Sold2017Zia Pottery Jar - Elizabeth MedinaCa. 2000s, Wonderful lidded polychrome jar with traditional birds and florals on the body and a turtle figure on the lid. Very good condition. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Medina, Elizabeth and Marcellus (potter andpottery, acrylic paint, sign. H: 26 cm, H: 10,2 inch, about 1981 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zia Jar with Bird, Elizabeth Medina5-3/4 inches tall with 5-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Medina Pottery JarElizabeth Medina (b. 1956) Pottery Jar with "Rainbird" Design, c. 1980-90, signed, h. 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Vellum covered jar, LNL, 1907,622 C, 3 1/8"Vellum Glaze lidded jar decorated with daisies by Elizabeth Lincoln in 1907. Impressed with the Rookwood symbol, the date, shape 622 C, a V for Vellum and the designation X 1889 X and incised with anoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Santa Clara blackware pottery vesselsTwo Santa Clara blackware pottery vessels, the first Marcellus and Elizabeth Medina painted blackware pottery jar, signed 'Marcellus Medina [within round sun pictogram]' and 'Elizabeth Medina', 4.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elizabeth Chambers Blue and WhiteFour plates, a bowl and a ginger jar by Elizabeth Chambers, all decorated with blue and white designs. Ginger jar 3/4" H, plates waxed on stands.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Burns & Co. Decorated JarElizabeth WV., hairline on bottom and small hairline on back side.See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 20C ZIA POTTERY SIGNED G. GACHUPIN AND E. MEDINAThe olla of traditional form with birds within swirl designs signed Gloria Gachupin is offered with a taller jar having a cover with turtle finial and signature of Elizabeth Medina. Measures 5.5 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Native American Zia and Jemez Pueblo PotteryTwo Native American Zia and Jemez Pueblo Pottery Vessels by Elizabeth Medina and Bertha Gachupin. Painted earthenware; the Medina vessel with low bulging globular body, decorated with a bird motif inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Zia polychrome pottery jar Trinidad Gachupin Medina, Zia (1883-1964) ht. 9, wd. 9 in.A Zia polychrome pottery jar Trinidad Gachupin Medina, Zia (1883-1964) Inscribed on the bottom, 'Trinidad Medina Santa Fe 1931,' decorated with four registers of Zia birds within arching frames, offseSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) PORCELAINS INCLUDING HAND DECORATED LIMOGESLOT (3) PORCELAINS INCLUDING HAND DECORATED LIMOGES STYLE BOX, WEDGWOOD "OLD VINE" BOX AND BYZANTINE FOR ELIZABETH ARDEN DRESSER JARSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) PORCELAINS INCLUDING HAND DECORATED LIMOGESLOT (3) PORCELAINS INCLUDING HAND DECORATED LIMOGES STYLE BOX, WEDGWOOD "OLD VINE" BOX AND BYZANTINE FOR ELIZABETH ARDEN DRESSER JARSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese B/W Porcelain Carp Decorated Jarwith inverted pear form, decorated with swimming carp and water plants, six character Jia Jing marks to the neck. 15" high, 16" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edgefield District Slip Decorated Jarattributed to Thomas Chandler Pottery, Edgefield District (Kirksey's Crossroads), South Carolina, circa 1850. rare alkaline glazed stoneware jar with lug handles. iron slip decoration "broken stem floSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON & FISH DECORATED JARChinese. Large wucai pottery jar, the shoulders having a diapered band and reserves decorated with dragons, the body with koi fish, and having lappets at the foot. Marked to shoulder. Approx. h. 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN LATE PREDYNASTIC/EARLY-DYNASTIC DECORATED JARLate Predynastic to Early Dynastic Period, Ca. 3100 - 2700 BC. A globular, bichrome earthenware vessel. The body is decorated throughout with a series of red lines and concentric circles under the rimSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese wucai dragon decorated jar, marked, 17thC, HA Chinese wucai dragon decorated jar, marked, 17thC, H 11 cmÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Yellow Ground Enamel Decorated Jar and CoverLot 24 Chinese Porcelain Yellow Ground Enamel Decorated Jar and Cover (Republic Period) with a Qianlong mark on the underside, but later height: 10 inches diameter: 6 1/2 inches Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY MING COBALT BLUE FISH DECORATED JARThe thick potted jar having bulbous body to the rounded shoulder, short neck to wide opening, waisted to the flat base. The exterior hand painted in deep cobalt blue against white ground underglaze, wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edgefield District Slip Decorated JarThomas Chandler Pottery, Edgefield (Kirksey's Crossroads), South Carolina,circa 1850. fine alkaline glazed stoneware small jar ("canning jar"). well executed iron slip loop decoration. stamped "CHANDLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early western PA 4-gal stoneware blue decorated jarEarly western PA 4-gal stoneware blue decorated jar, unmarked, freehand decoration, incised lines around center, incised line around rim, 14.5"T x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgefield South Carolina Decorated JarSouth Carolina Edgefield alkaline glaze pottery storage jar, having a squared rim, prominent shoulder and two color slip garland or swag decoration to the body. 9 1/4" H. 3rd quarter 19th century. (AdSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. A crackled jar decorated with£90
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Elizabeth McDermottUS$750
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Chinese Fine Porcelain Large Ginger Jar Decorated with Cover 16.5 in. heightUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THAI SAWANKHALOK CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY. To include a large£120(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Glazed Redware Jars.US$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a square form brush pot decorated with flowers£50
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDCopper-Red-Decorated Blue and White PomegranateCA$1,000