Sold2023RADOMIR DAMNJANOVIC DAMNJAN (1935) Quadro 2005 Olio su tela di lino 20 x 20 cm Firma, data e titoloRADOMIR DAMNJANOVIC DAMNJAN (1935) Quadro 2005 Olio su tela di lino 20 x 20 cm Firma, data e titolo al retro Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura della Federico Bianchi ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2015O. RUFFONY (XIX - XX) SCULTURA in antimonioO. RUFFONY (XIX - XX) SCULTURA in antimonio raffigurante "Giovanna d'Arco". Francia fine '800 Misure: h cm 69See Sold Price
Sold2020BBPRBBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Credenza della serie Arco Metallo con dettagli in plastica. Disegnata per Olivetti Syntesis anni '60 cm 76x180x43See Sold Price
Sold2019Aulenti, GaeGae Aulenti 1927 Palazzolo della Stella - 2012 Mailand, Italien Lamp Pipistrello Steel, partially painted, plastic, 1965; H 85 cm, diameter 54 cm; inscribed below ''Modello Pipistrello Martinelli luceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed to DeskMario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed toDeskOakModel created circa 1953H 78×L 200×P 100 cmBibliography: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito CuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coppa Della Perugina - Art by Federico Seneca (1950's) 39.5" x 54" Italian Advertising PosterCoppa Della Perugina - Art by Federico Seneca (1950's) 39.5" x 54" Italian Advertising Poster Condition: EXC Reserve: $460.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $48.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Toso, Giovanna Noti Massari, Vaso della serie I ProfetiVaso della serie I Profeti Vetro soffiato, foglia d’oro e applicazioni vitree. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1988-1989 Firma incisa a punta: Barovier & Toso Murano. Etichetta Barovier & Toso Murano VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coppa Della Perugina Race Car 1960's Large Print Framed ArtLarge vintage 1960's reprint after the classic 1920's Coppa Della Perugina Race Car illustrated poster by Federico Seneca. Measures 43" x 59 1/2" total with professional framework and museum glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019VERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezioneVERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezione 'Marocco', circa 1974. Lana annodata a mano. Siglato "VP". Cm 280 x 200. A carpet from the 'Morocco' collection, circa 1974. Hand knotted wool. Marked "VP". 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Table and four chairs Rose wood, brass, Botticino marble top. Italy, late 1940s Table 79x63x95 cm; chairs 98x44x44 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo UlrichTwo large armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, turned wood legs. Italy, 1935 ca. 115x70x90 cm Literature: Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, ill. 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Pair of armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, front and lateral legs in lacquered carved wood, brass parts. Milan, 1935 ca. 68x90x77 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico MottaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti (1921 - 2012) VasoVaso Marmo tornito. Prod. Knoll, 1968 h cm 23, diam. cm 13 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Knoll 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe OstuniTable or wall lamp Polished brass, enamelled aluminium. Manufactured by O-luce, 1950s 27x20x13 cm Literature: Literature: Alexander Koch, Modern Lighting of the '50s, Stuttgart, 2012, p. 30. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro ChiesaCoppa Cristallo scavato, scalpellato ed inciso. Esecuzione Erwin Burger, Fontana Arte, 1934 h cm 4, diam. cm 26 Literature: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro ChiesaCentrotavola Ottone, vetro colorato molato, vetro specchiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1940 ca. cm 5x25,5x12,5 Literature: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi, 2012, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) CoffeeAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (120x40x120 cm.) (slight defects) IT Tavolo da salotto della sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO»Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO» CEILING LAMPS IN BLUE MURRINE GLASS QUATTRO PLAFONIERE DELLA SERIE NEVERRINO in vetro a murrine nei toni del blu ProduzSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE DESIATO Matrimonio della figlia di Ciro Esposito.Matrimonio della figlia di Ciro Esposito. 1992. Colour photo. Cm 50,00 x 75,00. Provenance; Babuino Auction house, Rome, 2012; Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. 4293See Sold Price
Sold2018Grisone, FedericoOrdini di caualcare, et modi di conoscere le nature de' caualli, emendare i vitii loro, & ammaestrargli per l'vso della guerra, & commodità de gli huomini. Pesaro, Bartolomeo Cesano, 1556. In 4°See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DACHSEL AMPHORA BERRY BAT VASE.Midnight blue, green and pink glazes with applied gold gilt. Top reticulated with carved flying bats. A rare example. Amphora oval mark, impressed "8761" and "62". Similar examples are illustrated inSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWII Poster. Fête de Jeanne D’Arc, 11 Mai 1941, pour que revive en nos cœurs l’€250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBBPR (Banfi, Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Desk with three-drawer chest of drawers€450
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Cup from the series "Iridati" model "3689". Produced by€2,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Rare spherical vase of the series "Corrosi". Execution by€3,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Eight chairs of the series "Nonaro". Produced by€2,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€180
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Two vases model 4112 and 4110 of the series "Corrosi".€1,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Coffe table of the series "T10 Fasce cromate".€250
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryFederico Andreotti (Italy,1847-1930) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseViredo Espinosa, Cuban (1928 - 2012) Mixed media on paper, signed lower leftUS$450
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseSculpture on Mixed media and Papier Mache signed MENDIVE and Dated 2012 with COAUS$1,200