Sold2022Ico Parisi Italian Sideboard by Antonio De Baggis(E) A stunning mid-century modern sideboard buffet cabinet marked "Fabbrico Angelo de Baggis." Design attributed to Ico Parisi. The sideboard exterior is rosewood with blonde wood on the interior of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Three De Baggis coffee tables, 1950s.Three De Baggis coffee tables, 1950s. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 64,50 x 42,00 x 40,00. Literature: Angelo De Baggis, cataloghi aziendali/ Cantù, 1955 and 1956, Lietti R., ICO PARISI, Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Pair of phone table for De Baggis.Pair of phone table for De Baggis. 1954. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 45,00 x 62,00 x 28,50. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p. 503See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Service trolley, De Baggis production.Service trolley, De Baggis production. 1955. Rosewood and brass.. Cm 61,00 x 66,00 x 60,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017, p. 509See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI DE BAGGIS MID-CENTURY SERVICE BAR CARTItalian mid-century modern bar cart, designed by Ico Parisi (Italian, 1916-1996) for De Baggis, c.1950s, removable tray top, lower glass tier, two bottle/ decanter frames, on wheels, approx 28"h, 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Three De Baggis coffee tables, 1950s.Three De Baggis coffee tables, 1950s. Rosewood and crystal.. Cm 41,00 x 42,50 x 65,00. Literature: Angelo De Baggis, cataloghi aziendali/ Cantù, 1955 and 1956, Lietti R., ICO PARISI, Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI 1916-1996 TAVOLINO '360' PER DE BAGGIS - '360' SERVICE TABLE FOR DE BAGGISICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino '360' per De Baggis 1952 Legno, ottone, vetro. Lievi difetti. 62 x 46 x 29 cm - '360' service table for De Baggis 1952 Wood, brass, glass. Minor defects. 24.41 x 18.11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Mid-Century Wood and Glass Trolley for De BaggisHeight: 67 cm Width: 91 cm Depth: 47,5 cm Mid-century food trolley made by Ico Parisi in the 1950s for the fine Italian manufacturer Angelo De Baggis.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE BAGGIS Coffee table.Coffee table. Wood and cut crystal.. Cm 86,50 x 45,00 x 42,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI Trolley, 65 model, Angelo de BaggisTrolley, 65 model, Angelo de Baggis production, 1952. Mahogany wood, brass, cut crystal.. Cm 39.00 x 66.00 x 60.00. Literature: R. Lietti, ICO PARISI , Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana EditorialeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI Magazine rack table, model 201, De BaggisMagazine rack table, model 201, De Baggis production, 1953. Wood and cut crystal.. Cm 56.00 x 56.00 x 35.00. Literature: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi Catalogo Ragionato, 1936-1960, Cinisello Balsamo, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Tavolino '360' per De Baggis - '360' table for De BaggisICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino '360' per De Baggis 1952 Legno, ottone, vetro. 62 x 46 x 29 cm - '360' table for De Baggis 1952 Wood, brass, glass. 24.41 x 18.11 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI 701 table for De Baggis, Cantù, 1950s. .701 table for De Baggis, Cantù, 1950s. . Wood and metal.. Cm 56,00 x 67,00 x 56,00. Literature: Angelo De Baggis, cataloghi aziendali/ Cantù, 1955 and 1956, Lietti R., ICO PARISI, Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE BAGGIS Three coffee tables.Three coffee tables. Glass and wood.. Cm 64,00 x 42,00 x 40,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI in the style of. De Baggis coffee table.in the style of. De Baggis coffee table. 1955. Lacquered wood and glass.. Cm 53,00 x 69,00 x 27,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ico Parisi,Carrello portavivande mod. 57 con struttura in legno laccato, dettagli in ottone e piani in vetro. Prod. De Baggis, Italia, 1952 cm 56x82x88, Bibliografia R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico & Luisa Parisi, Serving CartIco & Luisa Parisi Serving cart, model no. 65, ca. 1952 Walnut, glass, brass, metal. Manufactured by De Baggis, Italy. Each tray stamped "MADE IN ITALY." 34.75" H x 21.25" W x 28.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Tavolino in legno e vetro, mod. 360, perPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino in legno e vetro, mod. 360, per Angelo De Baggis 1954. Pubblicazioni; Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta Lietti, pag. 503, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino modello '357' per DEICO PARISI Un tavolino modello '357' per DE BAGGIS, Cantù, 1954. Legno di mogano tinto all"anilina, ottone, cristallo. Cm 49 (h) x 75 x 44. A coffee table, '357' model, manufactured by DE BAGGIS, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiTavolino mod. 211 Legno tinto, vetro. Prod. De Baggis, anni '50 cm 56x71x42 Literature: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2017, p.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ico Parisi, Phone table '360', 1954H. 62 x 44 x 30 cm. Made by Angelo De Baggis, Cantù (attr.) Walnut wood, stained dark, clear glass. Literature: Cf. Lietti, Ico Parisi, Milan 2017, p. 503.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ico Parisi,Carrello portavivande mod. 57 con struttura in legno laccato, dettagli in ottone e piani in vetro. Etichetta originale. Prod. De Baggis, Italia, 1952 cm 80x55x88 , Bibliografia R. Lietti, Ico Parisi.See Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino porta telefono per DEICO PARISI Un tavolino porta telefono per DE BAGGIS, Cantù, 1954. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato. Cm 62 (h) x 45 x 28. Letteratura: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi, Design 1936-1960 catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISITavolino porta riviste mod. 201, De Baggis anni '50. Legno, cristallo molato, ottone R. Lietti "Ico Parisi disegn 1936960", Cinisello Balsamo 2017, pag. 499 cm 56x56x36 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY I. PARISSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT, MOSCOW, 1852-1862, UNKNOWN MAKER£260(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE & STERLING SILVER COVER, BIRMINGHAM, 1909, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£70
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsEDWARDIAN STERLING SILVER TABLE BELL, CHESTER, 1901, MÜLLER, BERTHOLD£150
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSTERLING SILVER MARRIAGE OR WAGER CUP, BIRMINGHAM, 1981, BARROWCLIFT SILVERCRAFT£240
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsOAK & STERLING SILVER MALLET & TROWEL, ENGLAND, 1910, MAKER NOT RECORDED£400
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsCONNEMARA MARBLE MATCH HOLDER, BIRMINGHAM, 1907, HENRY GRIFFITH & SONS£10
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED ROLLTOP TUREEN, SHEFFIELD, C1870, JAMES DIXON & SONS£50
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine Auctions4-PIECE SILVER-PLATED TEA & COFFEE SET, SHEFFIELD, C1897, THOMAS BRADBURY & SONS£100