Sold2022"1924 French Grand Prix" by Michael Wrightrated 8.25, 23"x30.5" frame, watercolor on paper, has very good color, has light foxing along the left-hand edge and matting, signed in the lower right-hand corner, is framed and matted under glass. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Watercolor on Paper, Ca. 1981, "Little Raven", H 23" W 17.5"American Watercolor on Paper, Ca. 1981, "Little Raven", H 23" W 17.5" | Signed, or more likely titled in the lower right "Little Raven" (Arapaho leader, 1810-1889). Dated 81. Richly colored and detailSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUY SAUNDERS ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTINGGUY SAUNDERS (AMERICAN, 20TH C.) WATERCOLOR, SIGNED. NOTATION "COSTUME SUGGESTION FOR RISEN FROM THE SOUTH BY JOHANN STRAUSS". FRAMED, 23"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mix Media Watercolor by Leonrated 9, 23"x30", in good condition, has a couple sitting in a convertible looking down on a valley.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN SOUVERBIE French 1891-1981 WC on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a child. Signed and attr. Jean Souverbie (French, 1891-1981). 23.4 x 18.3 in. (59.5 x 46.5 cm). Jean Souverbie was a French painter known for his sensuous depictions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Skilling ''Prior Knowledge'' 1981 WatercolorSusan Skilling (b.1947 Washington) ''Prior Knowledge'' 1981 Watercolor on Paper 40.5''x20.5'' Image. No visible signature. Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Plasteel framing 49''x30''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022watercolor of Camel's Hump Signed AlixWatercolor of Camel's Hump signed Alix lower right 20 x30" 23 x 33" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019James March Phillips Watercolor Monterey CoastJames March Phillips (1913 - 1981) watercolor of Monterey coast. Signed. Excellent condition. 15.5"h x 18.75"w. Frame 20"h x 23"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Dawson (1889-1981) Watercolors, PairCharles Dawson (Illinois 1889-1981) Watercolors, Pair. Sight Size: 15.25 x 23.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019STUART HENRY (1906-1991, Massachusetts) Yacht At SeaWatercolor on paper 23 x 17 in. (sight), 28 x 22 in. (framed). "Day 71: Stuart C. Henry"By Brian Sullivan, Berkshire Eagle Staff,Pittsfield, MassachusettsPosted: 03/12/2011For Stuart C. Henry, the BerSee Sold Price
Sold2020James "Mac" Anderson (1907-1998, Mississippi), "GreatJames "Mac" Anderson (1907-1998, Mississippi), "Great Egret," 1981, block print and watercolor, signed and dated lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 in., W.- 10 1/2 in. Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Drozda 4 watercolor and pastelDonna Drozda- ''Connecticut Threads''; ''It Begins There''; ''Point of Power'' and ''Summit''- 4 watercolor and pastel on paper, 1980-1981, all signed, titled and dated in pencil. 18 x 23 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Ivan Rabuzin "Dawn" WatercolorIvan Rabuzin (Croatian, 1921-2008), "Dawn" watercolor, signed, dated lower right "Ivan Rabuzin 1981". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 14 1/2" high, 21 3/4" wide. Frame size: 23" high, 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Walton Pomeroy Lake House WatercolorPomeroy, Florence Walton (American, 1889-1981), Lake House, mid 20th century, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 14.5 x 21.75 inches, in a dark wood frame 23 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1964 (lower left) watercolor on paper 23" x 31" (58 cm x 79 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, London The 1960s witnessed Vicente Manansala emerge as the leading artist â€See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch pen and ink and watercolorJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- Ship Mast- pen and ink and watercolor on paper, signed Joseph Hirsch lower left, light struck, tape residue around edges. 12 x 23''See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 11 Black & White Illustrations, UnframedLot of illustrations in black & white, in gouache, ink, and watercolor, variously, by George Varian, Edmund J. Sullivan, Hy Sandham, and another. [Largest, mounted: 23 1/2" H x 16" W]. Some wear to boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Franklin Collins Illustrative WC PaintingBenjamin Franklin Collins Pennsylvania 1895-1981 Depicts the U.S.S. Constitution flanked by cannons and scrolled acanthus leaf decorations. Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2".Frame 27 1/2" x 23 1/2",Watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Clarke RHA (1889 - 1931) Sketch for the Drinking Scene in the Geneva Window Pencil andHarry Clarke RHA (1889 - 1931) Sketch for the Drinking Scene in the Geneva Window Pencil and watercolour, 23 x 7.5cm (9 x 3)See Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAgnes Gabrielle (McNulty) Tait (1894 - 1981) Watercolor Portrait Of Young GirlUS$200
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, WatercolorUS$900