Sold2021Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 Etching on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrandaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial EtchingIl Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 /// Etching /// Edition: XII/XXV //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°33 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIZIO CLERICI La strada per Midza.La strada per Midza. Mixed media on paper. Cm 47,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Work being archived at the Fabrizio Clerici Archive, Rome. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Oreste.DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Oreste. 1985. . Cm 10,00 x 28,00 x 5,50. 72/100. Edition, signature and title engraved at the base. Casting carried out at the Venturi Arte Foundry, Bologna.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, The Creepy Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph with extensive hand coloring in watercolor, gouache and pastel on heavy, cream wove paper, 1969. 585x447 mm; 23x17 inches, full margins. Signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Gouache on paperGiorgio DE CHIRICO Size: 14 7/8 by 12 5/8 in. Technique Gouache on paper. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.Anonymous sale,4 December 1996 COA by Alice Bermond (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero De Rossi, Giorgio Ceretti, Riccardo Rosso, Puffo stools, set of threePiero De Rossi, Giorgio Ceretti, Riccardo Rosso Puffo stools, set of three GuframItaly, 1968polyurethane foam and coating each: 19 h x 20.5 dia in (48 x 52 cm) The present design was disSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa della musica.Musa della musica. Gilded bronze. Cm 5,80 x 25,00. LXXXII/100. Edition and signature engraved at the base. The sculpture was created by the Bonvicini Foundry (brand at the base), Verona, in 1998 to coSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOA gilt bronze sculpture by Giorgio de Chirico, 1888 to 1978, an Italian artist of Metaphysical and Surrealist movements. The artwork represents a male and female figures standing in front of each otheSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15" x 13". COA from Art Experts. Provenance: Alexander Lolas, New York. Acquired by a private collector in 1984. Giorgio DE CHIRICO (1888-1978)See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftSarasota Estate AuctionAttr. Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978) Italian, Oil on CanvasUS$1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED I CAVALLI DI ACHILLE, 26IN xUS$550
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiorgio de Chirico Italian 1888-1978 Lithograph Muse Inquietanti Ltd EditionUS$700
Jun 20The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13INUS$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeVITA JESU CHRISTI E QUATOR EVANGELIIS ET SCRIPTORIBUS ORTHODOXIS CONCINNATA PER LUDOLPHUM DEUS$400
1 day LeftPreston Hall GalleryJoan Miro* (1893-1983) Colored Pencil Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$900