Sold2021Group of (48) Canada 5 Cents 1922-1964 in Vintage 1952Includes scarce 1925 (Only 200,050 Minted), Complete 1922-1963 in Vintage 1951 Whitman Folder.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN CRYSTAL GIRAFFE FIGURINE, LLOYD D. ATKINSSteuben (American), last quarter 20th century. Lloyd D. Atkins designer (American, 1922-2002), introduced 1963 - giraffe figurine (shape 8119) in colorless leaded glass, elongated form, on a domed basSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) REED & BARTON JOHN PRIP TEA COFFEE SERVICE(lot of 6) Reed & Barton modernist silverplate tea and coffee service, in the "Denmark" pattern, design by John Prip (American, 1922-2009), c.1963, comprising: (1) teapot, approx 6"h; (1) coffee pot,See Sold Price
2022Henry E. Gilpin (American, 1922-2011) Highway 1, 1963Henry E. Gilpin (American, 1922-2011) Highway 1, 1963 Gelatin silver mounted on archival board. signed H. Gilpin on mat (lower right) artist's stamp verso. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005) Cloud Drama, 1963John Hultberg (American, 1922-2005) Cloud Drama, 1963 oil on canvas signed John Hultberg, titled and dated (verso) 39 x 50 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Ippolito October III Abstract Oil on Canvas 1963Ippolito, Angelo (American, 1922-2002), October III, 1963, oil with thick impasto on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 15.75 inches square, in a wood frame 16.5 inches square. Provenance: Grace BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuen Yuey Chinn, paintingYuen Yuey Chinn (Chinese, b. 1922), Abstract Composition (Large), 1963, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left, overall (unframed): 46"h x 35"w. Provenance: Acquired directly from artist's studioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bachmann Plasticville O/S kits new unbuilt in box 65-1933 1936 MoreBachmann Plasticville O/S kits new and unbuilt in original boxes. 65-1933 Church, 1936 Two Story House, 65-1955 32 Figures with Paints, 1961 Hospital, 1963 Apartment House, 1922 Two-Story House. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Coins United States Minted Coin SetFor sale is a Vintage American Coins United States Minted Coin Set. This set includes a 1922 Silver Peace Dollar, 1963 Franklin Silver Half Dollar, 1935 Silver Washington Quarter , 1943 Silver MercurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus Friedeberger, Germany / Australia (b. 1922), Child with Toy Helmet, 1963, oil on canvasKlaus FriedebergerGermany / Australia, (b. 1922)Child with Toy Helmet, 1963oil on canvassigned lower left, dated verso, framed.Exhibited: Klaus Friedeberger Works, 1940-1970, England & Co., London, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021HC Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled (To RolfHC Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled (To Rolf Nelson), 1963-68 (a group of six embellished envelopes) ink on paper each signed and inscribed Each: 4 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Weeks, paintingJames Weeks (American, 1922-1998), Untitled (Bandaging a Corpse), 1963, gouache on board, signed and dated verso, sheet: 12"h x 12.5"w. Provenance: Diebenkorn Survivors TrustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Crystal Giraffe # 8119 Art Glass SculptureDesigned in 1963 by Lloyd Atkins (American, 1922 -2002). Catalog # 8199. Depicted with elongated form on a domed base. Company founded by Frederick Carder and Thomas Hawkes in Corning, New York in 190See Sold Price
Sold2023ASST. ESTATE COINAGE INCL. SILVER EAGLES, MORGAN SILVERLOT ASSORTED ESTATE COINAGE INCL. (7) SILVER EAGLES, (2) MORGAN SILVER DOLLARS 1883-O & 1887, PEACE DOLLAR 1922, (3) FRANKLIN HALVES 1951 & (2) 1963See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Minei, tempera on paper, 1963Franco Minei, tempera on paper, 1963, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Hotel Bellevue, signed and dated lower left, 19.5"h x 27.5"w (sight), 26.5"h x 34"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Minei, tempera on paper, 1963Franco Minei, tempera on paper, 1963, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), untitled worker, signed and dated lower right, 13"h x 14.5"w (sight), 19"h x 20.75"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of LitsaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Minei, (3) ink and wash drawings, 1963Franco Minei, (3) ink and wash drawings, 1963, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), untitled nudes, each signed and dated, 26.75"h x 15"w (sight), 34.5"h x 22.5"w (frame), 24"h x 19.25"w (sight), 32"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Waterfall Landscape, Egil Fischer(Danish, 1878-1963), signed l.c. "Egil Fischer, 1922." Sight size: 44-1/4"h x 38-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manoucher Yektai (American / Iranian, 1922-2019) - Flower Vase, Oil on Canvas, 1963.Manoucher Yektai (American / Iranian, 1922-2019) - Flower Vase, Oil on Canvas, 1963. Signed and dated. 33x19cm. Manoucher Yektai heavily-impastoed oeuvre stands out as a vivid fusion of cultures. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Bottex (Haitian/Haiti) Christ and The PeasantsSeymour E. Bottex (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1922-2016) Christ and The Peasants, circa 1963 Oil on masonite, 30 x 24 inches Unframed Exhibitions: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970 Arts Council of GreaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAbell AuctionJorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Pair of Andorinha Coffee TablesUS$1,800(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftAbell AuctionJorge Zalszupin (1922 - 2020): Rare Pair of Presidential Lounge ChairsUS$5,000(2 bids)