Sold2018Four German BooksComprising "Thoma Lausbuben-Geschichten," D.C. Heath and Company, 1932, "Der Blinde Geronimo Und Sein Bruder," D.C. Heather and Company, 1929, "Die Harzreise" by Heinrich Heine, Allyn and Bacon, 1916See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) old books and pamphlets on hypnotism(7) books and pamphlets on hypnotism and suggestion, c/o The Psychology of Suggestion by Boris Sidis (New York, 1898); Der hypnotismus by Prof. Heinrich Obersteiner (Vienna, 1885); Die menschliche VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Campendonk ( German 1889-1957 )Heinrich Campendonk ( Germany 1889-1957 ) " Die Bettler ( Nach Bruegel ) " Original Woodcut Signed Lower Left Printed in Germany in 1922 for the rare Ganymed portfolio of " Das vierte Jahrbuch der MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brus, Günter Vienna Action. Mappe mit 12 Offsetlithographien nach Photographien. Je aufBrus, GünterVienna Action. Mappe mit 12 Offsetlithographien nach Photographien. Je auf strukturiertem Papier. Blattmaße je 80 x 59,5 cm. Je signiert. Die ersten 11 Blätter vollstänSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerstendörfer PicoflexSehr seltene, zweiäugige TLR Kamera für Aufnahmen im Format 3x4 cm. Hergestellt von Wiener Camerawerkstätten Raimund Gerstendörfer, die nach dem zweiten Weltkrieg auch die Leica KoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Ning-HsiaZ-Mongolei, um 1880. Sitz-Teppiche. 1. Teppich: Auf lachsfarbenem Grund jagen die 3 kaiserlichen Drachen der flammenden Perle nach, die als Symbol für Vollkommenheit steht. Die durch eine filigrane bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thronender Gottvater Spanien, 15./16.Jh. Holz, vollrundThronender Gottvater Spanien, 15./16.Jh. Holz, vollrund geschnitzt. Fassung abgelaugt. Auf Thron sitzender Gottvater mit Tiara, die Arme nach vorne gestreckt. H 81 cm. - Rechter Arm wohl ergnzt. InsekSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Continental Carved Gilt Wood Table.A Continental Carved Gilt Wood Table. Top of table contains a Royal Vienna painted porcelain plaque. Back bears 'Robert Pilz Vienna - Die Nachbarn Auf Dem Lande' 31" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2023PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton S...PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton Schroll, 1925. Oblong 4to. 12 chromolithographic prints mounted on boards, connected accordion-style intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Die drei Parzen" nach Paul ThumannRunde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung der drei römischen Schicksalgöttinen in feiner polychromer Malerei. Auf der Fahne reicher Reliefgolddekor aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "mbangu"47 Maske, "mbangu" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Textil. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. mbangu genannte Maske, die der Legende nach einen EpileptikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol nach, Andy Für die Grünen. 1980. Farbserigraphie in Grün auf leichtem Velin.Modern and Contemporary Art Pop Art Warhol nach, Andy Für die Grünen. 1980. Farbserigraphie in Grün auf leichtem Velin. 101 x 77 cm. - Vereinzelt an den Kanten leicht angestoßen. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Tomec, Prague 1863 - 1928 Vienna, Motif from SchoenbrunnHeinrich TomecPrague 1863 - 1928 Vienna"Motif from Schoenbrunn"Oil on Canvas45 x 71 cm, with frame 60 x 84 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Tomec, Prague 1863 - 1928 Vienna, Motif from SchoenbrunnHeinrich TomecPrague 1863 - 1928 Vienna"Motif from Schoenbrunn"Oil on Canvas45 x 71 cm, with frame 60 x 84 cmSigned & dated 1903 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6pc) 18th CENTURY ENGRAVINGS of MONKEYS: SCHREBERCopper plate engraving Circa late 18th century, hand colored, from the multi-volume German book "Die Säugethiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen" [The Mammals in Illustrations fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach derVollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach der höchst-beglückten Wahl und Crönung, des Allerdurchlauchtigsten... Herrn Carls des VISee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese coral-red glazed bowl with gilded "XI" symbol and "Yan Xi Tong he" mark, probably late€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer cover "The Checkers Players", Braunschweig, Meyer & Wried (successors€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHFriedrich Herchenhein, New Panorama of the Rhine from Mannheim to Cologne, steel engraving, Mainz,€300
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Coast near Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, On the coast near Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Lungomare Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Garden in Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Garden in Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsLudwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Abbazia€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsJohann Heinrich Schramm, Teschen 1809 - 1865 Vienna, Portrait of a clergyman€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHeinrich Friedrich Fueger, Heilbronn 1751 - 1818 Vienna, attributed, Antonius and Cleopatra€100