Sold2023"Jaws" original one-sheet movie poster"Jaws" vintage one-sheet movie poster, possibly 1975 original, 41"h x 26.75"w (sight), 41.5"h x 27.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022It's The Old Army Game Movie PosterOne sheet movie poster. W. C. Fields. On canvas backing. Previous Sotheby's label. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20171926 The Palm Beach Girl, One Sheet PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "The Palm Beach Girl", Paramount, 1926. Printed by Morgan Lithograph. Starring Bebe Daniels, Directed by Erle Kenton. Approx. 27" x 41". Unrestored andSee Sold Price
SoldMOVIE POSTER AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET. 27x39 inches. Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man.MOVIE POSTER AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET 27x39 inches. Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man. 1950 R. Ilona Massey, Patric Knowles Lon Chaney, Bela Lugosi. �Australian 1950s or 60s daybill for 1943 film. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2015Il Buono il Brutto il CattivoENG Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Extremely scarce first edition two sheet movie poster. Small professional restoration, hanging marks. Near mint. IT Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Rarissimo manifestoSee Sold Price
Sold2023THURSTON, Howard (1869 – 1936). Thurston’s Greatest Mystery...THURSTON, Howard (1869 – 1936). Thurston’s Greatest Mystery. The Vanishing Whippet. [Cleveland: Otis Litho], ca. 1924. Striking one-sheet poster depicts a Willys-Overland Whippet automobilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hard Days Night Signed 1/2 Sheet PosterHard Days Night Signed 1/2 Sheet Poster Signed and dated 1964 by Paul, Ringo and George. Lot 701, Guernsey's, October 2002. Condition: More detailed condition reports and additional photographs are avSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dante (Harry August Jansen). The Mysterious Dante.Dante (Harry August Jansen). The Mysterious Dante. London, Western Posters, ca. 1936. One-sheet (40 x 30”) color lithograph depicting Dante and the members of his “company of skilled mystifiers,��See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar allegorische Figuren"Der Tag" und "Die Nacht". Originaltitel Ãœber vergoldeter Halbkugel mit oktogonaler Plinthe schwebende Amorette mit rosafarbenem Tuch. In der rechten Hand eine Fackel, in der erhobenen LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Poster Star Wars - A New Hope 1979Artist: Tibor Helenyi. Year: 1979. Size: cca. 84 x 56 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and one vertical fold mark. Vintage Hungarian sci-fi movie poster. Uncut double A2 printers' proof. Fom the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1931. FEATURING POODLES HANNEFORD - EUROPE'S SUPER FEATURE WELL WORTHY OF AMERICA'S SUPER CIRCUS. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, STAINING IN RIGHT MARGIN, PAPER TRANSFER. IMAGE 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. A DISPLAY OF ANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. CHARTEX, TRIMMED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesStar Wars is Back - Revenge of the Jedi Movie Poster - Linen BackedUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftPropstoreHARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN (2004) - US Lenticular One-Sheet Printer's Proof, 2004£2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftPropstoreCAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER (2011) - Chris Evans, Hayley Atwell, Sebastian Stan, Dominic Coop£400
3 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Dated "Revenge" US One-Sheet - Rolled, 1983£600(1 bid)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersSUPERMAN AND THE MOLE MEN SINGLE SHEET MOVIE POSTERUS$1,500