Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPERDIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPER 8 1/2" X 6"DescriptionDIEGO RIVERA GOUACHE ON VELLUM PAPER SOME SMALL HOLES AND SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE (SHOWN) AS IS Diego María de la Concepción Juan NepoSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: ReportageDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Julius Fucik: Reportage". Original color lithograph. 1952. Signed with the initials in pencil, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera(Mexican, 1886 - 1957) Open Air School Original lithograph on wove paper Measures: 12 x 16 inches (lithograph) Signed and numbered in pencil, lower left, edition of 100 Provenance: Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA Pencil Drawing for Mural Signed Lower LeftDIEGO RIVERA Pencil Drawing for Mural Signed Lower Left. Tear Top Left 22 x 21 1/2 inches. Attributed to the artist. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera, Pencil on paper.Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Title: Campesina, Medium: Pencil on paper, Date: ca. 1938, Size: 11.50" H x 7.25" W (inches). COA by Mrs. Ruth Alvarado Rivera. Was one of Mexico's most acclaimed painters whoSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIEGO RIVERA - Pencil drawing on paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Anciano". Pencil drawing on paper. 1940s. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream wove paper. Overall good condition; some creasing in the image. Rivera, the husbandSee Sold Price
Sold2015DIEGO RIVERA - Pencil drawing on paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). "Muchacha". Pencil drawing on paper. c1947. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream wove paper. Good condition; creases, bottom of sheet trimmed irregularly, minor suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5"Frame: 16" x 18" Est Shipping = $ 50 to USA- Very Good Condition - Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on paper 9" x 12" COAFrame: 13" x 16" Probably rought draft Shipping in USA $ 90 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Pencil Signed CollotypeDIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Women with Fruit Collotype on paper 15" x 10 1/2" image Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Diego Rivera Pencil DrawingsDESCRIPTION: Diego Rivera Pencil drawing portrait studies on paper. The studies are two defferent poses of the same model. MEASUREMENTS:18-1/2" x 27-1/2". CONDITION: Rips and tears to edges consistentSee Sold Price
2019Diego Rivera Pencil on Rice PaperAttributed to Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957). It does not have a COA. Frame in Inches: 28.5 x 21 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist NameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Pencil Signed CollotypeDIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Women with Fruit Collotype on paper 15" x 10 1/2" image Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON VELVET AFTER180061 DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON VELVET AFTER Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican) original acrylic on velvet painting in the manner of, after the time of Rivera. This is an original artwork creatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper "Girl"Art: 9.2" x 6.5" Frame: 16" x 13" Shipping in USA $ 70See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Pencil on Rice PaperAttributed to Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957). It does not have a COA. Frame in Inches: 28.5 x 21. Biography: Diego Rivera was born on December 13, 1886 in the mountain town of Guanajuato in Mexico. His moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera- Pencil on paper 8" x 5" UnframedProbably Rough draft - Shipping in USA $ 20 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT FRAMED WITH COAThis is a Beautiful and Scarce Original 1931 Vintage Print After DIEGO RIVERA Signed on the Plate by Mr. Rivera Art Print is 7 X 5 in. Matted and Framed covering an area of 11x9in. Vintage Print on PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10This is a Beautiful and Scarce Original 1931 Vintage Print After DIEGO RIVERA Signed on the Plate by Mr. Rivera Art Print is 7 X 5 in. Matted to be Framed at Home on your Favorite 8 x 10 in. THE FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPHDIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH. SMALL TEARS AND CREASES AROUND EDGES DUE TO AGE. 10" X 8" From the age of ten, Rivera studied art at the Academy of San Carlos in Mexico City. He was sponsored to conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Mexican 1964 Silver Commemorative MedalsFour Mexican 1964 silver commemorative medals. One for Museo Anthropolocia, one for artists Orozco and Diego Rivera. Original leather box stamped Estuches Finos. Silver weight 7.02 ozt. Estate of anthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera LithographDiego Rivera original 1930's lithograph. Measures: 15 1/2 x 12 inches in frame. COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera LithographDiego Rivera original 1930's lithograph Measures: 11 x 14 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: Reportage al Pie… - Original color lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - May Day Parade, la Plaza Roja, Moscu - Original color lithographUS$600
3 days LeftJasper52DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10 COAUS$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)US$180(4 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Self-portrait - Pencil drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Trabajador Descansando - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Still life original oil on paperUS$4,900
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Pianiste et le chanteur - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotypeUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches - Original color gravure with pochoir,US$800