Sold2017A LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OFA LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, with yellow, blue and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 29.9 x 26.2 cm. GROSSE BRONZE-IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SitulaGriechisch-hellenistisch, 3.–2.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Weinmischgefäss mit zwei flach aufliegenden Bügelhenkeln. Fein gearbeitete, figürliche Attaschen. Ein menschliches Gesicht sowie einSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amphoriskos Römisch, 1./2.Jh. n. Chr. Bronze.Amphoriskos Römisch, 1./2.Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. Birnenförmig mit seitlichen Henkeln. Flacher Boden mit konzentrischen Ringen. Henkelapplik mit floralem Dekor bzw. Gesicht. Wohl beide Henkel nicht zugeSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Figuren Burma, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bronze. Mönch mit1 Paar Figuren Burma, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bronze. Mönch mit Bettelschale bzw. Nobelmann. Auf Sockel montiert. H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Blaker im Barockstil2-flg.; Bronze versilbert. Kartuschenförmiges Wandschild mit breitem Fries aus erhaben reliefiertem Akanthusblatt als Träger für stark geschwungene Leuchterarme fÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Mörser 19.Jh. Bronze. Zylindrische FormLot: 2 kleine Mörser 19.Jh. Bronze. Zylindrische Form mit glockiger Lippe und Horizontalem Rippendekor. 2 rechteckige Handhaben. H 4 bzw. 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Puckett (b. 1946) Wisconsin California (three)GRAY WHALES AND DOLPHINS, 2004 & 1992 (2), three cast bronze sculptures with patina, each signed and dated and numbered, from editions 250 & 500, each mounted to wood base, overall sizes 6 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Egyptian Eyes of Horus2 Horusaugen Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 2 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 / 215See Sold Price
Sold20212 Figural Bronze Miniatures2 figürliche Bronze Miniaturen Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 10 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung ausserSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 stehende MöncheThailand, Rattanakosin, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Schwarzlack und Lackvergoldung. Betende Figuren Namaskara-Mudra zeigend. H 126 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Hauskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mitMetallikone "Hauskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung, vierfarbig emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über Schädel Adams. Oberer Querbalken mit 2 adorierenden Engeln und Mandylion.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mitMetallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mit Resten einer zweifarbigen Emaillierung. Christus am Kreuz über dem Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Gottvater.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Bronze Miniatures, 1 Senufo Amulet2 Miniatur-Bronzen, 1 Anhänger Burkina Faso, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 5,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die SammlunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Nebeker (1942-) Mornin' Call for HorsesBill Nebeker (1942- ) Mornin' Call for Horses, 2004 bronze 10 3/4 x 6 x 4 1/2 inches 12 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches (with base) inscribed, dated and editioned lower back: © 2004 26/30 BILL NEBEKER (See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Anthony Shippen (American, 20th Century) Great Plains Warrior , edition 4/50, 2004Gerald Anthony Shippen (American, 20th Century) Great Plains Warrior , edition 4/50, 2004 bronze signed G.A. Shippen, titled, numbered and dated (base) height 22 1/4 x width 15 1/2 x depth 6 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bunny Connell (American, 20th Century) Trumpeter Swan, edition 3/10, 2004Bunny Connell (American, 20th Century) Trumpeter Swan, edition 3/10, 2004 bronze signed Connell, numbered and dated (verso) height 22 1/2 x width 37 1/2 x depth 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martín Blaszko - ComposiciónLot 129 Martín Blaszko Argentinian (1920-2011) Composición (2004) bronze signature incised lower left 7 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diane Mason (American, 20th Century) Full Tummy, 2004Diane Mason (American, 20th Century) Full Tummy, 2004 bronze signed JD Mason dated 2004 height 1 1/2 x width 7 x depth 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OFFIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, one with blue enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.2-7.8 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT GNADENBSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Enamel sign, type 917, limited, No. 1742 ofPORSCHE Enamel sign, type 917, limited, No. 1742 of 2004, with certificate, size 60x39.5 cm, condition 1-2 German Description PORSCHE Emailleschild, Typ 917, limitiert, Nr. 1742 von 2004, mit ZertifikSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cody Houston (American, b.1941) Bronze StatueCody Houston (American, b.1941) Bronze Statue 2004, signed en verso, numbered 2/35, depicting a partridge in flight; wood base Condition: Very Good, overall light wear consistent with age and normal uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Bronze: Studium Mit HindernissenPeriod Austrian Bronze figure bearing the Signature C. Thenn (a.k.a. Carl / Karl Kauba) and the copyright mark for Thenn, Vienna. Excellent patina, 2.25" tall. no damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Scott Bronze - "Explosion at Gate 7" (2004)John J. Scott (American, 1919-2016). "Explosion at Gate 7" silicon bronze, 2004. Inscribed with the artist's signature and ram symbol as well as the title of the piece and the edition number 2/50 on tSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive replicas of various antiquities including two bronze swords and an East Asian ritual dagger€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree ancient Greek and Roman bronze animal sculptures, 7th century B.C. - 3rd century A.D.€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA stone axe, a flanged axe and a socketed axe, Copper Age and Bronze Age, mid-3rd millennium to 8th€300