Sold2017De Simone "Steam Yacht Deva"Antonio De Simone, Italian, 1851-1907. Watercolor and gouache entitled "S. Y. Deva", depicting a British steam yacht in the Bay of Naples, with a smoking volcano in the distance. Signed and dated "DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Italian Bronzes of "Hermes" and "Athlete"Two Italian Patinated Bronzes of "Hermes" and "Athlete" first quarter 20th century, the former after Ferdinando de Luca (Italian, 19th/20th century), cast signature along self-base, on a green marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2015F DE LUCA, BRONZE SCULPTUREFERDINANDO DE LUCA (Italian 19th/20th century) "Rape of the Sabine Women" Bronze. 46 x 19 x 16 inches. Signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio De Simone (Italian, circa 1851 - 1907) NAME: British Yacht SY Surf in the Bay of Naples MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Some faint moisture marks. Some minor foxing. Framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso de Simone "Five masted steam vessel..."TOMMASO DE SIMONE (Italian c. 1805-1888) "Five masted steam and sail vessel with other shipping in the Mediterranean", oil on canvas, 15 x 21.5 inches; overall with frame: 18.5 x 25.75 inches, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY GIOVANNI DESIMONE CERAMICSExceptional collection of Mid-Century Italian hand painted Giovanni DeSimone (1930-1991) Picasso style pottery. All signed under. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 10.75" x W 3.5" x D 2.5" Condition: Minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Desimone Italian Art Pottery Bowl & 4 MugsCrafted of fine quality Italian mid century art pottery. Bowl decorated with Sgt Pepper type of male figure. Mugs with portraits of different people. Signed Desimone Italy 65. Bowl measures 4 3/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Desimone Picasso Style Mid Century Ceramic PlatesEstate collection lot of a total of three (3) hand painted Italian ceramic pottery display plates. Artist Giovanni DeSimone ( Italian, 1939 - 1991 ). Postwar and contemporary ceramicist who was a studSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MID-CENTURY DESIMONE ITALY POTTERY VESSSELSGenuine Italian Mid-Century studio ceramic pitcher and vase, each marked Desimone Italy with decorator's marks underneath. Dimensions: (Pitcher) H 8.25" x W 8" x D 5" Condition: Pitcher with minor craSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN POTTERY INCL. FRATELLI FANCIULLACCI(4) pieces of Italian Mid-Century Modern pottery. Large Fratelli Fanciullacci ceramic vase with incised abstract design, signed, numbered and marked Italy under. DeSimone mug signed and marked Italy 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni DeSimone Ceramic VaseDESCRIPTION: Ceramic vase by Giovanni DeSimone featuring polychrome decoration. Marked on underside with "Desimone Italy 40". CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" W: 10" L: 10.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIMONE PLATTER & BOWLFantastic and colorful Mid-Century cat bowl or planter and fish platter, each marked Desimone Italy with decorator's and date marks underneath. Dimensions: (Bowl) H 11" x L 10" x W 8" (Platter) H 2" xSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH -20TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL MADONNA.Marble and alabaster.Metal plaque with the name of the author "Mª BARABINO".Slightly chipped.30 x 32.5 x 15.5 cm total.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WATERLOO BATTLE".Oil on board.Illegible signature.The board retains an Italian framing label on the back.62 x 120 cm; 77 x 137.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Gilt Metal Mounted Marquetry Center TableAn Italian Gilt Metal Mounted Marquetry Center Table 19th/20th Century in the Napoleon III taste. Height 30 x width 57 x depth 34 inches. Property from the Estate of Herme de Wyman Miro, Palm Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luca Albina (Italian, 19th/20th Century) MediterLuca Albina (Italian, 19th/20th Century)Mediterranean CoastOil on board20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2020C. Pasetti (Italian, 19th/20th Century)C. Pasetti (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "The Tavern Scene" oil on canvas signed lower left. Elaborately carved giltwood exhibition frame affixed with artist plaque. 27" x 41-1/2", framed 43-3/4" x 58"See Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Rinaldi (Italian, 19th/20th century), The HappyClaudio Rinaldi (Italian, 19th/20th century), The Happy Couple. oil on canvas laid on Masonite, signed and inscribed "Firenze" at upper right, presented in an ornate period Florentine style gilt compoSee Sold Price
2020C. Bellini (Italian, 19th/20th Century)C. Bellini (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Fishing Boats Sailing out of the Harbor" oil on canvas signed lower right. Period, elaborately carved giltwood frame. 20" x 39", framed 34" x 54" Provenance: DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Marion" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15" x 24-1/2", frame measures 18-1/8" x 27-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $10See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGiovanni Nisini (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Marble Sculpture of Two Putti FightingUS$3,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and MarthaUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)