Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2021Götter, Gräber und GeschäfteGötter, Gräber und Geschäfte Von der Plünderung fremder Kulturen Fuchs E. (1992). Zürich, Erklärung von Bern. ISBN: 3-905550-05-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______________See Sold Price
Sold2018Göttinnen, Gräber und Geschäfte273 Göttinnen, Gräber und Geschäfte Von der Plünderung fremder Kulturen Fuchs, Elisa [Hg.] Zürich: Erklärung von Bern (1992) ISBN 3-905550-05-9 German text 120 pages Illustrations Softcover 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Göttinnen, Gräber und Geschäfte274 Göttinnen, Gräber und Geschäfte Von der Plünderung fremder Kulturen Fuchs, Elisa [Hg.] Zürich: Erklärung von Bern (1992) ISBN 3-905550-05-9 German text 120 pages Illustrations Softcover 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Faszination der Kulturen279 Faszination der Kulturen Für Armand Duchâteau zum 70. Geburtstag von seinem Freundeskreis. Tunis, Angelika (Hg.) Berlin: Reimer Verlag (2001) ISBN: 3-496-02710-X German text 371 pages IllustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zimmerman: Antique Arctic World Discoveries Book, 1804Map: Taschenbuch der Reisen/Die Westliche Arktische Welt Cartographer: E.A.W. von Zimmerman Place & Date: Leipzig / 1804 Size: 3 3/8" x 4 7/8" (overall volume) Condition: original binding, worn and scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ubac, Raoul L'envers de la face. 1939. Aus der SerieUbac, Raoul L'envers de la face. 1939. Aus der Serie Ein tachistischer Photograph avant la lettre. Silbergelatineabzug vom Originalnegativ von 2008. 25,6 x 18,8 cm (30,3 x 23,7 cm). Verso gestempelt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kathe Kollwitz, Honore Daumier & Maurice UtrilloKathe Kollwitz (1867-1945) BETENDES MADCHEN (K.11), etching, from a Von Der Becke edition with their blind stamp lower right, plate 7 1/4 x 6 3/4", sheet 15 x 10 1/2"; Together with Honore Daumier (18See Sold Price
Sold2017Raspe: Antique Map of Grenada & the Grenadines, 1765Map: Karte von der Insel Grenada und den Grenadillen Cartographer: Raspe Place & Date: Nurnberg / 1765 Size: 11 1/4 " x 7 3/4" Condition: original wash color; overall age toning The Bellin-derived GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 7 Werken.Jagd Sammlung von 7 Werken. Enthält: Waidwerk der Welt. Erinnerungswerk an die Intern. Jagdausstellung Berlin 1937. 4°. OLwd. 1938. - Deutsches Weidwerk in überseeischen Ländern. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Regimental Inft Regensburg SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Kgl. Bayr. 11 Inft. Regt. Von der Tann 7 Comp. Regensburg 1907-09, Georg Zillinger.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bellarminus,R.Disputationes de Controversiis christianae fidei, adversus huius temporis haereticos. Bd. 1 (von 3), Tle. 1-2 (von 7) in 1 Bd. Ingolstadt, Sartorius 1587. Mit Wappenholzschn. 24 Bl., 320, 422 S. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mixed Lot of 7 Cast ArtifactsLot von 7 Guss-Objekten Ghana / Burkina Faso Metall. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Goldgewichte: H 3,5 - 5 cm (Eines mit Sockel / one with base). Anhänger, SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Mid 20th C. German School) "Blick Von Der Boval Hutte", 7-image photograph fused into panoramic mountain landscape, unsigned, approximate work size 9 1/2" x 31 1/2", frame 15 1/2" x 37". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018badge the 11th Olympiad in Berlin from 1936 height 7.5badge the 11th Olympiad in Berlin from 1936 height 7.5 cm, width: 6 cm, good condition , rare German Description Plakette der 11. Olympiade in Berlin von 1936 Höhe 7,5 cm, Breite 6 cm, guter Zust., sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (1958-1990): Anti-Nuclear RallyKeith Haring American 1958-1990 Anti-Nuclear Rally offset lithograph on paper laid to cardboard 1982; signed in marking pen lower left 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) Literature: Von der Osten 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY Russian 1864-1941 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed and attr. Alexej von Jawlensky (Russian, 1864-1941). 23..5 x 17 cm (9.3 x 6.7 in) Alexej von Jawlensky was born in Torzhok, a town in Tver GovernSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matisse, Henri - nach `Nu bleu´ u. `Palme blanche surMatisse, Henri - nach `Nu bleu´ u. `Palme blanche sur fond bleu´. Konvolut aus 6 Werken. 3 Serigraphien u. 2 Lithographien auf Velin. Blattmaße von 35,7 x 26 cn bis 58,5 x 44 cm. Teils drucksignierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horkheimer, Max An Maidon e Zum Schicksal der Religion con due acqueforti. Mit 2 sign. u. nummer.Guerreschi, Giuseppe Horkheimer, Max An Maidon e Zum Schicksal der Religion con due acqueforti. Mit 2 sign. u. nummer. Farbradierungen von Giuseppe Guerreschi u. 1 Handschriftenfaksimile von HorkheimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Chestnut Vendor by Fernand Martin, c. 1912The Chestnut Vendor by Fernand Martin, c. 1912 Paris, France, no. 138, lithographed tin, spring-driven, height 7 ½ in., working. Der Maronenverkäufer von Fernand Martin, um 1912 Paris, FrankreichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tinguely, Jean Sammlung von 10 Méta-MaticTinguely, Jean Nouveau Réalisme Sammlung von 10 Méta-Matic Zeichnungen. 1989. Je Faserstift auf starkem Papier. Blattmaße von ca. 19,7 x 14,8 cm bis 20,9 x 16,3 cm. Tinguelys Méta-See Sold Price
Sold2022X-Rays.- Roentgen (Conrad Wilhelm) Ueber eine neue Art von Strahlen, 3 parts in Annalen der PhysikX-Rays.- Roentgen (Conrad Wilhelm) Ueber eine neue Art von Strahlen, 3 parts in Annalen der Physik und Chemie, vol.64, no.1, pp.1-37, modern cloth with gilt-lettered morocco label to upper cover, LeipSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music Festival - Color offset lithographUS$600
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Hand Colored Engravings Buffons Naturgeschichte der Vogel BirdsUS$10
4 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DIANE VON FURSTENBERG Leather Purse Dark BrownUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionist painting on cardboard female portrait€400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Weiblicher Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperUS$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky style of Russian Expressionism painting on cardboard portrait€500
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLouisa Ulrica, Queen of Sweden as Crown Princess, Copper Engraving 1740sUS$50