Sold2021Daniel Wentworth, Am. 1850-1934, Autumn View withDANIEL WENTWORTH Am. 1850-1934 Autumn View with Drystack Stone Wall Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 20" x 24 1/4" actual, 27 7/16" x 31 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Carlaw, British (1850-1934), Oil PaintingJohn Carlaw, British (1850-1934), "Landscape" Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 30" x 17.5". Frame- 33.5" x 21". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franklin De Haven, Am., 1856-1934. Autumn, O/CFranklin De Haven, American, 1856-1934. "An Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, frame plaque with title, artist, and initialed N.A. for National Academy. PROVENANCE: Marbella GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilbur Crane (NY,1875-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Wilbur Crane (New York, 1875 - 1934) TITLE: Autumn Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Wentworth (CT,ME,Norway,1850-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel F Wentworth (Connecticut, Maine, Norwegian, 1850 - 1934) TITLE: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1889 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Few minor inpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Wentworth (American 1850 - 1934) oil on board,Daniel Wentworth (American 1850 - 1934) oil on board, Landscape, 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JERRY NEWMAN (American/Texas 1934-2008) A PAINTING,JERRY NEWMAN (American/Texas 1934-2008) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape #10," oil on canvas, signed L/L, verso titled and artist stamp on stretcher. 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Rix(Vermont/California, 1850-1903) Oil on canvas autumn river landscape of a large size. Very nicely rendered piece signed lower right. The piece having been professionally conserved at some point and thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) oil on canvas FallDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) oil on canvas Fall Sunset Landscape, signed lower left D. F. Wentworth, 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Landscape, Daniel F. WentworthAmerican, (1850-1934) Signed l.l. 11 1/2"h x 15 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Foster, Autumn Landscape O/C(Amer. 1850-1931). Signed LL. Unframed. 22"H x 27 ROCO8577 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Stinton for Royal Worcester, a HigHarry Stinton for Royal Worcester, a Highland Sheep painted vase, 1934, rounded cylindrical form with reticulated collar, decorated with sheep grazing in misty Autumn landscape, signed, puce marks, 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Peterson (IL,WI,1892-1969) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Herman Peterson (Illinois, Wisconsin, 1892 - 1969) NAME: Autumn Landscape - Golden Maples (titled on verso) YEAR: 1934 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some damages along edges. Few scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINUS HARTING LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDMarinus Harting (American, 1816-1861) Autumn landscape with boat and figures, oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1850. Image size: 13.5" x 20" Ht: 17" Wd: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Ochtman Framed Oil Painting "Early Autumn"Leonard Ochtman (American, Connecticut, 1854-1934) Framed Oil Painting on Canvas Entitled "Early Autumn" of Fall Landscape and Figure Walking a Dirt Road. Framed in Period Carved Gilt Wood Frame. 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD STALTER (b. 1934) MID CENTURY LANDSCAPERichard Stalter Mid Century Oil on Masonite New England Path in Autumn. In gilt wood frame with linen liner. In frame measures 12"x15"x1". Weight 2 pds. Richard Stalter was born in Dayton, Ohio on AprSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGS OF AUTUMN LANDSCAPE ANDImage only size 174 cm by 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGS OF AUTUMN LANDSCAPEImage only size 143 cm by 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024William A. Slaughter, Texas Autumn LandscapeWilliam A. Slaughter (Texas / California, 1923-2003), autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 48 in., frame: 33 x 56 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection William A. Slaughter was known foSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE CRANE OIL, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE.Bruce Crane (1857-1937) oil on canvas, autumn landscape. Signed lower right, Bruce Crane. Stretcher 14” x 20”, Overall in original frame 20” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2024William A. Slaughter, Autumn LandscapeWilliam A. Slaughter (Texas / California, 1923-2003), autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 34 x 46 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Farmers Branch, Texas gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Autumn Landscape Glass VaseDaum Studio, Nancy, France. Glass vase decorated with an autumnal landscape consisting of birch trees with changing leaves set along a lakeshore. Marked "Daum Nancy" and with the cross of LoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyDon Munz, (California, B. 1931), Autumn Landscape Oil On Canvas BoardUS$120(1 bid)
7 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsErnest Dezentje (1885-1972), Autumn Landscape, O/CUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyH.J. Petersen, (American, 20th C.) Autumn Landscape, Oil On CanvasUS$80