Sold2022David Marshall Brutalist Mixed Metal CandlestickMetal brutalist candlestick by David Marshall. Aluminum and brass with original sticker on bottom. Measures 8 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Marshall. Snake Attacks Fish.David Marshall. Snake Attacks Fish. c. 1987. Not signed. Carved stone with paint on mixed media. Some scratches, otherwise great condition. 10" d. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Brutalist Aluminum Graduating Candle HoldersThree Brutalist Aluminum Graduating Candle Holders. David Marshall style, marked "RM" on bottom. Measures vary approx. - 16 1/2" - 22 3/4" high x 3 1/2" diameter. Have a similar itSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Marshall. Abstract Sculpture, bronze(Spanish, 20th century). Bronze abstract atop plexiglass base, 1977, monogram stamped on base along with date and "5120" approximately 12 x 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (including base). Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Marshall Brass Towel HangersDESCRIPTION: A set of three brass David Marshall towel hangers. Fitted with two drill holes for wall mounting and garnished with a brutalist, open work design. Marked with David Marshall stamps. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Brutalist Fish Sculpture on Stand Original PatinaMetal Brutalist Fish Sculpture on Stand Original Patina. Label on bass: Susan, Traverse City 1977. size: 10.5h 11wSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Marshall Mixed Metal StoolsDESCRIPTION: A pair of David MArshall, mixed metal stools. Composed of brass legs, foot rests, and stems. Finished with open work, aluminum seats along the tops. Marked with David Marshall stamps. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Marshall Disenos Designer Gilt Metal & Wood StoolsDESCRIPTION: Pair of David Marshall Disenos designer gold toned metal and wood stools. Signed at plaque. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H: 17" x W: 20" x L: 13.5" CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) David Marshall Disenos Designer Gilt Metal & Iron ChairsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Two David Marshall Disenos designer gold toned metal and iron chairs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: (Chairs) H: 41" x W: 22" x L: 24.5" x Seat Depth: 18" Have a similaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) David Marshall Disenos Designer Gilt Metal & Iron ChairsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Two David Marshall Disenos designer gold toned metal and iron chairs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: (Chairs) H: 41" x W: 22" x L: 24.5" x Seat Depth: 18" CONDITION: GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELIPE ARCHULETA, American 1910-1991, Fish, 1977FELIPE ARCHULETA (American, 1910-1991)Fish1977, carved and painted woodsigned and dated on undersidelength: 30 in. Provenance: Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe, New Mexico; The Collection of a BSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Marshall Disenos Designer Gilt Metal & Wood StoolsDESCRIPTION: Pair of David Marshall Disenos designer gold toned metal and wood stools. Signed at plaque. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H: 17" x W: 20" x L: 13.5" CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giancarlo Giachetti MOD Brutalist Fish SculpturesA set of two (2) Italian Mid Century Modern metal fish sculptures. Marine sea wildlife works, produced circa 1970s by the studio of Giancarlo "Puccio" Giachetti (Florence) in the Modern Italian BrutalSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Marshall, (6) piece tabletop groupDavid Marshall, (6) piece tabletop group, 1970s, Spain, cast aluminum and brass, including (3) placemats, (2) trivets, impressed with maker's cipher, with paper retail labels to underside, 17"l x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Marshall, clockDavid Marshall clock Spain, c. 1970cast aluminum, cast bronze9.25 w x 4.25 d x 8.5 h in (23 x 11 x 22 cm) Signed with impressed artist cypher to base.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MARSHALL, BRUTALIST ABSTRACT SCULPTURE 1973Peter Marshall (American/Rhode Island, 20th/21st century). Modern Brutalist metal sculpture on stone base. Signed and dated 1973, Approx. h. 41"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Marshall & Unknown. Five Natural Stone Carvings.David Marshall & Unknown. Five Natural Stone Carvings. Excellent condition. Largest with stand is 7.5" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Brutalist Fish Wall Sculpture - SignedDescription - A large Brutalist fish wall sculpture, signed 1972. Dimensions - 50" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Probably David Marshall Bronze & Aluminum VasesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of Probably David Marshall; Mid-Century bronze oval vases with hemispherical aluminum inserts at the sides. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Europe DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" W: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020David Marshall Serving TrayDavid MarshallBrass & AluminiumMarked with signature1970s17" x 10" 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Marshall, Mirror with Petroglyph Imagery, custom designed one of a kind mirrorDavid MarshallMirror with Petroglyph Imagerycustom designed one of a kind mirrorDavid Marshall is a Scottish born sculptor and designer who is well known for his sculptural furniture and decorative piSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Marshall, Mirror abstractDavid MarshallMirror abstractDavid Marshall is a Scottish born sculptor and designer who is well known for his sculptural furniture and decorative pieces. His pieces are known for their modern sensibiSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Marshall - Mixed Metal Waste BasketDescription - David Marshall Disenos mixed metal waste basket. Dimensions - 17.5" x 11" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Marshall "Chicago I" TraysDESCRIPTION: A pair of David Marshall, "Chicago I", mixed metal serving trays. Features an aluminum center, enveloped by brass and sloped brass handles. Marked with David Marshall stamps. CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Etched David Marshall Mirror w/ swirl designs, 40 x 30 inchesUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBrutalist Post-Modern Copper and Iron Sculpture of Two FishUS$110(2 bids)
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Joyce Swanljung (1910-1977), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract painting with fish. Dated 1966.US$340
Oct 10Eldred'sCARVED POLYCHROME BOXWOOD NETSUKE BY DAVID CARLIN America, Contemporary Height 2.5".US$1,500
Oct 10Eldred'sCARVED POLYCHROME BOXWOOD NETSUKE BY DAVID CARLIN America, Contemporary Height 3".US$1,200
Oct 10Eldred'sCARVED POLYCHROME BOXWOOD NETSUKE BY DAVID CARLIN America, Contemporary Height 3".US$1,000