Sold2016Breislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiquesBreislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiques dans la Campanie, suivis d'un Mémoire sur la constitution physique de Rome. Mit 2 tls. gef. Tafeln u. 4 tls. teilkolor. Karten 2 Bde. Paris, DentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Lucrezio, De rerum natura, 2 Acqueforti di Bruno Saetti. Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.32/150) Verona, Marzo 1968, cm 38x28 - (I Poeti Illustrati)- Libero de liberi, SettembreSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Two (2) "Historia de Don Quichottede la Mancha" Etchings and Aquatints."Le Legacy" and "The Impossible Dream". Both pencil signed and numbered 58/300. Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989). From a Pleasantville, NY home. Dimensions: plaSee Sold Price
Sold20221771 2 volumes HISTORIA DE LA CONQUISTA DE MEXICO antique VELLUM Mexico ConquestAntonio de Solis HISTORIA DE LA CONQUISTA DE MEXICO 2 volumes, illustrated Barcelona: Imp. Thomas Piferrer; 1771 History of the Conquest of Mexico, population and progress of North America, known as NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Scholastique PITTON - De Conscribenda historia rerJean-Scholastique PITTON - De Conscribenda historia rerum naturalium Provinciae. Aquis-Sextiis, apud Carolum David, 1672. In-8, plein veau brun, dos orné à quatre nerfs (reliure épidermée). 128 p.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bembo, Pietro Rerum venetarum historiae libri XII. Mit 2 gefalteten Blättern. Paris (Lutetia),Bembo, Pietro Rerum venetarum historiae libri XII. Mit 2 gefalteten Blättern. Paris (Lutetia), Vascosan, 1551. 20 Bll. (2 weiß), 311 S., 1 w. Bl. Gr.-8°. Späterer Ldr. mit reicherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signiertenLes Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten Originalradierungen von Jean Cazou und 56 handsignierten Drucken nach Zeichnungen von Grau-Sala, WeisbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massara de Capitani, Rosa Lieti Meriggi. Mit 2Massara de Capitani, Rosa Lieti Meriggi. Mit 2 zweifarbig u. 8 (davon 4 beweglichen) chromolitograph. illustrierten Seiten. Milano, Ditta Giovanni Gussoni, ca. 1905. 5 Bll. 4°. OHLwd. mit chromolithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) [Andrés González de Barcía]. Ensayo Cronológico para la Historia(FLORIDA.) [Andrés González de Barcía]. Ensayo Cronológico para la Historia General de la Florida. 2 folding plates (one of them paginated with the text). 2 volumes. [4], 508; [4],See Sold Price
Sold2018Solis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). HistoriaSolis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). Historia de la Conquista de Mexico. 2 vol. Barcelona: Sierra, Oliver and Marti, 1789. 16mo, light brown leather bound with dark leather boards, gilt letterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brillant-Armband GG 750/000 mit 8 Brillanten, zus. 0,56Brillant-Armband GG 750/000 mit 8 Brillanten, zus. 0,56 ct TW/VVS-VS, Kastenschließe mit 2 SI-Achten, B. 18 - 10 mm, L. 17,2 cm, 56,4 g English: Brillant bracelet GG 750/000 with 8 brilliant-cutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old-cut diamond stud earrings WG 585/000 with 2 old-cut diamonds, add. 0,52 ct l.tinted W/SI-PI, 1,5Old-cut diamond stud earrings WG 585/000 with 2 old-cut diamonds, add. 0,52 ct l.tinted W/SI-PI, 1,5 g Altschliff-Diamant-Ohrstecker WG 585/000 mit 2 Altschliff-Diamanten, zus. 0,52 ct l.get.W/SI-PI,See Sold Price
Sold20185-tlg. Konvolut5-tlg. Konvolut Tekno Feuerwehr Modellautos, Dänemark, farbig gefasstes Metall u. Kunststoff, Volvo Falck Zonen Abschleppwagen, 486 Drehleiter-Truck, VW Lader mit 2 Schlauchtrommeln, Volkswagen T1 PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2017Caesar, GaiusCaesar, Gaius Julius Hoc volumine continentur, Commentariorum de bello Gallico libri viri, de bello ciuili Pompeiano ... Cum correctionibus Pauli Manutii. Mit 2 doppelseitigen Holzschnitt-Karten u. 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Book: Lucretii Cari"Titi Lucretii Cari de Rerum Natura Libri Sex". Parisiis. Hand bound with vellum cover and leather bindings. Undated. 9-1/2 in tall x 7 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Flamen, Albert) Devises et emblesmes d'amour moralisez(Flamen, Albert) Devises et emblesmes d'amour moralisez graués a Paris par Albert Flamen peintre. Paris: O. de Varennes u. L. Boissevin,1653. 8°. (3) Bl., 102 S.. Mit 2. gest. Tbl.und 49 gest. Tafn.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariana Historia General de Espana Vol I-IIMariana, Juan de. "Historia General de Espana" Volumes I & II, Fifteenth Edition. Madrid, Andres Ramirex, MDCCLXXX (1780) and MDCCLXXX (1783). Full paneled leather with raised bands, 4to (11 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariana Historia de Espana 10 VolMariana, Juan de. "Historia de Espana" Volumes 3/4 through 21/22, ten books total. Madrid; Sociedad de Literatos, 1841. Quarter leather over marbled boards with painted edges, 8vo (8 1/2" high). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barcelona Spanish Tourism PostersTwo Barcelona Spanish tourism posters, 2000 ANOS DE HISTORIA (2000 Years of History), depicts a nighttime scene of Barcelona, original 1970's printing, artist unknown, 39 1/2" (h) x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Konvolut von 5 Famille-RoKonvolut von 5 Famille-Rose-Tellern, China, 18. Jh., darunter ein Pärchen. Unterschiedliche Dekore, einer mit Haarriss, 2 mit kleinen Chips am Lippenrand, D. bis 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Journée de Madame. Mit einem Vorwort von Pierre Plessis. Mit 10 signierten und nummeriertenErotica La Journée de Madame. Mit einem Vorwort von Pierre Plessis. Mit 10 signierten und nummerierten Lithographien unter Passepartout montiert. Paris, Marcel Guiot, 1926. 2 Bl. Folio. Lose in OSee Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot Teddy-Bu, replica 1925, complete with bag and certificate, clown-bear, replica,€20
3 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 lists of results 10th Course de Cote Belleau, 1966 (with list of starters), 1967,€40
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 programmes among it IX.Rallye de L´Armagnac April 13, 1961, and Race Club€30
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 programmes among it 24 heures de Francorchamps, 1965 and 1966, always with list of€40