Sold2022David Wu Ject-Key (Chinese/American, 1890-1968)David Wu Ject-Key (Chinese/American, 1890-1968), "Country Road", 1963, oil on canvas board, signed and artist stamp lower right, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021[WU JECT-KEY, SHOICHI SHIRAKI] A GROUP OF THREE PAINTED[WU JECT-KEY, SHOICHI SHIRAKI] A GROUP OF THREE PAINTED ARTIST PALETTES, 20TH CENTURY comprising: a) DAVID WU JECT-KEY (CHINESE-AMERICAN 1890-1968), To Cook My Painting's Won't Curb My Hunger, 24 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020David Wu Ject-Key (1890 - 1968), "GloucesterDavid Wu Ject-Key (1890 - 1968), "Gloucester Waterfront", oil on canvas, harbor, signed and titled on back, Geraci Galleries label on back. 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2016David Wu Ject-Key, PaintingDavid Wu Ject-Key (American/Chinese, 1890-1968), Profile of a Lady, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 14.25"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID JECT-KEY (1890-1968, Chinese American) Rockport SceneOil on board 24 x 18 in, 29.5 x 23.5 in (framed). David Wu Ject-Key was one of the earliest Chinese artists to study abroad. Born in Zhongshan, Guangdong to a cultured family of scholars, Wu immigrateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Papal States, Clemente IX-Giulio RospigliosiPapal crown and keys over Rospigliosi Arms / Radiant Virgin standing facing, head left CANDOR LV-CIS AETERNAE. Ber. 1968, Fr.141. A poet, Clemente IX wrote both religious dramas and comic operas. AfteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ABSTRACT, AQUATEC ON CANVAS, ARTIST: DAVID DAIO KELLY "BIG GREEN"DIMENSIONS: 67"W X 86"H, TITLED "BIG GREEN", ARTIST: DAVID DIAO (DIAO DEQIAN 1943 CHINESE/AMERICAN), DATE: 1972-1973. **NOTE**: NUMEROUS KEY GALLERIES AND MUSEUMS SUCH AS POSTMASTERS HAVE FEATURED DAVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimi Hendrix Experience 1968 L.A. Shrine Auditorium Concert Poster Original First PrintingJimi Hendrix Experience 1968 L.A. Shrine Auditorium Concert Poster Original First Printing. designed by John Van Hamersveld, for the Jimi Hendrix Experience appearing at Los Angeles' Shrine AuditoriumSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNINO LAMBERTINICavarzere 1899 ; 1 1968 La fabbrica Tempera e olio su tela, cm 168 x 300 Firmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold20161¢ Jentzsch & Meez Counter Shooting GameWood cabinet features upper forest scene with four different targets and lower includes instructions. Operated with dry cell battery, side hand crank, and front trigger handle. Includes key. La ChasseSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Maori Oyster Shell Pectoral, ex-Duke KahanamokuOceania/Polynesia, New Zealand, Maori people, ca. mid 20th century CE. A huge oyster shell pectoral, presented to Duke Kahanamoku (1890-1968) on his trip to New Zealand. The shell has a rich, butterySee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1968 David Mann "Zodiac Chopper" Painting on Board - Commissioned by Ed "Big Daddy" RothAn original 1968 painting titled "Zodiac Chopper" by the legendary artist David Mann. This one-of-a-kind artwork was specially commissioned by none other than Ed "Big Daddy" Roth, a towering figure inSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011)David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) The musician's dream signed 'David Boyd/1968' l.l., oil on board 59 x 80cm Provenance: The Estate of Mrs Althea Lloyd. Condition RSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO ERNEST LAWSON: "CHURCH AToil on canvas signed lower left with label verso from Sotheby's, Los Angeles with inventory number 45XTY Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla Exhibited: National Gallery of Canada: ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER SARGENT: "PORTRAIT OF MRS. CORA BROWN POTTER"oil on canvas, relined with label verso from Sotheby's, Los Angeles and inventory number Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla 25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER JOHN GEORGE BROWN: "GOOD FRIENDS"oil on canvas, relined signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (born 1968); I've Got Your Lipstick;David Shrigley (born 1968) I've Got Your Lipstick, 2021 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, initialed in black ink and dated on the accompanied certificate of authenticity, numbered 78/125 on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999), attributed to Pair of 'La Cachette' lounge chairsCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999), attributed toPair of 'La Cachette' lounge chairsOak wood and fabricModel created circa 1968 for the La Cachette residence, Les Arcs 1600H 81 X L 68 X W 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wu Hufan (1894-1968)Wu Hufan (1894-1968)Callagrphy Couplet, Ink On Pink Color Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seals 127 X 32 X (2)吳湖帆 (1894-1968)軸心:水墨粉!See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, FRAMED LANDSCAPE FAN PAINTINGWu HuFan (1894-1968) Chinese ink and color fan painting on paper. Hand painted in variegate tones and shades in silhouette fine brushstrokes and light color of waterside landscape. Signed and dated bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Blanche Camus (Paris, 1884 - 1968)Blanche Camus (Paris, 1884 - 1968) "Fillette à la poupée" (Little girl with doll) Oil on canvas. Circa 1920. Labels on the back from "Atelier Blanche Camus" and a stamped label with the inventorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 David Schiller John Johnson London PosterUS$21(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890US$2,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with DucklingsUS$2,500
2024Key Date Coins***Auction Highlight*** 1968-s Proof Roosevelt Dime 10c Grades GEM++ Proof USCG (fc)See Sold Price
2024Key Date Coins***Auction Highlight*** 1968-s Proof Kennedy Half Dollar Silver 50c Grades GEM++ Proof USCG (fc)See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLa Mettrie (Julien Offray de) Oeuvres Philosophiques, 2 vol., Amsterdam, 1753.£450