Sold2023DeBourgh MFG Company Steel 22-Door Gym LockerA DeBourgh Manufacturing Company steel 22-door red gym locker having four lockable full size cubbies, and eighteen lockable half size cubbies; each stamped and numbered on the front with a steel plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Players Navy Cut Cigarettes Shilling Vending Machine13" x 8" x 22" 2 door wood cabinet cigarette vending machine which accepts shillings. MFG. by Watkins Automatic Delivery Machines Shrewsbury. Both doors have Players Navy Cut Cigarettes logos, glass wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Sectional Library CabinetHaving adjustable shelves, pull out surfaces, lower panel sliding doors. 112"hx133"d and 205", 22.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Hepplewhite Walnut Slant-Lid Desk.Pennsylvania Hepplewhite Walnut Slant-Lid Desk. Line inlaid with eagle prospect door, chamfered corners, cock-beaded drawers and French bracket feet. 44-1/4"h. 41-1/2"w. 22"d. Condition: Good, refinisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Sculptural SideboardIn the manner of Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987), mixed steels and iron, deep relief sculptural, patchwork, two-door sideboard with blue interior, polychromed details. 34" H x 97 1/4" W x 19 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley, Door handles for Peter Joseph's firmAlbert Paley Door handles for Peter Joseph's arbitrage firm USA, 1994formed and fabricated steel assembled: 89 h × 3 w × 8.5 d in (226 × 8 × 22 cm) longer: 89 h × 3 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017French, rare articulated horse, rider artist's modelsFrench rare articulated horse and rider artist's models c. 1880carved walnut, steel22 h x 33 w x 8.25 d in (56 x 84 x 21 cm) Articulated models of horses and human figures have been used by artisSee Sold Price
2021Boy and Bull Dog BankRare Polychrome Specimen By H. L. Judd Mfg. Company Wallingford, Ct. - Mid 1880's Provenance: Ed Mosler Collection Excellent Plus and Very Bright There are fewer than five known painted examples of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Stools from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Stools from Punjab University, Chandigarh, set of four France/India, c. 1965teak, enameled steel 22 h × 16 dia in (56 × 41 cm) Stenciled marks to seats of each exaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boucher 2500 Locomotive & TenderThe Boucher Mfg. Company. New York - Circa 1923 - 31 1/2" Long. This 4.6.2 locomotive was one of the first engines manufactured directly by Boucher. The company prided itself on making exact likenessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baseball Mascot BankBurnished Copper Finish. By the Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Early 1910's. From Donal Markey Collection. Here is another extraordinary gem that Frank was able to pry loose from meticulous Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Seat Brake Cast Iron ToyBy Pratt & Letchworth Company. Buffalo, NY - Mid 1890's - 23 1/2" Long. Before the Hubley Mfg. Company began to produce their series of two, three and four seat brakes in 1900, Pratt & Letchworth hadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris Wheel - Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by Hubley Mfg. Company. Lancaster, Pa. - Ca. 1906 - 21 3/4" Tall. The Ferris Wheel Bank was made at a later date (circa 1930's) taking a Hubley Ferris Wheel clockwork toy and marrying it to a basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pure Milk Delivery DrayProbably by Merriam Mfg. Company Durham, CT - Mid 1880's - 18" Long Fine This toy exudes the charm of a different era, a time when dairy products were delivered by a faithful servant to the community.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief SideboardMid Century Modern Brutalist Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Deep Relief Sideboard Credenza. Topped with two slate panels amid nailed metal surface with welded and polychromed steel doors in shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EXCEPTIONAL GOTHIC REVIVAL STEEL PANEL DOORS(pair) Exceptional architectural doors, Gothic Revival steel paneled face with highly detailed tracery designs and bronze patina, reverse with four flat mirror plates,lacking one small foliate elementSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIK (B. 1979) Children of Fire 2011STIK (B. 1979) Children of Fire 2011 spray paint on steel garage door 211.3 by 211.2 cm. 83 3/16 by 83 1/8 in. This work was executed in 2011. Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare English Jackpot Horse Race MachineA fascinating machine, there are only a few of these known to exist today and this example for the most part(replaced steel rear door) is complete and working. By depositing a penny, pulling the handlSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES EAMES ESU Wall Unit. Industrial Mid CentuCHARLES EAMES ESU Wall Unit. Industrial Mid Century Cabinet. Herman Miller. Birch wood dovetail cabinets with colored panel doors. Steel frame support rods. Hard to find iconic piece. All Original froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poul Cadovius - Rosewood Wall UnitDescription - Poul Cadovius rosewood wall unit. Includes six (6) 80" posts, three (3) boxes 20" x 31.5" x 18" (with drawers) 20" x 31.5" x 18" ( sliding wood doors) 22" x 31.5" x 9" (sliding glass dooSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNAL OIL & GAS COMPANY PORCELAIN TRUCK DOOR SIGN W/ OIL DERRICK GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Truck Sign from Signal Oil & Gas Company. Sign shows Signal red & black porcelain as well as excellent Oil Derrick graphics. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton, Steamer trunkLouis Vuitton Steamer trunk France, c. 1900vinylized canvas, beech, patinated and brass-plated steel, brass, leather 22.5 h x 43.5 w x 22.5 d in (57 x 110 x 57 cm) Trunk features a hinged lidSee Sold Price
534 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignL&JG Stickley Two-Door Chest of Drawers Wardrobe c1908-1912US$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWWI Era Shapleigh 2 Bladed Switchblade w/ Marbled HandlesUS$95(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftIroquois AuctionsUPDATE: COIN OPERATED Circa 1899 Altona Ottensen PolyphonUS$1,600(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Softwood 2-Door Cupboard.US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.US$425(2 bids)