Sold2018Detalles acerca de Vintage Bright beaded embroideredDetalles acerca de Vintage Bright beaded embroidered ribbon embellished silk jacket blazerVintage Bright beaded embroidered ribbon embellished silk jacket blazer Vintage Bright beaded embroidered ribbSee Sold Price
2021Detalles acerca de O/c Bodegón Floral Pintura porFloral Still life of flowers in a vase By New York's Lucie Bayard, an exhibition of her paintings at the MacDowell Club in 1915 for “painters trying their wings in the open” suggests a timSee Sold Price
Sold2021Detalles acerca de Vintage Aurora boreal Estrás BrocheVintage 1940-1950s Aurora Borealis Rhinestone Brooch & Clip Earrings Set, signed Claudette . Estate Find. This is a domed brooch that is tiered with fluted gold tone accented posts that is approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" perCARLO DE CARLI Una cassettiera "D154" per SORMANI, circa 1963. Legno laccato, ottone nichelato, cristallo colorato specchiato. Cm 81 (h) x 144 x 54. A "D154" chest of drawers manufactured by SORMANI,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' perCARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' per CASSINA, 1954. Legno di olmo, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 57, profondità 52. A '585' armchair manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolewinck, Fasciculus, 1524Rolewinck, Werner Fasciculus temporum omnes antiquorum cronicas a creatione mundi usque ad annum christi M.ccccc.xxiiii subcincte complectens una cum multis additionibus : tam de gallia quam de aliisSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Henri, Enterrement de Pierrot (dalla serie Jazz)pochoir stampato a colori su carta Arches in una edizione di 100 pubblicato da Tériade Éditeur, Parigi, W. 65,3 - H. 42,3 Cm, Duthuit books, 22See Sold Price
Sold2020JONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO DUn divano modulare ed una poltrona mod. Carrera. Produzione BBB Bonacina, 1969 ca. Marchio della manifattura. Divano: cm 66x350x260 ; Poltrona: 66x90x90 A MODULAR SOFA AND AN ARMCHAIR BY J.DE PAS, D.DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De Carli, Sormani, chest of drawersCarlo De Carli, Sormani, elegant chest of drawers. Rosewood structure and nicheled brass parts. Mirrored glass plane. Sins of the time. 1960 ca. Una elegante cassettiera anni 60 modello D154 design CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2023JONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI,JONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI, BBB BONACINA, 1969. Una poltrona del sistema 'Carrera'. Schiuma poliuretanica, rivestimento in tessuto. Altezza cm 62, larghezza 90, profonduità 86.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN ARP Vers le blanc infini.JEAN ARP Vers le blanc infini. Portfolio with complete text and 8 etchings with aquatint on Vélin de Rives, 1960. Each 372x285 mm; 14x11¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. EditSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATEUS$50
May 22Brunk Auctions2012 Tristan De Cunha Diamond Jubilee Regent (Una) & Lion Two Sovereign Gold CoinUS$300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
BonhamsA SPANISH BAROQUE ALLEGORICAL TAPESTRY PANEL Attributed to the Real Fabrica de Tapices de Santa ...US$10
501 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travelUS$550
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Du General Rapp Aide De Camp De NapoleonUS$70
15 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsCapture of Turkish Ships near Tétoüan by French Navy 1643 EtchingUS$300(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.US$2,500
May 25Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and framed collage and ink on paper with COAUS$650
May 25Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COAUS$900