2021De Keyn Freres Belgian Paint PosterDe Keyn Freres Belgian Paint Poster. Measures 40.75 x 28.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonetto Cappiello, (Italian, 1875-1942)Leonetto Cappiello (Italian, 1875-1942) "Nitrolian (fast drying paint)", 1929 color lithograph poster signed and dated in print lower right, De Keyn Freres, S.A., Bruxelles, printed by Devambez, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) MichielsHenri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) Michiels Freres Pepinieristes, Architects de Jardins. Color lithographic poster dated 1902, a proof before letters 29" x 16" Frame: 42" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023De Coene Freres Black Lacquered CredenzaDe Coene Freres Belgian Art Deco Neoclassical style black lacquered wood sideboard with three central drawers flanked by two doors, each opening to reveal three shelves, with brass pulls and knobs witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vill'e De Bruxell'es Stad Brussel Belgian Poster -Title: Vill'e De Bruxell'es Stad Brussel Belgian Poster Maker: Printed by Kith J. Goff Fils Bruxelles Origin: Brussels, Belgium Date/Period: circa 1905 Materials: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ "FLEURS DE MOUSSE" POSTERLEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ "FLEURS DE MOUSSE DE SAUZE FRERES PARFUMEURS" PARIS POSTER PRINT, FRAMED-39" X 27"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2024Mariembourg. Anvers: Fr. de Smet, ca. 1940s. Lithograph Bel...Mariembourg. Anvers: Fr. de Smet, ca. 1940s. Lithograph Belgian tourism poster, signed in plate by the artist “Tiem,” showing a man with a basket full of flowers and cows in the rolling hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Color LithographColor offset lithograph printed in 1959 at the Impri Merie Nationale de France, by Mourlot Freres. After the poster, "Galerie 65" by Picasso. Signed. Sheet size: 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
20182 Vintage Movie Posters: "Breathless" and ''Knock on2 Vintage Movie Posters: 1) Belgian Movie Poster: A Bout de Souffle (Breathless), 1960. Starring: Jean-Paul Belmondo and Jean Seberg. Directed by: Jean-Luc Godard. Framed. Size: 14.25'' x 20.25'', 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Chemins De Fer Belges - Art By Van Doren (1928) Belgian Advertising Poster LBChemins De Fer Belges - Art By Van Doren (1928) Belgian Advertising Poster LB, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen BackedSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Emile Joseph De Noter (Belgium,1818-1892) oilARTIST: David Emile Joseph De Noter (Belgian, 1818 - 1892) NAME: Hunter's Return MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three minor scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul de Wit (Belgium,1851-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jean Paul de Wit (Belgian, 1851 - ???) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Assortment13 pieces. Pre-war. Includes Royal Army Medical Doctors and Nurses, Royal Marine, Infanterie de Ligne and Belgian Infantry. Very good condition with some paint wear and two broken bayonets. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGAREN MAESTRO: BELGIAN CIGAR ADVERTISING POSTERcolor lithograph; printer's notation lower left "LITHOCART, de Bosschaertstraat 117, Antwerpen"; Condition: even toning throughout. Not examined out of frame. Matted and framed under Plexiglas; 47 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH POSTER-WWI UNION DES FAMILLES FRANCAISES ETFRENCH POSTER-WWI UNION DES FAMILLES FRANCAISES ET ALLIEES, 9, RUE LAFITTE, 9 PARIS, FRERES ET SOEURS DE GUERRE, PARIS, ARTIST IS LEMAIRE, MEASURES 44 3/4" X 30 3/4", FOLDED, HAS SOME TEARS IN BORDER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, lithographic poster, 1951Henri Matisse, lithographic poster, 1951, Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "Madame de Pompadour...Pavillon de Marsan", printed by Mourlot Freres, framed under glass, gallery label verso, 31.25"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Labitzke Jules de PraetereAdvertising Poster for Labitzke, Colour Paints Manufacturer. The German version of this poster was part of Sachs poster collection. The explosion of colour, symbolising the vibrant shades of paint avaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Lithograph 43, Bal de l'ecole d'arts decoratifsMedium: Lithograph - 43 Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (small version from the original one) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 Condition: Very good may have sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 17 Ville de Nice Art in PostersTitle: Ville de Nice Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 Condition: VSee Sold Price
2022Matisse Lithograph 43, Bal de l'ecole d'arts decoratifsMedium: Lithograph - 43 Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (small version from the original one) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 Condition: Very good may have sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Lithograph 61, Relais de jeunesse, 1959Artist: Pablo Picasso - Country: Spain - Title: Relais de la jeunesse - Medium: Lithograph - Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch - Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France - Provenance: Art in posters 1959 -See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Services Educatifs De La Province De Liège (1949) 39.5x24 Belgian Advertising Poster LBUS$240
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster Grand Prix de Belgique 1955 Anton Stankowski Formula OneUS$1,000
18 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesGeorges Despret (Belgian, 1862–1952) Pate De Verre Woman's BustUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.US$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Handled Bowl Hemispherique Bouillon 1820US$3,500