Sold2024Napoleon III Bronze Dore et Patine CandelabraPair of Impressive Napoleon III Bronze Figural Candelabrathird quarter 19th century, decorated with patinated bronze putti holding aloft gilt-bronze reeded urns set with bouquets of flowers, five setSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH 19TH C. NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGEA French nineteenth century Napoleon III chaise lounge having turned legs and rolled arms. Ht: 38" Wd: 30" Dpth: 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE ON EBONIZED AND TURNED LEGS C 1860A French Napoleon III chaise lounge on ebonized and turned legs C 1860. Ht: 37" Wd: 31" Dpth: 65" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE C.1870A French Napoleon III chaise lounge with turned leg and fringe decoration circa 1870. Ht: 37.5" Wd: 30" Dpth: 62.75" Seat: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Napoleon III chaise longueFrench Napoleon III chaise longue. 19th century. Covered in burlap. 37"h x 64"l x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELEGANT NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE C.1860An elegant Napoleon III chaise lounge circa 1860. Having turned legs and rolled head rest. Ht: 32" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 65" Seat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE HAVING EBONIZED TURNED FEET C 1860.French Napoleon III chaise lounge having ebonized turned feet C 1860. Ht: 32" Wd: 30" Dpth: 63.5" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGEA French Napoleon III chaise lounge with button upholstery circa 1870. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 31" Dpth: 62" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024VERY STYLISH FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE RESTING ON TURNED LEGS.Very stylish French Napoleon III chaise lounge resting on turned legs. Ht: 25" Wd: 61" Dpth: 27" Seat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH CHAISE LOUNGE IN NAPOLEON III STYLEA nineteenth century French chaise lounge in the Napoleon III style Ht: 31" Wd: 30" Dpth: 62" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE ON TURNED FEET C 1850.Napoleon III chaise lounge on turned feet C 1850. Ht: 33" Wd: 29.5" Dpth: 61.5" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE HAVING EBONIZED TURNED FEET C 1860.French Napoleon III chaise lounge having ebonized turned feet C 1860. Ht: 33" Wd: 30" Dpth: 62.75" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024NAPOLEON III CHAISE LOUNGE ON TURNED FEET WITH FAUX ZEBRA UPHOLSTERY C 1860.Napoleon III chaise lounge on turned feet with faux zebra upholstery C 1860. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 28.5" Dpth: 57" Seat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Five-Light Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, in the Empire taste, now mounted as lamps, on Siena marble bases decorated with gilt-bronze wreSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE 1870A French Napoleon III upholstered chaise lounge circa 1870. Ht: 34" Wd: 32" Dpth: 64" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPHOLSTERED CHAISE LOUNGE C 1860.French Napoleon III upholstered chaise lounge C 1860. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 33" Dpth: 64" Seat: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III Button-Tufted Chaise LongueA Napoleon III Button-Tufted Chaise Longue Late 19th Century covered in a chinoiserie upholstery with bullion fringe. Length 68 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A NAPOLEON III FRENCH CHAISE LOUNGE C 1860A Napoleon III French chaise lounge C 1860. Ht: 34.25" Wd: 31.5" Dpth: 64.5" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
9 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel ClockUS$125(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyNapoleon III French Wooden Cigar Carousel CaddyUS$50