Sold2021Knabe, Schneebälle werfendKnabe, Schneebälle werfend Alfred König (Entwurf) um 1905, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Auf Rundsockel mit Schlitten. Staffiert in polychromer Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2021SchäfergruppeSchäfergruppe Otto Pilz (Entwurf) 1908, Meissen (Ausführung), vor 1924 Auf annähernd ovalem Sockel. Staffiert in polychromer Unterglasurbemalung. Minimal restauriert, im Sockel Brandriss. Auf dem SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Goldeneye Pair by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Early Goldeneye Pair Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1900 14 in. long A recently discovered pair of early goldeneye with especially pronounced crowns and uplifted heads. These lively hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue-Winged Teal Pair, Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Blue-Winged Teal Pair Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1920 12 in. long An exceptional pair of glass-eye Mason teal with round inletted weights. A partial brand from "Oakland Farm" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Merganser Hen by Mason Decoy FactoryA 17 1/4 inch Challenge Grade Merganser Hen by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924), Detroit, MI. Exhibits a solid body with glass eyes, incised bill detail, and a rare species to find in such good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollow Challenge-Grade Mallard Pair, Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Hollow Challenge-Grade Mallard Pair Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 16 1/4 in. long A rare pair of hollow Challenge-Grade mallards, the hen has been twice struck with a "D" brand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Bufflehead Hen Decoy by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Rare Bufflehead Hen Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 12 1/2 in. long A rare premier-grade bufflehead hen in its untouched hunting condition. Original paint with gunning wear, incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tack-Eye Blue-Winged Teal Pair by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Tack-Eye Blue-Winged Teal Pair Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 11 in. long A pair of tack-eye Mason teal with oval stickers denoting the Jim Goodman Collection visible on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Challenge-Grade Mallard Pair, Mason Decoy FactoryChallenge-Grade Mallard Pair Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 16 3/4 in. long Original paint with gunning wear and typical touch-up and restorations. Provenance: Len Carnaghi ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Premier-Grade Black Duck Decoy by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Premier-Grade Black Duck Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1920 18 in. long The underside retains the "Premier" ink stamp. Original paint with even gunning wear and a couple of tail chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vojem Wilhelm Colini. Nr. 161.Vojem Wilhelm Colini (1924-2010). Nr.161. 1980. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Egg tempera on board. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 22"w x 26"h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Shorebird Decoy by the Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Shorebird Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 10 1/2 in. long A tack-eye shorebird with a wire bill. Original paint with light wear and flaking to bill. Provenance: Estate of A. MichaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Challenge-Grade Mallard Decoy by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Challenge-Grade Mallard Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1905 17 in. long An untouched example with strong swirl paint. Original paint with moderate gunning wear, age line along bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Redhead Hen Decoy by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Redhead Hen Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 14 1/2 in. long A premier-grade Mason Decoy Factory hen. Original paint with moderate gunning wear. Provenance: Estate of A. Michael PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Premier-Grade" Mallard Hen Decoy by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)"Premier-Grade" Mallard Hen Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1920 17 in. long This hollow carving exhibits a sharp blue ink "Premier" stamp on the underside. Strong original paint withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seneca Lake Canvasback Pair, Mason Decoy FactoryMason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 17 in. long A nice pair of high-head canvasbacks. Original paint with gunning wear, a few age lines in necks and heads. Drake has two spots of toucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Snipe Decoy, Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 10 1/2 in. long This carving bears a museum code "A51.146" in red paint on the underside. Original paint with gunning wear and a crack along rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Premier-Grade Broadbill Decoy, Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Premier-Grade Broadbill Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 13 in. long Original paint with moderate gunning wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yellowlegs Decoy, Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Yellowlegs Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 13 1/4 in. long This is a fine example by the maker with strong paint and an iron bill. Original paint with even gunning wear, some expaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Knot Decoy, Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Red Knot Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1910 10 1/2 in. long A glass-eye robin snipe. Original paint with gunning wear, including numerous shot scars and some damage from rust at billSee Sold Price
Sold2023Premier-Grade Black Duck & Mallard Hen by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Premier-Grade Black Duck & Mallard Hen Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1900 17 3/4 in. long The hen bears an incised "S.P.S.N." marking on the underside. Both appear to be original paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standard-Grade Blue-Winged Teal Drake Decoy, MasonStandard-Grade Blue-Winged Teal Drake Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1915 12 1/4 in. long A glass-eyed drake. Original paint with gunning wear, some flaking, and some darkening on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue-Winged Teal Decoy by Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924)Blue-Winged Teal Mason Decoy Factory (1896-1924) Detroit, MI, c. 1920 12 in. long Original paint with moderate gunning wear, including shot and some loss to neck filler. Provenance: Estate of A. MichaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERCO No. 600, juggling clown on barrel , lithographedERCO No. 600, juggling clown on barrel , lithographed sheet metal , 19.5 cm, as good as new, original box, clock mechanism is intact German Description ERCO Nr. 600, auf Fass jonglierender Clown, BlecSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. anthracite gray Sample €3,000(1 bid)