Sold2022Alexander Calder - Stabiles LithographA vintage Alexander Calder "Stabiles" color lithograph printed by Maeght, Paris; published by Derrière Le Miroir, Paris, No. 141 in 1963. COA on back from gallery. Frame - 22.5 x 18.5 . MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Derriere Le Miroir 141 Calder 8 Lithographs 1963Book Derriere Le Miroir 141 Editeur Maeght 1963 Contains 8 original color lithographs by Alexander Calder Book is complete with loose sheets folded as published in original wrappers Condition: Fine &nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder 5 issues of DLM complete with lithosCalder, Alexander, 5 issues of Derriere le Miroir (DLM), numbers 212 (1975), 201 (1973), 156 (1966), 141 (1963) and 221 (1976), softcover, original wraps, 15 x 11 inches, loose sheets as issued, complSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder original lithograph | StabilesMedium: original lithograph. This is one of the Alexander Calder lithographs from his "Stabiles" series, printed in 1963 for Derriere le Miroir (issue number 141). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder original lithograph | StabilesMedium: original lithograph. This is one of the Alexander Calder lithographs from his "Stabiles" series, printed in 1963 for Derriere le Miroir (issue number 141). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph Derriere le Miroir 1963Unframed Calder Original Lithograph Derriere le Miroir 1963, double page lithograph with fold line down the center as issued, pencil-signed. Alexander Calder's playful lithographs portray elements ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph DM54173d Derriere le Miroir 1963Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Papeer size: 15 x 22 inch Printed: 1968 by Maeght, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1968 Condition: Fine Certificate of Authenticity isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calder Original Lithograph DM54173d Derriere le Miroir 1963Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Papeer size: 15 x 22 inch Printed: 1968 by Maeght, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 1968 Condition: Fine Certificate of Authenticity isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Derriere le Miroir, 1963Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Derriere le Miroir, 1963Color trifold lithograph, unsigned.Sight: 32 1/2 x 14 1/2 in.ProvenanceRenaissance Fine Arts, University Heights, Ohio.Artist BioJoan Miro (See Sold Price
Sold2024Miro Original Lithograph DM01b139 Derriere le Miroir 1963Title: Untitled - DM01b139 Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: not signed not numbered Paper: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1963 by Maeght France Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Lithograph DM02141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled DM02141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1963 by Maeght France Provenance: Derriere leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Lithograph DM39141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled DM39141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Paper size: 15 x 22 inch folded as published Published: 1963 Maeght, France Provenance: DerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Calder Lithograph DM02141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled DM02141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1963 by Maeght France Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Lithograph DM04141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled DM04141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1963, France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph DM03141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled - DM03141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1963 by Maeght France Provenance: Derriere le Miroir 196See Sold Price
Sold2024Calder Lithograph DM02141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled DM02141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Printed: 1963 by Maeght France Provenance: Derriere leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Calder Lithograph DM39141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled DM39141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Paper size: 15 x 22 inch folded as published Published: 1963 Maeght, France Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Calder Lithograph DM25141d Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled - DM25141d Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Paper Size:15 x 22 inch folded as published Printed: 1963 by Maeght, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calder, Original Lithograph, DM10141, Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled - DM10141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Unsigned not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: 1963 by Maeght France Provenance: DerriereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder Original Lithograph DM10141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled - DM10141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Unsigned not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: 1963 by Maeght France Provenance: DerriereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calder Original Lithograph, DM10141, Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled - DM10141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Unsigned not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: 1963 by Maeght France Provenance: DerriereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Calder Original Lithograph DM10141 Derriere le Miroir 1963Artist: Alexander Calder Country: USA Title: Untitled - DM10141 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Mot signed not numbered Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1963, France ProvenanSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, LithographUS$400
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Cover for Derriere Le Miroir No. 235 - The Green AcrobatUS$250