Sold2022Colorado Railroad Pass LotThis is a lot of 7 Colorado railroad passes which include the following: Fort Worth & Denver City Railway Company-1902; Fort Worth & Denver City Railway/Wichita Valley Railway-1915; Colorado & SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oklahoma and Indian Territory Railroad Ephemera [158051]Lot of 12. Includes: Choctaw, Oklahoma & Gulf RR Co. (shipping receipt, El Reno, 1898, 1904 receipt, 1902 letterhead to Okmulgee, and letterhead, Oklahoma City, 1902); Denver, Enid & Gulf Railroad Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021Union Pacific Railroad City of Denver / City ofUnion Pacific Railroad City of Denver / City of Portland Gate Sign Union Pacific Railroad City of Denver / City of Portland Gate Sign. Sign measures 8 1/4" x 52 1/4". Acrylic sign with aluminum frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fort Worth & Denver City Railroad Switch keyA Texas railroad with an interesting past. An Adlake hallmarked key in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Endlich & Good Squat Beer Bottle 1861-64 [151504]ENDLICH & GOOD/ DENVER CITY/C T 6 3/4" tall. Early territorial soda with a bit of a drippy top. Bubbling around base & a light hazy quality. Very light aqua in color. General overall surface haze andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Silverplate Railroad Serving PiecesLot of 2 Silverplate Railroad Serving Pieces including Rutland Condiment and Fort Worth and Denver City Sugar. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Union Pacific Railroad City of Los Angeles / TheUnion Pacific Railroad City of Los Angeles / The Challenger / City of San Francisco Gate Sign Union Pacific Railroad City of Denver / City of Portland Gate Sign. Sign measures 12 7/8" x 44 1/4". AcrylSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map of the Denver tramways 1906Heading: (Colorado) Author: Title: Map of the city of Denver showing the lines of the Denver City Tramway Company, and its proposed extensions... Place Published: Denver, CO Publisher: Date PublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Directory of Denver Colorado 1900Heading: (Directories - Denver, Colorado) Author: Title: Ballenger & Richards Twenty-Eighth Annual Denver City Directory for 1900. Containing a complete list of the Inhabitants, Institutions, IncorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Texas Railroad Stock & Bond Certificates (5) [137018]A group of five (5) stock and bond certificates from various Texas and Oklahoma railroads. First is The Fort Worth and Denver City Rwy Equipment Trust Bond in the amount of $1000. Beautiful locomotiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Passes, St. Joseph & Grand Island RY [140400]Two railroad passes from the St. Louis & Grand Island Railway Co. #1830 (1830), #A878 (1899). Construction of the line began as the St. Joseph and Denver City RR but was completed in 1972 as the St. JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monongahela City, Pennsylvania, 1902 Fowler and MoyerFowler, T. M. (Thaddeus Mortimer), (1842-1922), Moyer, James B.; Monongahela City, Pennsylvania, 1902. View of Monongahela, Washington County, P.A., 1902 lithograph drawn & published by T. M. Fowler &See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Punch & Judy Ten PinsMade by the McLoughlin Brothers. New York City - Patented 1902. The Hangman Figure is 12". This is a truly dazzling ten pins knockdown set. Many of the iconic characters that we associate with the PunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Cowboy HatsThree nice cowboy hats, in very nice condition with attractive linings. A) Stetson marked Al Furstnow. size 7 1/8 B) Stetson shaped in "open road" pattern. Size 6 3/4 C) Queen City, Denver, Colorado BSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 26 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS TOINCLUDE SAN GABRIEL MISSION, DENVER, KANSAS CITY, ST LOUIS, YELLOWSTONE PARK, MACKINAC ISLAND, OHIO, 14.7 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WHITING LILY PATTERN SILVER PICKLE OLIVE FORK Whiting Lily Pattern Silver Serving Fork, NewFRANK WHITING LILY PATTERN SILVER PICKLE OLIVE FORK Whiting Lily Pattern Silver Serving Fork, New York City, designed 1902 Un-Marked: But Guaranteed The lot comprising: of one (3) tine pierced pickleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Panoramic Map, Thaddeus Mortimer Fowler, MonogahelaThaddeus Mortimer Fowler (American, 1842-1922), "Monogahela City, Pennsylvania," 1902, panoramic lithographic map, published by T. M. Fowler & James B. Moyer, plate signed lower center and titled, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victoria Steamship Co Stock #83469I/U #19 CJ Michaels 300 shares 1902 signed by Director illegible. . State: Canada City: Date: 1902See Sold Price
Sold2022National Bottling Works Soda Bottle [155937]Clear crowntop National/Bottling Works/Denver. S125 variation. No apparent chips or cracks. Date: Country (if not USA): State: Colorado City: Denver Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 23 souvenir postcardsCollection of 23 souvenir postcards including Harrisburg; San Francisco; Oregon; San Jose; Salt Lake City; Denver Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oregon Monarch Gold Mining Stock #72059I/U #1147 Geo Tolley 1902 2000 shares. Nice lion head vignette. State: Oregon City: Date: 1902See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL 299W CITY OF DENVER PASSENGER SET w/ BOXAll original Union Pacific Yellow and Brown City of Denver Set. Includes 636W Streamliner Engine, 2- 637 Coach Cars with Vestibules, 638 Observation Car with Vestibule, and 65 Controller. All Boxed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIONEL CITY OF DENVER TRAIN SETO ga, 636W power car, 2 #637 coaches, 638 obsv, set has very small touch up spots, orig boxes rough, C7.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsFort Worth & Denver City Railway Stock 1889 [175145]US$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsApprox. 12 Original Fort Worth and Denver City Railway Railroad Depot Diagrams/DrawingsUS$20
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsDenver City Cons. Silver Mining Stock 1891 Scarce [187877]US$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLot of Chicago Burlington and Quincy RR Paper and BooksUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCUnion Pacific Railroad Gate Sign "Streamliner City of Denver" #112US$110(4 bids)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMusic Store Ads on Trade Cards c1885 (8) [187273]US$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsNeil Smith Signed NFL Jersey - Nebraska Cornhuskers, Chiefs, Broncos - Beckett COAUS$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsKOSTIA TERECHKOVITCH, (RUSSIA 1902 - 1978), FRENCH MENTON POSTER, 1962US$100