Sold2023Art Deco Fashion Woman Statue in Hard Resin Composition 13 inches heightArt Deco Fashion Woman Statue in Hard Resin Composition. Size: 13.2h 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seville Studios Floor Ashtray w/ Art Deco FigureSeville Studios, Seville, OH Seville Studios "Floor Ashtray or Plant Stand" w/Nude art deco figure of a woman at top with a rainbow design and floral design on base. This iron stand has 2 ashtray holdSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. ARMANI CAPODIMONTE WOMAN W/ FAN STATUE 14.5"GIUSSEPPE ARMANI CAPODIMONTE " WOMAN WITH FAN" STATUE 14.5" | ART DECO HIGH FASHION 1920'S STYLE - RESIN POLY COMPOSITE-SIGNED STAMPED AND DATED-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP52622 THIRD PARTY SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Patinated Bronze Statue of Dancing LadyElegant Art Deco dancing woman seated on cylinder black polished marble base. Risque woman having exposed top and wonderful appeal. Standing approx 10.5" tall. Condition is good. Studio stamp on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE WHIPPET STATUEA BRONZE AND PORCELAIN ART DECO STATUE. HAS TWO WHIPPET BRONZE DOGS ON EITHER SIDE OF A BRONZE WOMAN FIGURE WITH RESIN HEAD AND HANDS. MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE. FRANCE IS STAMPED INTO THE BOTTOM OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco statue woman with dogsFrench Art Deco statue woman with 2 dogs. 14 1/2"h x 31"l x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brumal Italian Sterling Silver Encased Art Deco StatueBrumal, Art Deco Statue, Woman and Dog, late 20th century, the main figure encased in sterling silver, 14.5 inches tall, atop mirrored base, main figure signed Brumal and marked 925 and 30-35 g on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018DECO BRONZE STATUE of WOMAN after CHIPARUSBronze. Marble. 22 1/8" h x 12 1/8" w x 3 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Erte " In The Evening" Bronze Art Deco Woman Statue Sculpture 15 inches heightJulius Erte " In The Evening" Bronze Art Deco Woman Statue Sculpture 15 inches height. Original Polychrome Patina. size: 15 x 11 x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco statue on Marble woman w/ animal20" long by 7 1/2" high; Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mantle Clock with Marble And Art Deco Woman Statue Waterbury Clock Co. See PatentMeasures 13”. Untested. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Resin Sculpture of Woman, Chiparus ReproArt Deco Resin Sculpture of Woman, Chiparus Reproduction. Measures 20.5 x 9.74 x 7 inches. Fingers to left hand are missing (see photos). Significant weight to piece. Faux marble base. Sculpture detacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Traditional Geisha Woman Resin StatueThis is one very heavy statue of an traditional Geisha woman holding a basket/lantern. Detailed and textured Kimono is covered with colorful flowers and assorted symbols. Figure is in good, vintage coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Woman Statue 14 in. height, Bronzed Patina, Hard Plaster CompositionArt Deco Woman Statue 14 in. height, Bronzed Patina, Hard Plaster Composition. size: 14 x 9 x 4 shelf CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. D. H. Chiparus, Art Deco Woman, BronzeAttributed to Demetre Haralamb Chiparus, Art Deco statue of a woman in a gown with carved hands and face, bronze, on a green marble base, 21" h x 24" w x 6 1/2" d. Provenance: From the unreserved estaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed D. H. Chiparus, Sculpture of Woman with Fans,Signed D. H. Chiparus, Art Deco statue of a woman holding fans, bronze with carved hands and face on a green marble base, 21 1/2" h x 21" w x 5" d. Provenance: From the unreserved estate of a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Deco style figural statueBronze Deco style figural statue Woman with starfish. 22"h x 6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco porcelain dancer figureArt deco statue of a woman dancing in a yellow dress.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO 1920s WOMAN STATUE LAMP WITH ART GLASS GLOBE SHADEvintage condition having wear consistent with age and use. Globe has damage and is missing 10 pieces of glass-I have 7 pieces that will be included in lot for restoration All itemse being sold AS IS aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Deco Style Statue of a WomanBronze Art Deco Style Statue of a Woman. Comes on Marble Base. Contemporary Bronze in the manner of D.H. Chiparus. Measures 9.25" tall x 7.5" wide. All invoices must be paid for within 24 hours. We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Black Glazed Art Deco Standing Woman StatueCeramic Black Glazed Art Deco Standing Woman Statue. Vintage. Mid-Century Modern. Size: 11.5 3.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frankart Art Deco Reclining Woman StatueFrankart Art Deco Reclining Woman Statue. Reproduction. Approx. 5.5"H. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO STYLE INDIAN STATUE OF WOMAN GODDESSART DECO STYLE INDIAN STATUE OF WOMAN GODDESS - APPROX 8 IN TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art deco 2 women statue decor(white) 17.5in.tallArt deco 2 women statue decor(white) 17.5in.tallSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Inspired Bronze Dancing Figure "Clara" On Marble Base - 10" x 12" (14lbs)US$650
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryWoman with Thyrsus Art Deco Bronze Statue Sculpture by Guirande 14" x 6"US$260
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryVictorian Era Woman in Hat Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Art Deco SculptureUS$320
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches heightUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 39 Untitled (Toung Mohave Woman), 1903US$100
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWomen in Classical Summer Attire Inspired Bronze Statue - 10.5" x 4"US$250