oil on Canvas"San Quentin" - Larry Dotson (b 1931) American oil on canvas, signed in the lower left. Dotson was recognized as San Quentin's Honor Graduate by the San Francisco Chronicle.Overall size: 27 x 39 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, AP LithographRobert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, Artists Proof Lithograph. Depicting monochromatic trees and houses. Lower left says artists proof xv/xv. Signed Kipniss in the lower right. Robert Kipniss is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, EtchingRobert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, Etching. Signed Kipniss in the lower right. Numbered 2/7 in the lower left. Depicting a landscape with a house in the foreground, trees and a hill in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vasilios Toulis (b. 1931) AmericanMOON BRA, 1970, color intaglio print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 6/100, image 15 x 13 3/4", sheet 22 1/4 x 18 1/4", matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (B. 1931) USA, Etching & MezzotintRobert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, Etching. Signed Kipniss in the lower right. Artist Proof written in lower left. Depicting a window with trees outside, and one plant inside. Robert Kipniss (B. 1931)See Sold Price
Sold2020David. B. Poole, Encounater Over Kweilin, 1992.Poole, David B. (American, Active 20th/ 21st century). "Encounater Over Kweilin." 1992. Lithograph. 357/1440. Signed by Flying Tiger Pilots and Anna Chennault. Editioned and signed in pencil along botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitzi Gaynor signed 7x5 black and white vintageMitzi Gaynor signed 7x5 black and white vintage photograph. Gaynor (b. 1931) American Hollywood Golden Age film actress, dancer and singer. She signed a seven year contract with Twentieth Century FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID LEFFEL (BORN 1931) OIL ON CANVASDavid Leffel (Born 1931) Melon & Still Life Titled 'Melon and Still Life,' signed lower right. David Leffel is a Taos painter who studied, and works in the style of, early Dutch and Flemish painters.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen David (b. 1952 American)'After the Swim' oil on panel. Framed 13in. x 13in. (33cm. x 33cm) Provenance: Paul Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco Eileen DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Paulley (B. 1931) "Hawaii Statehood"David Paulley (B. 1931) "25th anniversary of Hawaiian State Hood" Signed lower right, also titled, signed and dated verso. Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Slonim (American, b.1966) Oil on Canvas on BoardUS$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Lemon (American, b.1945) 'The Mountain Warrior' Bronze SculptureUS$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDavid Singer ‘BG 216 Grateful Dead Taj Mahal David Singer 1970 Fillmore West’ PosterUS$500