Sold2021Unknown Artist - Print of Two Seated Nudes in ClassicalLot 49 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Print of Two Seated Nudes in Classical Style lithograph in colors signed lower right sheet: 19 1/2 x 15 1/8 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Alfaro Siqueiros Lithograph "Seated Woman"David Alfaro Siqueiros, California / Mexico (1896 - 1974) Lithograph. "Seated Woman" . Pencil signed. In great condition. Measures with frame 32.5 x 26.5", sight 27" x 20.5". Please note the work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney - Seated Woman (Pencil Signed)DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Seated Woman Offset lithograph in black and white 5 3/4" x 5 3/4" Signed in pencil lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974) "Mujer Sentada" LithoDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "Seated Woman" ("Mujer Sentada") by David Alfaro Siqueiros depicting an abstract figure of a woman seated and with her hands folded before her. Signed at lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein lithograph on paperPhilip Pearlstein lithograph on Monodnock Buff paper, two female nudes seated on Eames lounge chair and ottoman, signed lower left in margin, sight size 24 1/2" x 33 1/2", frame size 25 1/4" x 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Terry Wilson (British, B. 1948) "Afternoon Tea Party" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "Afternoon Tea Party" by Terry Willson depicting a sequence of four panels populated by nudes seated with teacups and saucers as a human figure bursts through the wallSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937)David Hockney (b. 1937), color offset lithograph, "David Hockney Dessins et Gravures"/"Seated man", signed David Hockney in pencil lower right #261/450, sight size 23" x 17", Bellette Hofmann Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney b.1937 HENRY AT THE TABLE LithographDavid Hockney (English, born 1937). A lithograph art print on Arches style paper. Titled, "Henry at the Table". A figural work with a seated male figure at table, with potted plant and abstract tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ROBERTS Minaret Offset LithographDAVID ROBERTS Minaret Offset Lithograph, inscription to lower right reads Minarets and Grand Entrance of the Metwalis at Cairo, subject Middle Eastern men seated in front of a mosque, measures 32 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024AUSTRALIAN ANIMAL LITHOGRAPH BY DAVID CHANDLERDavid Chandler, a Contemporary Australian artist, lithograph on paper depicting a portrait of a raccoon seated on a tree. Signed in the print, lower left. Signed in pencil and numbered 9 of 200, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam b.1928 Signed Star of David LithographYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Color lithograph print, or Agamograph. Titled, "Star of David." Artist pencil signature lower right, and 74 of 150 in pencil, lower left corner. Housed in chrome framSee Sold Price
Sold2015HOCKNEY, David. Lithograph "Rocks Nevada" 1968.Signed, numbered 77/95 and dated lower right. Ex-Sotheby's with inventory label verso. David Hockney (British, b. 1937). From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 24" high x 18.75" wide. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam b.1928 Signed Star Of David LithographColor lithograph print, or Agamograph. Titled "Star Of David" by Yaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Artist pencil signature lower right, and 21/150 in pencil, lower left corner. Housed in black and braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali King David LithographSalvador Dali King David Lithograph. From the suite Our Historical Heritage. Frame measures 37 inches x 29 inches, art 25 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020BANKSY 'Banksy vs. Bristol Museum: David' Lithograph'Banksy vs. Bristol Museum: David' by Banksy, 2009 Original promotional poster for the artist's show, from a set of 4. 16.5 x 23.5 Inches Offset lithograph on white satin paper. Non-editioned multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "King David" lithographDESCRIPTION: A vintage lithograph colored paper etching of King David by Salvador Dali. Signed by Salvador Dali and numbered 164/250. Comes with COA attached to the back. CIRCA: 1974 ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA WOMAN SEATED LITHOGRAPHZUNIGA, Francisco, (Mexican, 1912-1998): Woman Seated, Lithograph on Japon, sight size 31" x 22.75", pencil signed lower left, dated 1983, numbered 72/135, fine gilded frame, 39" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO SYLVETTE DAVID LITHOGRAPHFramed Pablo Picasso lithograph numbered 45/500 from the Collection Domain Picasso. It measures 21.5" x 24.5" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022"David" Lithograph after Marc ChagallColor lithograph on paper after a block by Chagall, likely published in a later publication. Framed size: 22" ht. x 18.5" wd. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael David, lithographMichael David, lithograph, Michael David (American, b. 1954), "Golem", 1988, lithograph, pencil initialed, dated, titled, and numbered 7/35, 16"squ. (image), 31.5"h x 27.5"w (framed) Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Bak - Star of David LithographSamuel Bak - Star of David Lithograph. Dimensions 40.5x31.5See Sold Price
Sold2017BEN DAVID LITHOGRAPHEdition: 245/250, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 25" x W 22", sight H 18.5" x W15.5" Condition: Lithograph needs to be reset within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Exodus Star of David LithographMarc Chagall-Exodus Star of David Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Signed By Amram Ebgi Limited Edition 912/950 ' City Of David ' LithographUS$400
284 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsSigned Alberto Vargas 29 x 21.25 in Limited Edition Lithograph – Seated Woman SmokingUS$100
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas Limited Edition Lithograph - Seated Blonde Pin-UpUS$100
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmickey mantle autographed framed 21 x 28 david cooney lithograph #577/1000US$710
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarc DAVID (1931, Mariakerke), seated female torso in terracotta, monogram MD€140
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1942 LEON GISCHIA Color Lithograph Girl Seated, Arms Crossed Framed Signed COAUS$225
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$160(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$140(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$120(3 bids)