Sold2020Joseph de Baye Vilna Lithuania PolandJoseph de Baye (1853 - 1931)Compte rendu des travaux du neuvieÌ€me CongreÌ€s russe d'archeÌologie, 1893, preÌceÌdeÌ d'une eÌtude historique sur la Lithuanie et Vilna, Paris: Nilsson, 1894.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four 19th Century North Carolina Mapsfour maps, engravings on wove paper with hand colored highlights, including: Jean Alexandre Buchon, Carte Geographique, Statistique Et Historique De La Caroline Du Nord, Paris, 1825, unframed; MatthewSee Sold Price
Sold20191806-1820 Color Etchings by Alexandre de LabordeFour Color Etchings from 'Voyage Pittoresque et historique de l'Espagne' (Picturesque and Historical Journey to Spain, by Alexandre de Laborde (1806-1820). Etchings include: 1) VISTA de MADRID tomadaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1806/1820 Color Etchings Alexandre de LabordeCa.1806 and 1822 group of eight Color Etchings on four sheets (2 per sheet) from 'Voyage Pittoresque et historique de l'Espagne' (Picturesque and Historical Journey to Spain, by Alexandre de Laborde (See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Gunther (Swiss, 1934-1974) Vers la Fin de Journee.Max Gunther (Swiss, 1934-1974) Vers la Fin de Journee. Oil and collage on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated 1964 en verso 31.5" x 39.5" Frame: 32" x 39.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Historie de Baber By Jean De Bruhoff 1931Historie de Baber By Jean De Bruhoff 1931. Measures 14.75 inches hiogh x 10.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Glass vaseLUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931 - 1989 VENINI Cannette vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 12 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami colleSee Sold Price
Sold20231702 4 VOLUMES HISTORICAL DICTIONARY in FRENCH antique FOLIOLE GRAND DICTIONAIRE [SIC] HISTORIQUE, OF DE NIEUWSGIERIGE MENGELING VAN HEILIGE EN WERELDWIJDE GESCHIEDENIS [...]. NEGENDE EDITIE [...]. By MORERI, Louis Amsterdam, 1702 4 volumes , massive folio (10See Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) CannetteLudovico Diaz de Santillana (born 1931) Cannette Vase circa 1960 model no. 713.5, for Venini, translucent glass applied with red canes, acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 11 3/4in (30cm); diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Zwart (1862-1931), MEN WORKING ON A BEACHED BOAT,WILLEM DE ZWART (1862-1931), DUTCHMEN WORKING ON A BEACHED BOATWatercolour on board; signed in ink lower right.Sheet 11.8 ins x 17 ins; 30 cms x 43.2 cmsProvenance:With Mackenzie & Co., Toronto gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE VENDUE LE 23 AVRIL 1931 Montre de poche d'époque Art déco en or jaune 18K. BOITIER : rond de forme bassine. Revers lisse. CADRAN : argenté avec index chiffres arabes applSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haussmann for De Sede "RH 302" Leather Armchair, 2Pair of Robert Haussmann (Swiss, born 1931) for De Sede "RH 302" beige leather lounge armchairs, raised on chrome metal frame, "Stendig" label to underside, circa late 1970s. Each: 25" H x 35" W x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART-DECO VASEART-DECO VASE Frankreich, Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres, 1931 Porzellan, blau gefasst, reliefierter Dekor, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Schwarzer Manufakturstempel mit Jahresbuchstabe, bez. 'HerbillonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ROBERT HAUSSMANN (B.1931) RH 302 LOUNGE CHAIRS(pair) Modernist RH 302 lounge chairs, Robert Haussmann (Swiss, b.1931) for De Sede, distributed by Stendig, chromed steel frame, faded brown suede upholstery, loose back and seat cushions, approx 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated '63, also signed en verso and inscribed '1963 Paris', stretched but unframed 59.25" x 71"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York 1978', unframed. Provenance: DuBose, Houston, TX 78" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Eugene de Blaas Oil on Board - Woman Waiting,Original 1882 Eugene de Blaas (1843-1931) Oil on Mahogany Board of a young woman seated on a wall in Venice. Signed lower right. Back original label states title as “Waiting” and is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Trix Haussmann & Robert Haussmann for De Sede sofa Trix Haussmann (b. 1933) & Robert Haussmann (b. 1931) for De Sede sofa Switzerland, circa 1970 chrome, upholstery Stendig tag 86"w x 31 1/2"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled. Oil on canvas, initialed lower right and dated '62, also signed en verso and inscribed 'FEV 1962 PARIS', stretched but unframed 63.75" x 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Work on paper, Giovanni BoldiniGiovanni Boldini (Italian/French, 1842-1931), "Portrait de la Contesse Anne de Rasty,” 1883, pencil on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, sheet: 7.5"h x 4.25"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) UntitledRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York 1972', unframed 93.5" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948 bronze with dark brown patina signed De Lue, dated sc. 1931 and © 1986, numbered 3/12, and stamped with the TX monogram for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate, Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en NichoPossibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate(1796 - 1862, 1881 - 1931)Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en Nichowood, gesso, pigment, paper, fabricNicho possibly by Frank ApplegateSanto Nino de Atocha possiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLAVALLEÉ. Voyage pittoresque et historique de l'Istrie et Dalmatie.€3,500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Exploding Ball Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983US$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChopard Grand Prix de Monaco Historique Wrist Watch 4.4cm Silver DialUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 01BidhausChopard Grand Prix de Monaco Historique 158568-3001 - Grand Prix de Monaco Historique AutomaticUS$10
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travelUS$550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travelUS$550
5 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Cercles de Westphalie Haut et Bas RhinUS$150
5 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Cercles de Baviere de Franconie et de SouabeUS$150
5 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Etats de L’Eglise, de Toscane, Modene etUS$150
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Journée Nationale Des Mères De Familles Nombreuses (1915) 30x44” French War PosterUS$260
5 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Les Isles de Sardaigne et de CorseUS$150
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGSUS$260
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700