Sold20173 Etchings by David Teniers1-David Teniers; attr. (Dutch 1610-1690) Farmhouse in a Landscape Etching on laid paper Size-4 3/4x6 ¼ in. 2-Country Landscape 18th Century Etching with watermark Size-4 3/8x6 1/4 in. 3-17th/18th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2020After David Teniers (1582-1649) Dutch. Figures outsideAfter David Teniers (1582-1649) Dutch. Figures outside a Tavern, Oil on Metal, bears a Signature, 7" x 8.25", and a companion piece, a Pair (2).See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR David Teniers II (1610 - 1690) Antique Dutch Old Master Framed Interior Scene Oil PaintingAntique old master oil painting. Oil on board. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second sizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to David Teniers II. Pair of Village ScenesAttributed to David Teniers the Younger (Dutch, 1610-1690). Pair of oils on panel, one monogrammed "D.T.F." ll, 4 1/4 x 5 3/4 in., each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID TENIERS I (1582-1649) OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDavid Teniers I (Belgium, 1582-1649) is known for landscape and religious theme paintings from the early to mid 17th Century. This antique painting by Teniers is depicting a Dutch school tavern sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of David Teniers the Elder (Belgium, 1582-1649), "View of Amsterdam," oil on board,In the Manner of David Teniers the Elder (Belgium, 1582-1649), "View of Amsterdam," oil on board, partially covered signature lower left, dated "1646" lower left, with a label attributing to David TenSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PORCELAIN BOOK SHAPED BOX.Nineteenth century. Hand decorated with rustic scenes similar to those of David Teniers. Spine titled “Vie de Teniers 1582-1649 Tome 1”. Brass lid and base trim with wooden interior. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers the Younger (1610 - 1690)David Teniers II (the Younger) (Belgium, 1610 - 1690) "Dit le Jeune" Oil on Board. Initialed middler right. Provenance: Collection of Joze de Madrazo (1781-1859), Collection of Marquese de Salamanca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Fish Market by the Harbor, similar to an example in the Schonbrunn Palace, Vienna.Provenance: Parke BSee Sold Price
2023Attributed to David TENIERS: Domestic Interior - Oil PaintingHistorical domestic interior scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left "D. Teniers", in the Dutch style and after Jan Vermeer. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 30" H x 35 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D]. Scratch toSee Sold Price
2016Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690)Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690) "Peasants Making Music at an Inn", oil on copper, en grisaille, image size 11 ¼ x 8 ¾ "See Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers 1610-1690 Old Master Oil PaintingDavid Teniers (Belgium, 1610-1690). An original Old Master oil painting on board. Titled "Bit The Young." A figural interior Genre scene depicting a family of figures. Artist initial signature at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers, The Younger. 17th C. Oil on CopperOil on copper. Most prominent of Old Master Flemish artists , the younger Teniers II. Influenced by Van Ostade,by far, his most successful and sought after are his scenes of local and regional tavernsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flemish School, Manner of David Teniers, o/cFlemish School, 16th/17th c, Manner of David Teniers, o/c, A Doctor Tending to a Wound, no visible signature, bears an import label verso dated Nov 15, 1952, 25" x 30", in a 30-1/2" x 35-1/2" gilt fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle David Teniers II, Gypsies in Grotto 17th c.Circle of David Teniers II, Gypsies in Grotto, 17th c., oil on canvas, monogrammed lower left. NOTE: Dr. Margret Klinge evaluated this piece through digital images and concluded that it is a 17th c. wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER OF DAVID TENIERS A VILLAGE DANCEOil on panel (Dimensions: 20cm x 25.5cm (8in x 10in))(20cm x 25.5cm (8in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2017David Teniers the Younger(School of); Dutch Oil SignedOil on canvas(mounted on wood panel). A Tavern Scene with Figures. Signed l.l. with monogram; 11in. X 13.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Teniers (1610-1690) Oil on BoardOil on board by David Teniers (1610-1690) depicting a tavern scene with a gentleman lighting his pipe. Nice early frame. MEASUREMENTS Sight: 8 inches / 20.5 cm x 6 inches / 15.2 cm SHIPPING $55 flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of David Teniers II(Flemish 1610-1690) Tavern Interior, unsigned, label verso "J. H. Carter/58 New Bond St.,/London, W./Catalogue no. 275", oil on canvas, 23-1/4 x 18-7/8 in.; fine gilt wood and composition frame,See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Master Possibly by David Teniers the YoungerA brilliant illustration of a domestic dispute, a noteworthy Old Master painting, oil on canvas, by an excellent artist, possibly David Teniers the Younger who spent his career depicting village lifeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
BonhamsManner of David Teniers the Younger, 19th Century Peasants eating and drinking in an interior fr...£750
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsDavid Teniers The Younger Smokers and Drinkers Custom Framed Print 14x11 InchesUS$10
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTION"Le fumeur de pipe" Oil on panel in the David Teniers style, 18th century.€100
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONDavid TENIERS (1610-1690) follower of - ‘The Oil Drinker’ Oil on oak panel, 17th century.€800
BonhamsCircle of David Teniers the Younger (Antwerp 1610-1690) Saint Anthony of Egypt in a rocky landsc...£2,600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on CanvasUS$40,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Julian Rix (CA,VT,1850-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$50(4 bids)