Sold2018Group of Decorative Items, Asian, otherGroup of lot of decorative items including an Asian bronze shrine, Buddha, foo dog, others. 9 items. [Largest: 5 inches H; Box: 2 x 11 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILDED INLAID WITH THOUSAND HANDS GUANYIN BUDDHA SHRINEQING DYNASTY GILDED INLAID WITH THOUSAND HANDS GUANYIN BUDDHA SHRINE ; H57cm W46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY SILVER BUDDHA SHRINE EMBEDDED HETIAN JADE BODHISATTVA STATUEH:18cm L:8cm W:7.5cm Wt:419See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY PEAR BUDDHA SHRINE INLAID WITH BRONZE GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUEH:33cm L:22cm W:16cm H:11cm W:6.5cm Wt:760gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Chinese Marble Stone Carved Buddha ShrineRare Chinese Marble Stone Carved Buddha Shrine carved with 4 different Buddha statues , Tang Dynasty or early , AD 618—907 , size: 63 (H) X 47(diameter ) CM , in fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mongolian Antiquity bronze Buddha shrine temple figure seated on lotus base, sealed under base. 6"HMongolian Antiquity bronze Buddha shrine temple figure seated on lotus base, sealed under base. Including silk textile seating cloth and wrap. 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MING DYNASTY WOODEN BUDDHA SHRINEChinese Ming Dynasty Wooden Buddha Shrine: A gilt wood vessel made to be a shrine for a Buddha. The paint on the shrine features dragons with flaming pearls. The finish has crackle and is faded approSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MING DYNASTY WOODEN BUDDHA SHRINEChinese Ming Dynasty Wooden Buddha Shrine: A gilt wood vessel depicting a shrine with Buddha. The paint on the shrine features dragons with flaming pearls. The finish has crackle and is faded approprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Edo Bronze Portable Buddha Shrine. Stands 3.75Japanese Edo Bronze Portable Buddha Shrine. Stands 3.75 inches tall. Starting price was lowered.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Repouse Traveling Buddha Shrine - White Brass19th cen, measures 7" in height, 5.5" in widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jain, 12th/14th C Indian Bronze Buddha ShrineJain, 12th/14th C Indian Bronze Buddha Shrine, the main figure with inlaid eyes and surrounded by standing figures and animals; long inscription over back. Good condition, good patina. Overall heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Decorative ShrineAntique European decorative shrine with carved saint to interior with mirror, elaborate detail work to wooden frame; some wear and chips to wood; H 14 1/2" x W 10 1/2" x D 7 1/2" (approx.)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Vintage Folding Buddha ShrineChinese Vintage Folding Buddha Shrine. Folding shrine with hinges, opens to three interior panels with dimensional carved Buddha, bodhisattva, interior design. Some wear and damage to hinges, some othSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Burmese Lacquered Buddha ShrineA large Burmese Buddha shrine comprised of eight stacking pieces. 70-1/2in tall x 54in wide x 44in deep.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesBuddha Statue(7.5in), Various Magazines(Life, People, etc), Decorative Mug and moreUS$5
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Indian Hindu Bronze Shrine- Fierce Protective Multi-Arm Deity supported by Lions.US$880
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMongolian ceremonial copper teapot with original wood handle (loose). A very decorative example. (US$180