Sold2023Descente D'Absalon / Par Miss Stena. Holland: Faddegon and ...Descente D'Absalon / Par Miss Stena. Holland: Faddegon and Co. Lithograph, ca. 1900s. Color lithograph circus poster depicting a group of trapeze artists and aerialists. Two women are held aloft by aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3: Framed Circus Posters.Lot consists of framed posters 1- Robinson Bros. Trained Animal Shows poster, "Printed in U.S.A. By Donaldson Litho Co." with a colorful display of aerial acrobatics. There are indications of crease mSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Kremo Family Circus Act Poster : French LithoRichly colored and well preserved framed circus poster that depicts the Kremos, a Swiss family of acrobats. Dating from the late 19th to the early 20th century, this poster is in remarkably good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM AND BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ MISS AMY DUPONT GRAPHICMaker's marked "Strobridge Litho Co." A c. 1910s Barnum & Bailey "Greatest Show On Earth" paper lithograph show poster with outstanding graphic of Miss Amy Dupont and Her Marvelous War Elephants. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED ANTIQUE RINGLING BROS CIRCUS POSTER "MARVELOUSLYVery colorful poster. Bottom left hand corner reads: Copyright 1918 by THESTROBRIDGE LITHO CO. Cinncinati & New York. Image - 26 1/2" x 17" Frame - 28" x 20". Condition: minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her ...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her Five Gaited Palemino. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., 1943]. Gouache on board, depicting the beautiful equestrienne astride her hSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER, lithograph on paper,depicting "MISS ROSE RIEFFENACH / THE HUNGARIAN QUEEN / of EQUESTRIANISM". Unframed.Circa 1933.42 1/2" x 28" OA. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus PosterHagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus Poster, "The Carl Hagenbeck World-Famous Performing Elephants"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. SCARCE. PANEL, CENTRAL PRINTING, 1933. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 18"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2024The Projectile Woman / La Femme Projectile Circus Poster. C...The Projectile Woman / La Femme Projectile Circus Poster. Courtrai: Léon Beyaert-Sioen, ca. early to mid-twentieth century. Color lithograph, in French, of human cannonball performer Miss CorinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1929. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE DAINTY MISS LEITZEL - WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, EDGE WEAR. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, FRAMED. FEATURING RUDY RUDYNOFF - EDUCATED HORSES. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERROMAN RIDERS. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 29"X43"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS FEATURING DAINTY MISS LEITZEL - WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1929. CHARTEX. 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT, WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. LINEN-BACKED. REMNANTS OF DATE TAG. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 26.5"X39.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Circus poster, Ringling Bros World's Greatest Shows,Circus poster, Ringling Bros World's Greatest Shows, The Beautiful Graceful Arsenic Queen, M'll'e Elena, Bareback Equestrienne, marked P-2 1895, Courien Litho Co.-Buffalo, NY, prof matted & framed, stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1923 paper poster with "The Human Gyroscope Miss Beatrice Sweeney in Dizzy Evolutions at Whirlwind Speed High in Air." Written in original pencil on back, "Miss Beatrice Sweeney Gyroscope ActSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CIRCUS POSTERS WALTER L. MAIN & CHRISTY BROS."Milwaukee Riverside Print Co. Chicago" 27 x 39 1/2 inches. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cole Bros. Circus - Miss Jean Allen and Elephants -Cole Bros. Circus - Miss Jean Allen and Elephants - Erie Litho (1944) 27" x 40" US Circus Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $42See Sold Price
Sold2022SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS BROADSIDE / POSTERRose Millette the Greatest Bareback Rider of all Time Illinois Litho Co. lithograph in color #30-13. Chicago, Ill. framed 31 1/2 x 44 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Creases, repaired tear, toningSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed poster. With the following notes:" "Miss Emma Hutchison's and Mr Percy Hutchison's CompanyUS$10
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICSUS$400
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson Los Angeles Dodgers 28x20 Dick Perez Poster Signed by Perez Framed in Gold-Black FraUS$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLimited Edition Poster Print of 4 players 5Th Annual Phillies Blood Drive 8-15-09 US$25
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali Signed Autograph Framed Poster The Greatest W/ Michael JordanUS$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center PosterUS$50(1 bid)